Wheeler 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
521 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  VGW Techs, Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Thames River (Scrim.)  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 60-12     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Fitch - 118 Ledyard - 52     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY), New London, Putnam, Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY), New London, Putnam, Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY), Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial, Montville, Norwich Tech, Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Windham  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  TBA   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY), Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial, Montville, Norwich Tech, Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus  JV Team is asked to be at GHS for 6:45 AM...bus at 8:00 am 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Griswold, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Griswold, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS-school
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS-school
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch -111 East Lyme - 59     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 84 NFA 74  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 98 Waterford 70     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Lyman Memorial, Tourtellotte  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Lyman Memorial, Tourtellotte  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bridebrook Park-Firehouse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 102 Ledyard 63     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS BSOC Field (Piver)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 96 Daniel Hand 69     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Weaver  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Secondary Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  MS Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-6     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 110 East Lyme 73     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-20  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 99 NFA 68     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 101 Fitch 79     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 96 Waterford 73     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Waterford  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Griswold Turf soccer field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 33-30  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Stonington  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls ECC Swim & Dive Championship Meet  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 50-6     
    Fri., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Pingree (MA)  Away - Pingree School-Stadium
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0  7:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-26  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional, East Haven, East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    39-42 L  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-57     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-29     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-43     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    38-40 L     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 OT     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-21     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet 2B  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m., Facility to The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-35     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 38-56     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Putnam, East Greenwich (RI), Northwestern, Stafford  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    (P) 51-27 W (EG) 66-15 W (NW) 66-15 W (S) 30-45 L  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-47     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-32     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    71-9 W     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-52     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-30     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch, Grasso Tech, Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.75     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    66-15 W  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-40  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-44     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Waterford  Home - Waterford Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Wheeler  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.2  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-36     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-35     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 67-62     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Daniel Hand, Montville, Plainville  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Trinity Ambruso (NFA) took 1st on Vault, Beam and All Around. Allison Wojnar (NFA) tied for second on Vault, 6th on Beam, 4th on Floor, and 4th Around.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-34     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Waterford  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Norwich Free Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Wheeler  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    134.95  12:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 21-16     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-41     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-22     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Griswold, Old Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    130.85  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-59     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-49     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-62     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Morgan, Canton, Granby Memorial, Wilton  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-64     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch, Griswold, Wheeler  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    127.85  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch, Griswold, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-51     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-45     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-48     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sun., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Fitch, Killingly, Stonington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    131.15     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-38     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-25     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-48     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland, Griswold  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.1  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, Waterford/Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-60     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme, Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme, Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Williams School (Scrim.)  Away - Williams School-120 Bloomingdale Road Athletic Complex Midddle Fie
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-13     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Washington Park - Groton
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Washington Park - Groton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold, Killingly  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold, Killingly  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Stonington  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/15, Time to 7:00 p.m., Facility to Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:10 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Dodd Stadium, Norwich
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold, Montville  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold, Montville  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Dodd Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Griswold, Tourtellotte  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Griswold, Tourtellotte  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Griswold  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Griswold  Away - Plainfield HS-Lower Campus/Football Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Saint Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Willimantic Recreation Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Windham  Away - Stem Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold, Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold, Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, Fitch  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park -Ben T. Desaulnier Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Away - Vineyard Valley Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys ECC Division 2 Track Championships  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls ECC Division 2 Track Championships  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship - Semi-Finals  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Montville  Home - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Mitchell College-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Derby  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.