Bridgeport Central 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
189 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm (We Transport) | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | TBA | 12:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Harding, Brien McMahon, Darien, Trumbull, Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 9/11 | V Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm (We Transport) | Two buses needed |
Thu., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph, Greenwich, Trumbull | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm (We Transport) | Two buses needed |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am (We Transport) | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan, Wilton, Danbury, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Middle School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 9/26 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 am (We Transport) | |
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples, Ridgefield, Bassick, Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 10/2 | FR Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Trumbull, Westhill, Norwalk, Stamford | Away - XC Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Football | Westhill | Away - Westhill Football Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 pm (We Transport) | Two buses needed |
Sat., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | FCIAC Championship | Away - Away - Waveney Park, New Canaan | 2:00 p.m. | 1:45pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Football | Westhill | Away - Westhill Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 10/23 | FR Football | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Sat., 11/1 | V Football | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00 am (We Transport) | Two buses needed |
Mon., 11/3 | JV Football | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm (We Transport) | Two buses needed |
Mon., 11/10 | JV Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 8:00 am (We Transport) | |
Thu., 11/13 | FR Football | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 11/27 | V Football | Harding | Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am (We Transport) | Two buses needed |
Wed., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Staples | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | 7:30 am (We Transport) | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | TBA | TBD | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am (We Transport) | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Norwalk | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Platt Tech | Away [Directions] | TBA | 8:30am | 9:00 Weigh In, 10:00 Wrestling |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 | Early Dismissal at 2:00 |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Masuk Duals | Away | TBD | ||
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Trumbull | Away - Auxiliary gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Wrestling | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - NEW gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Wrestling | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Bunnell, Weston | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am (We Transport) | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | Early Dismissal |
Fri., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Trumbull, Fitch | Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | Warde |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law Invitational | Away - Jonathan Law High School | 7:30 a.m. | 7:00 am (We Transport) | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Tournament | Away - New Canaan High School | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Wrestling | Class L State Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Wrestling | New England Open | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Westhill | Away - Westhill Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Westhill | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Stamford | Home - Beardsley #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Baseball | Bassick | Away - Seaside #1 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 10:00 am (We Transport) | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am (We Transport) | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. (We Transport) | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 10:00 am (We Transport) | |
Tue., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Softball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 4/15 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Away - Havemeyer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Harbor Yard [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Sat., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 am (We Transport) | |
Tue., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10 [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | Changed to Brien McMahon |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Away - City Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Away - THS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Harding | Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Softball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greenwich, Stamford | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greenwich, Stamford | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Wed., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | 2:00 dismissal |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Wilton | Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Fri., 5/1 | V Softball | Wilton | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm pm (We Transport) | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invitational | Away - Coginchaug Regional High School, 135 Pickett Lane, Durham, CT. | 1:30 p.m. | 10:45 a.m. (We Transport) | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Whitten Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Wed., 5/6 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Thu., 5/7 | V Softball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | 2:00 dismissal |
Fri., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | St. Joseph, Danbury | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Danbury, St. Joseph | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm (We Transport) | 1:45 dismissal |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Wed., 5/13 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm (We Transport) | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | 2:00 dismissal |
Sat., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. (We Transport) | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Staples | Home - Seaside Park Diamond 10 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ridgefield, Harding | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | 2:00 dismissal |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ridgefield, Harding | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | 2:00 dismissal |
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (We Transport) | 2:15 dismissal |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Home - Bassick High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. (We Transport) | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (We Transport) | 2:00 dismissal |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. (We Transport) | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 pm (We Transport) | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - Danbury High School | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 am (We Transport) | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away - Danbury High School Stadium | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. (We Transport) | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Home - Bassick High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. (We Transport) | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain | 2:30 p.m. | 11:15 am (We Transport) | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain | 2:30 p.m. | 11:15 a.m. (We Transport) |