Darien 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
156 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Harding, Brien McMahon, Trumbull, Bassick, Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Harding (Beardsley Park), Brien McMahon, Trumbull, Bassick, Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Football | Hillhouse | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Football | Greenwich | Home - Royle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Meadow [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Conner Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | TBD | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Joseph, Danbury, Staples | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Joseph, Danbury, Staples | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Practice Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Manhattan Invitational @ Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY | Away | 10:45 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Practice Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | FCIAC Playdown @ Norwalk | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | Rain-date 10/25/14 |
Fri., 10/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | JV Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Southington Freshman Volleyball Playday | Away | 9:00 a.m. | TBD | |
Mon., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Semi-Finals vs Greenwich @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Football | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Tentative FCIAC Finals @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Round 2 @ Shelton | Away | 4:00 p.m. | TBD | |
Thu., 11/6 | FR Football | Harding | Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC - Round 2 @ higher seed | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 10:45 a.m. | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | CIAC - Quarterfinals @ Simsbury | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | Raindate 11/8 |
Sat., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class L Swimming Trials @ West Hartford | Away | 6:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (Land Jet) | Warm-ups @ 5:10 p.m. |
Thu., 11/13 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Semi-Finals vs Fairfield Ludlowe @ Shelton HS | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open Swim Champ. @ Yale | Away | 7:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | Warmups @ 6:00 p.m. |
Sat., 11/15 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Final vs Cheshire @ Glastonbury HS | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 11/17 | JV Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | 7:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Univ. Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Derby Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/30 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Newtown, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield, Westhill | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | Pickup @ Darien YMCA |
Wed., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Spartan Duels @ Maloney | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | Developmental Meet @ Staples v Ridgefield, St Joe's Ludlowe, Warde, & Westhill | Away | Cancelled | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Valley of Champions @ Oxford | Away | Cancelled | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | Developmental Meet @ Staples v Ridgefield, Ludlowe, Warde, & Westhill | Away | Cancelled | 8:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Eastern Division Championship @ Wilton | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Eastern Division Championship @ Wilton | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Northwestern, RHAM | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships @ Hillhouse HS | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race vs Farmington, Pomperaug, Branford, Wilton, Westhill @ Southington | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships @ Hillhouse | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Darien YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:50 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC JV Invitational @ Staples | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Lawmen Invitational @ Jonathan Law | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Wrestling | Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central | Away - Harding-Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Trumbull | Away - Greenwich [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | PICKUP/RETURN FROM DARIEN YMCA |
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Home - Stamford Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race vs Fairfield, Barlow, Danbury, Guilford, Weston @ Southington | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Wrestling | FCIAC | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:55 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Danbury Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Pomfret | Away - Pomfret School | 2:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBD | Class LL First Round |
Sat., 3/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Opens @ New Milford HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Wed., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving @ Middletown HS | Away | 5:30 p.m. | TBD | Warmup @ 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L @ Kennedy HS, Waterbury, CT | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | Warmup @ 2:30 p.m. |
Tue., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Final @ Wesleyan | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 11:15 a.m. | Warmup @ 12:45 p.m. |
Thu., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Open Dive @ Middletown HS | Away | 5:30 p.m. | TBD | Warmup @ 4:00 p.m. |
Sat., 3/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Championship vs Greenwich @ Ingalls Rink, Yale University | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | @ Smith Richardson |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Danbury | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Danbury | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Rugby | Staples | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | TBD | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmingdale (NY) | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Anthonys (NY) | Away | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Boys Rugby | Ridgefield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Holahan @ Woodway | Away | 12:30 p.m. | 11:05 a.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | JV Boys Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | @ CC of New Canaan |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | FCIACS vs New Canaan @ Brien McMahon | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | FCIACS @ Danbury HS | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Rugby | Fairfield Prep | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | FCIACS vs Wilton @ New Canaan HS | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | FCIACS @ Danbury HS | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Softball | FCIAC Semi-finals vs Stamford @ Sacred Heart University | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Baseball | FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Wilton @ Harbor Yard | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Volleyball | FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Staples @ Ludlowe | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | FCIAC Championship vs Ridgefield @ Brien McMahon | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | FCIAC Finals vs New Canaan @ Brien McMahon | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Tennis | CIACS @ Yale University | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Boys Tennis | CIACS @ Yale University | Away | 12:30 p.m. | 10:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 6/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 6/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Class L Semi-Final vs Glastonbury @ Cheshire | Away | 7:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 6/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Class L Semi-Finals vs Conard @ Southington HS | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 6/10 | V Softball | Class LL Semi-Final vs Cheshire @ DeLuca Field- Stratford | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 6/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Class L Final vs Ridgefield @ Shelton HS | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 6/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Finals vs Ridgefield @ Brien McMahon | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 6/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Finals vs Wilton @ Bunnell | Away | 10:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. |