East Haven 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
265 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | FR Football | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | 2:45 pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - 'Flax Mill Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | 3:00 pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | TBA | 9:30 am | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 9/11 | V Football | Bassick | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | 2 buses |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran Middle School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30 am | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 pm | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran High School Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Bailey MS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | At Bailey MS |
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford, Branford, Jonathan Law | Away - Baldwin MS - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15 pm | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - 'Flax Mill Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30 am | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilbur Cross, Hamden, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - East Rock Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 pm | 2 buses |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | |
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | North Haven, Cheshire, Sheehan | Away - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/4 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 10:00am | 2 buses |
Mon., 10/6 | JV Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15 pm | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Football | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton, Seymour | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 | |
Mon., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 pm | 2 buses |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/18 | JV Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 pm | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | 2 buses |
Sat., 10/25 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 am | |
Wed., 10/29 | FR Football | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 | |
Wed., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 11/6 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:00 pm | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Thu., 11/13 | FR Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:15 pm | |
Mon., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veterans Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 pm | |
Sat., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - International Skating Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00pm(p/u at loading dock) | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Developmental 1 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 4:25 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Plainville Invite | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00am | Weigh-in @8am Plainville HS |
Sat., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Pom-Pom | Newington | Away [Directions] | 4:25 p.m. | 3:00pm | Newington Ice Arena |
Mon., 12/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm(w/bihoc) | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Developmental 1 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | @ New Haven Athletic Center |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Pom-Pom | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 2:00pm | Terry Conners Ice Rink |
Mon., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15am | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Bunnell Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30am | 1 bulldog blvd stratford, ct 06614 |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm(w/bihoc) | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Dev 2 @ New Haven Athletic Center | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Thu., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Developmental 2 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | @ New Haven Athletic Center |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm(w/bihoc) | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:45am | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Pom-Pom | Cheshire | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15am | Wesleyan Rink |
Mon., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Mon., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | 11:15 a.m. | 11:15 | 12 to 3pm |
Tue., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | Bennett Rink |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | @ New Haven Athletic Center |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm(w/bihoc) | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | @ New Haven Athletic Center |
Wed., 1/21 | V Pom-Pom | Amity | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15pm | Bennett Rink West Haven |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Morgan Duals | Away | Cancelled | 7:00am | 27 Killingworth Tpke 06413 |
Wed., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall H.S Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall H.S Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Sectional West | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | @ New Haven Athletic Center |
Fri., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:15pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | South Windsor | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:15am | INVITE SO WINDSOR HIGH |
Sat., 1/31 | V Pom-Pom | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:30pm | Wonderland of Ice |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Skating Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm(p/u at the loading dock) | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | @ New Haven Athletic Center |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law Invite | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:15am | 20 Lansdale ave Milford,CT 06460 |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Pom-Pom | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00pm | Milford Ice Pavilion |
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Pom-Pom | Hamden | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00pm | Astorino Ice Rink |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M Champs | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00am | @ New Haven Athletic Center |
Sat., 2/14 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Fairfield Warde Comp | Away | TBA | 7:30am | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:45am | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Pom-Pom | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30pm | Wilton Garden Rink-Ridgefield |
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm(w/bihoc) | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Wrestling | CIAC Clas Meet | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | 2:30pm(w/bihoc) | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class Meet | Away | TBA | 7:00am | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Quinnipiac University Comp | Away | TBA | 8:45am | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 5:45pm | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Pom-Pom | Quinnipiac Cheer Comp | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | Bus at 4 dance time tba |
Tue., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC CHAMPS | Away | TBA | tba | @Sheehan |
Sat., 2/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CCSU Comp | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | COMPETITION | Away | TBA | TBA | @ New Haven Athletic Center |
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Softball | Foran | Home - East Haven High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Home - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:15 | |
Sat., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Branford | Away - Hammer Field Branford [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:15 | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00pm | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | FR Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall, Career Magnet | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:50pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law, Foran | Away - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 | Orange Hills CC |
Thu., 4/16 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Home - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 9:00am | east shore |
Thu., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Foran, Career Magnet | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:50pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:45pm | Farms CC |
Fri., 4/24 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Away - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:45pm | Wallingford CC |
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Away - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | Wallingford CC |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, Xavier | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Branford | Home - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Branford | Home - Kennedy Field (Pit) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | shared bus with varsity |
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Away [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | Pine Orchards |
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | shared bus |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | Must be off by 5 |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Away - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | Woodbridge CC |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:50pm | Grassy Hill CC |
Thu., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Milford Academy Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse, Branford, Wilbur Cross | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 1:50pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand, Hillhouse | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Away - West Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - West Rock Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:50pm | |
Sat., 5/16 | FR Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | TBA | 9:15am | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Owen Fish Park,1443 Stratfield Rd, Fairfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC WEST SECTIONAL | Away | TBA | 1:00pm | @AMITY of woodbridge shared bu |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | scc west sectional | Away | TBA | Yes | @ Amity (shared bus) |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Home - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:50pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven, Guilford | Away - Racebrook CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:50pm | Racebrook CC |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - Totoket Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Hamden Middle School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:05pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC NOVICE MEET | Away | TBA | 2:15 pm | @ West Haven |
Fri., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC NOVICE MEET | Away | TBA | 2:15pm | @ Hamden High run by SHA |
Sat., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 5/23 | FR Softball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15am | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | SCC Tournament | Away | TBA | 6:45am | Racebrook CC |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC CHAMPS | Away | TBA | TBA | @ SHEEHAN of Wallingford |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC CHAMPS | Away | TBA | 11:15am | @ SHEEHAN (shared bus) |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC CLASS MM | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 12:15 | At Middletown HS 2:30pm start |
Fri., 6/12 | V Softball | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | Game @ West Haven HS. Limited Seating! Adm Price is $5 & $8 |
Fri., 6/12 | V Softball | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | Game @ West Haven HS. Limited Seating! Adm Price is $5 & $8 |