Derby 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
346 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Holy Cross, MSW (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational at Stratton Brook State Park (Simsbury)  Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational at Stratton Brook State Park (Simsbury)  Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, WCA, Wolcott  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, WCA, Wolcott  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Crosby  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-37     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Naugatuck  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Naugatuck  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Wilby  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-2     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational at Winding Trails Park (Farmington)  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational at Winding Trails Park (Farmington)  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Seymour, Torrington  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Seymour, Torrington  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Torrington  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Away - Abbe Road Soccer Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Wilby  Home - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Wilby  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-34     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational at Wickham Park (Manchester)  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-22     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational at Wickham Park (Manchester)  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Crosby, Kennedy  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Crosby, Kennedy  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-22     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship Meet  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss 11:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championship Meet  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss 11:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-44     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Kennedy  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave-Chargers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-58     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Lip Sync Battle  Home - Derby HS-DHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  WCA  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-48     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-36     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Oxford  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V   Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 24-33     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich, Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-42     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-34     
    Thu., 12/14  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 85-58     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-16  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-47     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-36     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-57     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 94-22     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    L 42-30     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 85-51     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-45  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Duals   Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-47     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55 OT     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-39     
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Terryville-Thomaston  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-58     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-34     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-29     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-44     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Shelton, Masuk  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 87-45     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-20     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-41     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-41     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-35     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 103-33     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-19     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-80     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 76-28     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  V   Queen of the Mat Girls Tournament  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-46     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 84-34  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-40  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-46     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Throwhawks Field Series #5 at Bloomfield HS  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym Court 2
     
    4:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-29     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Throwhawks Field Series #5 at Bloomfield HS   Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym Court 2
     
    4:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-65     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-49     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-38     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 113-29     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Talent Show  Home - Derby HS-DHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track & Field New England Championships – Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA   Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 3/7  V   CIAC Unified Sports Basketball NVL Tournament  Away - Torrington HS
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Nike Indoor Track & Field National Championships - The Armory, NYC  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Nike Indoor Track & Field National Championships - The Armory, NYC  Away - The Armory Track & Field Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 3/17  V   Unified Basketball at Mohegan Sun Arena vs Maloney  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Co-ed Weightlifting  NVL Weight Lifting Competition 2024  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 28-3     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Naugatuck  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Naugatuck  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  WCA  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away - William H Hall HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away - William H Hall HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Woodland  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day 1  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day 1  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day 2  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day 2  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Honors Induction Ceremony  Home - Derby HS-DHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V   CIAC Unified Flag Football Tournament  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Org-Jake Spartan Invitational  Away - Amity Regional HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Org-Jake Spartan Invitational  Away - Amity Regional HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Derby HS-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  8th Annual Froshmore Invitational  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  8th Annual Froshmore Invitational  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Harding  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Last Chance Meet  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Last Chance Meet  Home - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Derby HS-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Unified Sports Picnic  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Academic Awards Night  Home - Derby HS-DHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  Ansonia, Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Kickball Game  Home - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S Outdoor State Championships  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S Outdoor State Championships  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT State Open Outdoor Championships  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT State Open Outdoor Championships  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Outdoor Championships @ The University of New Hampshire  Away - .
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Car   
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Outdoor Championships @ The University of New Hampshire  Away - .
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Car