Notre Dame-West Haven 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
274 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | North Haven | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | TBA | 2:45 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 9:00 a.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | East Haven | Away - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | with varsity |
TBA | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | TBA | 2:20 p.m. | |
TBA | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Away - Waterbury CC [Directions] | TBA | 1:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | TBA | 1:55 p.m. | early dismissal 1:45 p.m. |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | TBA | 2:50 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/11 | V Football | St. Joseph | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Football | St. Joseph | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | FR Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Sat., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Wilton HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Sheehan, Amity, Fairfield Prep | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Lessing Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2;30 p.m. | Early dismissal 2:10 p.m |
Wed., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Football | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Football | Branford | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Football | Shelton | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Football | Branford | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Yes | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilbur Cross, Hamden, East Haven | Away - East Rock Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 9/26 | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Early Dismissal 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Bailey MS Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Xavier, Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law | Away - Mercy HS Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/1 | FR Football | Ridgefield | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | 2 buses |
Thu., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | early dismissal 1208 p.m. |
Mon., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School - Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Football | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Football | West Haven | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Sat., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park East Hartford | 3:25 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/11 | JV Football | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:50 a.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/16 | FR Football | Amity | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Hamonasset State Park | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Football | Amity | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:25 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/18 | JV Football | Amity | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Mon., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/23 | FR Football | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Football | Xavier | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Hand HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | JV Football | Xavier | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | SCC Quarterfinals |
Thu., 10/30 | FR Football | Cheshire | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | 2 buses |
Sat., 11/1 | JV Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/6 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Jess Dow Field-SCSU [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/7 | JV Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | 1:30 p.m. | early dismissal 1:00 p.m. |
Fri., 11/7 | FR Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/8 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
Thu., 11/13 | FR Football | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/14 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | 2 buses |
Sat., 11/15 | JV Football | Daniel Hand | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Wed., 11/19 | FR Football | Hamden | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/22 | JV Football | Hamden | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Thu., 11/27 | V Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:45 p.m. | 2 buses |
Sat., 12/6 | V Football | Middletown | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | Class L semi-finals |
Sat., 12/13 | V Football | Windsor | Away - CCSU, Arute Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | early dismissal 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 12/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Developmental Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus |
Tue., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Developmental Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus |
Sat., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | one way bus |
Wed., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Wed., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2;40 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Bishop Hendricken (RI) | Away - Levy Rink Harrisville RI | 4:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | meet at school |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Wilbur Cross Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | one way bus-early dismissal 2:00 |
Thu., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:35 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Wilbur Cross Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.. | |
Thu., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | early dismissal 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC West Sectional Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | one way bus |
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2;40 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:15 am | With Freshman |
Sat., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | |
Mon., 2/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:45 p.m. | one way bus |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall H.S Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall H.S Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Wed., 2/4 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | One way bus |
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Wilbur Cross Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | one way bus |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Wilbur Cross Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | one way bus |
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 a.m. | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | Cancelled | Yes | |
Wed., 2/25 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme High School Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | Early dismissal 1:28 p.m |
Tue., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifying Meet | Away - Hamden HS | Cancelled | 2:20 | Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/8 | FR Baseball | Foran | Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Wed., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Wed., 4/8 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 |
Thu., 4/9 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Thu., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Foran | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse, Jonathan Law | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | Early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Fri., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:35 p.m | |
Mon., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:35 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hamden, Lyman Hall | Away - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | one way bus |
Wed., 4/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m.p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | with freshmen |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Away - Brownson CC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | Early dismissal 1:10 p.m.; Tier Match |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, Cheshire, Foran | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | one way bus |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Owen Fish Park, 1443 Stratfield Rd, Fairfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Wed., 4/22 | FR Baseball | West Haven | Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Amity | Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Home - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | one way bus |
Sat., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Early dismissal 2:10 p.m |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | West Haven | Away - WHHS - Marnell Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:35 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Home - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | early dismissal 1:50 p.m. |
Wed., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Xavier | Away - Pat Kidney Field, Farm Hill Rd, Middletown [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | early dismissal 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/29 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Xavier | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Away - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Early dismissal 2:00 p.m.; Division Match |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | early dismissal 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Home - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | Early dismissal 1:15 p.m.; Division Match |
Tue., 5/5 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Xavier, Shelton | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | early dismissal 1:35 p.m. |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Wed., 5/6 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Wed., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | with JV return after varsity game |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | return after varsity game |
Wed., 5/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School - Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Home - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Owen Fish Park,1443 Stratfield Rd, Fairfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | Early dismissal 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | early dismissal 2:00 p.m. |
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - Simsbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | FR Baseball | West Haven | Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Away - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | Early dismissal 1:15 p.m.; Division Match |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Home - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Sheehan, Fairfield Prep | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | Early dismissal 1:50 p.m. |
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | Hamden | Away - HHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Wed., 5/13 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | 5-5 tie |
Wed., 5/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:40 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | Early dismissal 2:15 p.m. |
Fri., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Milford Academy Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Sat., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | with varsity |
Mon., 5/18 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Away - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Early Dismissal 1:50 p.m.; Tier Match |
Mon., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional | Away - Amity HS | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | ED 12:45 |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | early dismissal 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/19 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Early dismissal 2:10 p.m. |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - West Haven HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 | ED 2:00 p.m. |
Fri., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Home - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Sheehan HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | ED 11:30 |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Early dismissal 1:45 p.m. |
Thu., 5/28 | V Baseball | Amity | Home - West Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | Admission $8 Adults $5 students/seniors |
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Watertown, St. Paul Catholic | Away [Directions] | TBA | 1:20 p.m. | Early dismissal 1:15 p.m. |
Mon., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | ED 12:30 p.m. |
Wed., 6/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | one way bus |
Sat., 6/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | Admission $5 Adults $3 students |
Wed., 6/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | 6:15 p.m. | Class M semi-final |