Notre Dame-West Haven 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
422 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-BVP soccer field
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-BJP soccer field
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  New Milford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  New Milford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Guilford, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  Ansonia  Home - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - U New Haven-Kathy Zoland Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Killingly  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, East Haven, Lyman Hall  Home - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational   Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional   Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-56     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Laurelton Hall Invite  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Shelton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-27     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Branford, Jonathan Law  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 58-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-28     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  FR Football  Hamden  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Multi-Sport Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-35     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Field-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 17-21     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scrimmage  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - [CIAC] Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-47     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - [CIAC] Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - [CIAC] Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Boston College HS (MA)  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-52     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND 93 Cheshire 55     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Away - Mount Saint Charles Academy-Adelard Arena
     
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet #1  Away - [CIAC] Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 91-28     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 92-67     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville, Bacon Academy, Canton, Maloney, Platt, Plainville, Portland/Cromwell, Rocky Hill  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ)  Away - St. Joseph Regional HS-Gym
     
    W 66-60     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Feehan (MA)  Away - Warrior Ice Arena
     
    L 1-4  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Nighthawk Invitational Tournament  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Away - Bishop Guertin HS-Gym
     
    W 69-39     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Catholic Memorial (MA)  Away - Warrior Ice Arena
     
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    ND 96 Fitch 82     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Away - [CIAC] Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-29     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet #2  Away - [CIAC] Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    ND 99 Xavier 84     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-64     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink-SMIR
     
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Wrestling  East Coast Catholic Classic, Richmond, VA  Away - Benedictine College Preparatory-Gym
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Coast Catholic Classic, Richmond, VA  Away - Benedictine College Preparatory-Gym
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-46     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - [CIAC] Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    ND 95 Waterford 72 ND 4-0     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    ND 86 Woodland 98 ND 4-1     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 94-36     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Night Meet  Away - [CIAC] Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink-SMIR
     
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fitch, Glastonbury, New Canaan, St. Joseph  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-49     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND 87 Shelton 74 ND 5-1 SCC Div 2 (1-0)     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  SNITKIN DUALS  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-41     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Wallingford Coop 96 ND 87 ND 5-2 SCC Div 2 (1-1)     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Western Sectional   Away - [CIAC] Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 91-29     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-40     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    ND 92 East Lyme 79 ND 6-2     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Championships  Away - [CIAC] Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND 91 West Haven 79 ND 7-2 SCC Div 2 (2-1)     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 71-44     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-RecPlex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Central Catholic (MA)  Away - Salem Ice Center-Olympic Rink
     
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    ND 101 Milford 81 ND 8-2 SCC Div 2 (3-1)     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-65     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-49     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pilgrim (RI)  Away - Pilgrim HS
     
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    ND 95 Daniel Hand Co-Op 78 ND 9-2 SCC Div 2 (3-1) SCC Div 1 (3-0) ECC (3-0)      
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Quinnipiac University Burt Kahn Ct
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-34     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 80-70     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 73-71     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/22, Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Career Magnet  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/10
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Hamden  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Panas (NY)  Away - Walter Panas HS-Stadium
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, North Haven  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - Bridebrook Park-Firehouse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Xavier  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Boys Golf Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/13, Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.