New Milford 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
410 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ Freshman Baseball |
TBA | JV Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 7:00 a.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Field @ Masuk [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ JV Baseball |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | V Boys Ice Hockey | Division II Semi Finals | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven | TBA | TBA | |
TBA | V Boys Ice Hockey | Division II Championship Game | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | |
TBA | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Wooster Middle School Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | 3:00 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Upper Murray Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ JV Baseball |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Roosevelt Forest [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Roosevelt Forest [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston Middle School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/10 | FR Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Non League Game |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | Non League Game |
Wed., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/ varsity |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Non League Game |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Immaculate | Away - Dive Shop (Brookfield) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/ varsity |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Pomperaug, Newtown, Brookfield | Away - Pomperaug High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug, Newtown, Brookfield | Away - Pomperaug High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - KOLBE CATHEDRAL GYM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Non League Game |
Wed., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - KOLBE CATHEDRAL GYM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/ varsity |
Thu., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | w/ varsity |
Thu., 9/18 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Non League Game |
Thu., 9/18 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Football | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Non League Game |
Fri., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/varsity |
Sat., 9/20 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/20 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | w/ varsity |
Tue., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | FR Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 8:15 a.m. | w/varsity |
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/varsity |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Masuk, Weston, Immaculate | Away - Masuk High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/ varsity |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Masuk, Weston, Immaculate | Away - Masuk High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/1 | FR Football | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | FR Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Football | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/6 | FR Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel, New Fairfield | Home - New Milford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | FR Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/varsity |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Practice Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | w/varsity |
Wed., 10/15 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Football | Kennedy | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | 2 buses |
Thu., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championship Meet | Away - Bethel High School | TBA | 1:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championships | Away - Bethel High School | 3:30 p.m. | 1:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/varsity |
Sat., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Non-League Game |
Sat., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | w/ varsity |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/varsity |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/ varsity |
Tue., 10/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | Non League Game |
Wed., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/23 | FR Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Championships | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | JV Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Championships | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | SWC Quarterfinals | Away - Brookfield High School | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | W - 6-0 |
Sat., 10/25 | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Semifinals | Away - New Fairfield High School | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | W - 3-0 |
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | SWC Quarterfinals | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | SWC Semifinals | Away - Pender's Field - Stratford | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/28 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/28 | FR Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | SWC Semifinals | Away - Joel Barlow High School | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | W - 1-0 |
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | SWC Championships | Away - Newtown High School | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | W - 2-1 SWC CHAMPS! |
Fri., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | 10:45 a.m. | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 10/31 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | 10:45 a.m. | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | SWC Championship Game | Away - TBA | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Swim Championships | Away - Masuk High School | 1:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Football | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - Brookfield High School Back Turf [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 11/11 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away - Ridgefield High School - Tiger Hollow [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/13 | FR Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/15 | JV Football | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/25 | V Football | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 2 buses |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | 6:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Fri., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - West Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Berlin Invitational | Away - Berlin High School | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull JV Tournament | Away - Trumbull High School | TBA | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Reindeer Relays | Away - Wilton Field House | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston Middle School Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Wrestling | 28th Annual Danbury Holiday Wrestling Tournament | Away - Danbury High School | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Candlewood Classic Tournament | Away - Brookfield High School | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Candlewood Classic Tournament | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Bristol Invitational | Away - Bristol Central High School | 9:30 a.m. | 6:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/3 | JV Wrestling | Norwalk JV Tournament | Away - Norwalk High School | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invitational | Away - Pomperaug High School | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Tue., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | w/Varsity |
Sat., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott High School [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Invite | Away - Floyd Little - Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Greater Hartford Wrestling Tournament | Away - Hall High School | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Invite | Away - Floyd Little - Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Tue., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, Nonnewaug | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/22 | JV Wrestling | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - NEW gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde, Bristol Eastern, Ledyard | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away - Floyd Little - Hillhouse HS | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away - Floyd Little - Hillhouse HS | 4:45 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Southington Challenge | Away - Southington High School | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Tue., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Fri., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championships | Away - Floyd Little - Hillhouse HS | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championships | Away - Floyd Little - Hillhouse HS | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Tue., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little - Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little - Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Wrestling | SWC Championships | Away - Bunnell High School | 9:30 a.m. | 6:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart High School | Cancelled | 12:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/16 | JV Wrestling | Pomperaug JV Tournament | Away - Pomperaug High School | TBA | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Championships | Away - Floyd Little - Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | SWC Quarterfinals | Away - New Fairfield High School | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Championships | Away - Floyd Little - Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | SWC Semi Finals | Away - TBA | Cancelled | TBA | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | SWC Championship Game | Away - TBA | Cancelled | TBA | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | 7:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Divisional Championships | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Diving Championships | Away - Weston High School | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | Warm-ups at 4:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | 1st Round Class LL State Tournament |
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Swim Championships | Away - Masuk High School | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Warm-ups start at 4:30 p.m. |
Sat., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - Hamden High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Northford Rink -North Haven [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class L Swim Trials | Away - Kennedy High School | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class L Swim Championships | Away - Wesleyan | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown High School | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 3/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Open Swim Championships | Away - Yale University | Cancelled | TBA | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Danbury | Home - New Milford H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/11 | FR Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/11 | FR Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | 9:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | Bus w/ Varsity |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ Varsity |
Thu., 4/16 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:15 a.m. | |
Fri., 4/17 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/18 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Half Hallow Hills West (NY) | Away - New Fairfield High School | 12:00 p.m. | 10:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk Upper Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/18 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stratford, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - TBA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Meet is at Bunnell High School |
Tue., 4/21 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Bus w/ V Baseball |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | Bus w/ Varsity |
Thu., 4/23 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Bus w/ V Softball |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | Bus w/ V Softball |
Fri., 4/24 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | Bus w/ V Baseball |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS North Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | Bus w/ Varsity |
Sat., 4/25 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Shepaug Valley | Away - Washington Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, Bunnell, Immaculate | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ Varsity |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bunnell, Pomperaug, Immaculate | Away - Bunnell Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | Bus w/ V Softball |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Ripken Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | Bus w/ V Baseball |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Away - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sacred Heart University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Yellow Jacket Mignight Meet | Away - Newtown High School | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | Bus w/ JV Softball |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | Bus w/ JV Baseball |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | Bus w/ V Softball |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Weston, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | Bus w/ V Baseball |
Mon., 5/4 | FR Softball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ Varsity |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ JV Softball |
Wed., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Home - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Invitational | Away - The Golf Club at Oxford Greens | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Invitational | Away - The Golf Club at Oxford Greens | Cancelled | 6:45 a.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Away - SHS TURF FIELD [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Softball | Weston | Away - Weston Middle School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ JV Baseball |
Fri., 5/8 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ V Softball |
Fri., 5/8 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ V Baseball |
Fri., 5/8 | FR Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invite | Away - Simsbury High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | w/ Girls Track |
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - Simsbury High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | w/ Boys Track |
Mon., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Away - River Oaks [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Masuk | Away - Brookfield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | FR Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ JV Softball |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | Bus w/ Varsity |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Masuk | Away - Brookfield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ JV Baseball |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Bus w/ V Softball |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Kasack Field at Johnson School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Bus w/ V Baseball |
Wed., 5/13 | FR Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Boys and Girls Freshman Invite | Away - Bethel High School | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Freshman Meet | Away - Bethel High School | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Warrior Invitational | Away - Valley Regional High School | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:30 a.m. | Bus w/ JV Softball |
Sat., 5/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/16 | JV Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:30 a.m. | Bus w/ JV Baseball |
Mon., 5/18 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Bus w/ V Softball |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow, Bethel, Newtown | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Bus w/ V Baseball |
Tue., 5/19 | V Baseball | South Windsor | Away - Rotary Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Newtown, Bethel, Joel Barlow | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Bus w/ JV Softball |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | SWC Semi Finals | Away - Brookfield High School | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | vs. Newtown |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Championships | Away - Weston High School | 3:30 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Individual Tournament | Away - Rogers Park (Danbury) | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championship Meet | Away - Weston High School | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | SWC Championship | Away - Ridgewood Country Club | 7:30 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | SWC Championship | Away - Ridgewood Country Club | Cancelled | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC State Tournament Preliminary Rounds | Away - Yale | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class L State Championships | Away - Middletown High School | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class L State Championship | Away - Middletown High School | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | CIAC 1st Round State Tournament Game |
Mon., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. |