Stonington 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
685 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Football | Westerly (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | FR Football | Westerly (RI) | Away | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Girls Golf | Bacon Academy | Away - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | TBA | Stonington - 228 Bacon - 268 | 1:30 PM | |
TBA | JV Softball | Chariho (RI) | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Fitch | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | MSW (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Fitch (Scrim.) | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Chariho (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Chariho (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 AM | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Chariho (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Chariho (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | Plainfield (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield football field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 13-0 | 3:45 PM | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away - Windham HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Westerly (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Westerly (RI) | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away - Windham HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Westerly (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Westerly (RI) | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | BA 15 - SHS 46 WHS 15- SHS 46 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SHS 17, BA 40 SHS 15, Wtfd 50 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 91-74 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 14-34 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | w/ Girls Soccer | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:15 PM | w/ JV Boys Soccer |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:45 AM | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0(OT) | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy, Fitch, Montville | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NFA 15, SHS 50 Fitch 17, SHS 44 SHS 25, Montville 34 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | 4:30 PM | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy, Fitch, Montville | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NFA 23, SHS 35 SHS 18, Fitch 43 SHS 20, Montville 43 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2(OT) | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 26-7 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | 1:45 PM | w/ Girls JV Soccer |
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:15 PM | Away |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 1:45 PM | w/ Boys Soccer | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invite | Away - Goddard Park: East Greenwich, RI | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 AM | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Ocean State Invite | Away - Goddard Park: East Greenwich, RI | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 AM | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | 4:30 PM | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Ledyard, New London | Away - Ledyard HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Ledyard 15, SHS 42 SHS 25, NL 30 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard, New London | Away - Ledyard HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | SHS 18, Ledyard 44 SHS 15, NL 50 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | 1:45 PM | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 1:45 PM | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | Away - Bradford Preserve | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | 2:15 PM | w/ JV Girls Socer |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | Away - Bradford Preserve | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | 11:45 AM | |
Sat., 10/1 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 AM | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | East Greenwich (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | East Greenwich (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Woodstock Academy | Away - Stonebridge Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodstock Academy | Away - Stonebridge Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Fall Team Photos | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:15 PM | w/ JV Girls Soccer |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | w/ Boys Soccer | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | Play-4-The-Cure | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 4:15 PM | |
Thu., 10/13 | FR Football | New London | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #14 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-14 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 10/14 | FR Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | New London | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1(OT) | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | w/ Girls Soccer | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | 1:45 PM | w/ JV Boys Soccer |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich CC | 3:35 p.m. | 12:30 PM | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championships | Away - Norwich CC | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 PM | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 22-38 | Youth Night | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch | Away - Connecticut College Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 5:30PM | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 (PKs 4-1) | 1:50 pm | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | 3:00 PM | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM | ||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | Homecoming | |
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Montville | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 24-0 | Homecoming | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 4:30 PM | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | 8:30 AM | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:55 a.m. | 8:30 AM | ||
Sat., 10/29 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Montville HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 4:30 PM | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:30 PM | ECC Champions!!! |
Thu., 11/3 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ECC Champions! | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-26 | Q 105 Broadcasting | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 9:00 AM | |
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | ECC Swimming Finals | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 (PK 2-4) | 1 pm | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (OT) | 10:30 am | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Home [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | CIAC Ticket Prices | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 42-6 | Senior Night | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - ast Hartford [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - ast Hartford [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/16 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | ||
Fri., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | FR Football | Westerly (RI) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Westerly (RI) | Away | 10:00 a.m. | W 14-0 | 8:00 AM | |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.) | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-83 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | FITCH 56 St Bernard 24 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 57-18 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 94-59 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Guilford Invitational | Away - Guilford HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | 8:00 am | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-47 | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-35 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Prout (RI) | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-55 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Prout (RI) | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Prout (RI) | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Ledyard 68 Fitch 12 | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-25 | 4:30 PM | |
Wed., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 4:30 PM | Not Cancelled |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-56 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 PM | 2 Buses | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 53-37 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 PM | 2 Buses | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Chariho (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 6:15 p.m. | L 53-79 | 5:15 PM | |
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Chariho (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 2:15 p.m. | 1:15 PM | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Jonathon Law Duals | Away - Jonathan Law HSs | TBA | FITCH 40 Stratford 39 FITCH 41 Gilbert 36 Masuk 42 Fitch 37 John Law 39 Fitch 36 Farmington 45 Fitch 36 | TBA | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional | Away - Flip-Flop Gymnastics, Deep River [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Ston-126.35 Valley-128.9 Coop-98.6 Mercy-135.7 | 8:15 AM | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Chariho (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 6:15 p.m. | W 47-33 | 5:15 PM | |
Wed., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Chariho (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 2:15 p.m. | 1:15 PM | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Westerly (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 6:15 p.m. | L 48-69 | TBA | |
Thu., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | WCCU Holiday Tournament | Away - Westerly HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Windham Whippet Duals | Away - Windham HS | TBA | Fitch 22 Windham 51 FITCH 48 Rockville 24 FITCH 66 East Lyme 0 FITCH 34 Waterford 33 Criteria | TBA | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | South Kingstown (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 8:00 p.m. | L 52-68 | TBA | |
Fri., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | WCCU Holiday Tournament | Away - Westerly HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-6 (OT) | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 AM | 2 Buses | |
Sat., 12/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 AM | 2 Buses | |
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 1/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | South Windsor | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Ston-122.15 S.windsor-128.55 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-88 | 3:45 PM | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 PM | ||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-10 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | New London | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | New London 49 Fitch 30 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-35 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Valley Regional, Mercy | Away - Flip Flop [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Ston-116.85 Coop-92.5 Valley-113.0 | 5:15 PM | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-86 | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 108-49 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-43 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | URI Invitiational | Away - Mackal Field House | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 AM | 1 Bus | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Masuk Quad | Away - Masuk HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | URI Invitational | Away - Mackal Field House | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 AM | 1 Bus | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Ston-120.05 Wind-47.94 | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-65 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 116-31 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-40 | 3:45 PM | |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 PM | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Lyman Windham Tech 45 Fitch 32 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand, Norwich Free Academy | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 108.1 | 3:45 PM | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-54 | Boys Crew Championship Banner Unveil | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-68 | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 9:00 a.m. | 6:15 AM | 1 Bus | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Xavier Tournament | Away - Xavier HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 9:00 a.m. | 6:15 AM | 1 Bus | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 64-65(2OT) | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Fitch 48 Bacon Academy 24 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-78 | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 4:30 p.m. | 1:55 PM | 1 Bus | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-64(OT) | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 4:30 p.m. | 1:55 PM | 1 Bus | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away - Hillhouse | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 AM | 1 bus at 6:30 AM for Boys' Team | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Ledyard Quad | Away - Ledyard HS | 9:00 a.m. | Fitch 36 Lyman / Windham Tech 37 (Criteria Most Wins) Fitch 23 South Kingston RI 60 Fitch 42 Westerly RI 27 Fitch 51 Branford 24 | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 56-55 | 2:00 PM | |
Sat., 1/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 PM | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away - Hillhouse | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 AM | 1 Bus at 11:30 AM for Girls' Team | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Ston-116.55 NFA-131.05 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-62 | 3:45 PM | |
Tue., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 PM | ||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-45 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Winter Team Photos | - SHS Main Gymnasium | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Fitch 66 East Lyme 12 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Ston-124.85 East Lyme/Wat-118.4 Old Lyme- 126.7 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-59(OT) | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 2-1 (OT) | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-38 | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Fri., 1/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Track Throwers Competition | Away - East Lyme HS | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | 1 Bus | |
Sat., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:45 PM | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Developmental | Away - Hillhouse | 4:30 p.m. | 1:45 PM | 2 Buses | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield Tournament | Away - Ridgefield HS | TBA | 6:00 am | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 4:30 p.m. | 1:45 PM | 2 Buses | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | RHAM | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Ston-124.35 RHAM-105.65 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Fitch 42 NFA 36 | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-55 | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 PM | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Ston-125.6 Woodstock academy-141.2 Killingly-126.75 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | Unified Sports Basketball | Fitch Unified Event | Away - Fitch HS | 2:30 p.m. | 1:45 PM | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-86 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-61 | 4:15 PM | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde Quad | Away - Fairfield Warde HS | 4:00 p.m. | Fitch 8 Trumbull 69 Fitch 42 Norwalk 36 Fitch 52 Stamford 24 Fitch 18 Ward 66 | TBA | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM | 2 Buses | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM | 2 Buses | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-55 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Ston-127.0 Old Lyme-125.95 EL/Wat-125.25 | 1:00 PM | |
Mon., 2/6 | Unified Sports Basketball | Colchester Unified Event | Away - Colchester MS | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 PM | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-52 | 3:45 PM | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 PM | ||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-63 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly, Norwich Free Academy, Windham | Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Ston-128.9 Kill-120.15 Woodstock-149.65 | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 2/8 | Unified Sports Basketball | Stonington Unified Event | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1:15 PM | 1 Bus - 2/13 | |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1:15 PM | 1 Bus - 2/13 | |
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Devils' Dare Competition | Away - Detrick Gym - CCSU | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 PM | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 50-94 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:20 p.m. | L 4-7 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | ECC Wrestling Tournament | Away - Killingly HS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15 am | ||
Sun., 2/12 | V Wrestling | ECC Wrestling Tournament | Away - Killingly | Cancelled | Cancelled | 11:45 am | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-44 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Ston-128.8 Windam-68.0 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-67 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-48 | 4:15 PM | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | ECC Championship | Away - Deary's | TBA | Ston-126.1 Woodstock-150.15 Killingly-128.75 NFA-128.6 Coop-124.15 Windam-83.6 | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 2/15 | Unified Sports Basketball | Fitch Unified Event | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 1:45 PM | ||
Thu., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 37-68 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-57 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Gymatorium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | No bus needed | Self-transport | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Competitive Cheerleading | ECC Cheer Chapionships | Away - Waterford HS | 2:00 p.m. | 11:15 AM | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | No bus needed | Self-transport | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Ston-128.95 NFA-130 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | Unified Sports Basketball | ECC Unified Bowling Event | Away - Norwich Bowling Center | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-89 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/25 | V Competitive Cheerleading | All New England Cheer Competition | Away - East Haven HS | 11:15 a.m. | 9:30 AM | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Class S State Meet | Away - Pomperaug HS | 5:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-55 | 3:30 PM | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | ECC Boys Swimming Tournament | Away - UCONN Avery Point | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00 pm | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CIAC State Cheer Competition | Away - Floyd Little Center - New Haven | 8:15 a.m. | 6:30 AM | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-70 | 3:30 PM | |
Wed., 3/8 | Unified Sports Basketball | Waterford Unified Event | Away - Waterford HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | ||
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Sat., 3/11 | Miscellaneous Events | SHS/YMCA Gymnastics meet | Home - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00 am | ||
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/18 | Miscellaneous Events | SHS Crew Erg-A-Thon | Home - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Baseball | East Providence (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Scrimmage Round Robin | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/28 | Miscellaneous Events | ECC Leadership Conference | - Port-N-Starboard, New London | 9:15 a.m. | 8:20 AM | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | Griswold (Scrim.) | Away - Griswold Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Home - Stonington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | ||
Fri., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Williams School (Scrim.) | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Prout (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Coventry (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fitch, Plainfield | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fitch, Plainfield | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-16 | 3:30 PM | w/JV |
Fri., 4/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 PM | w/V | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Stonington HS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 18-3 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Stonington HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Wheeler | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 25-7 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 22-6 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westerly (RI) | Away | 1:30 p.m. | W 7-6 | 12:00 PM | w/JV |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westerly (RI) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 12:00 PM | w/V | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Co-ed Crew | Fairfield Prep | Away [Directions] | ||||
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | Westerly (RI) | Away | 1:30 p.m. | L 7-8 | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Softball | Westerly (RI) | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-3 | 2:15 PM | w/JV |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | w/V | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westerly (RI) | Away | 5:30 p.m. | W 16-7 | 2:45 PM | w/JV |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westerly (RI) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM | w/V | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | w/V | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 11-6 | 9:15 AM | w/JV |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Softball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15 AM | w/V | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Killingly | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 11-5 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Softball | Killingly | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:15 PM | w/JV |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Killingly | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 19-7 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Killingly | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 16-1 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Westerly (RI), East Lyme, Windham | Away | 11:00 a.m. | No Bus | Self-Transport | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Co-ed Crew | Tabor Invite | Away - Worchester, MA | ||||
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Westerly (RI), East Lyme, Windham | Away - Westerly HS | 11:00 a.m. | No Bus | Self-Transport | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Plainfield | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.. | W 9-5 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 AM | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-5 | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | w/ Girls Tennis | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:15 PM | w/ JV Softball |
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:15 PM | w/JV |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | w/V | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Griswold | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 7, Griswold 0 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Griswold | Away - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Waterford | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 7-13 | Play-4-the Cure | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Waterford | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 5, NFA 2 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 15-13 | 4:00 PM | w/JV |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | w/V | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Softball | Waterford | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-8 | 12:00 PM | w/JV |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:00 PM | w/V | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-9 | 9:30 AM | w/JV |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 9:30 AM | w/V | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | 2 buses there, 1 return | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Co-ed Crew | Farmington | Away - Farmington [Directions] | ||||
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | 2 buses there, 1 return | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Griswold | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 4-19 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Baseball | New London | Away - Mercer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 PM | w/V |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 13-9 | 3:15 PM | w/JV |
Tue., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM | w/V | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 16-6 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | New London | Away - Sal Amanti Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-0 | 2:15 PM | w/JV |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 4, Woodstock 3 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-9 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 212 - NFA 252 | 1:30 PM | |
Thu., 4/27 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-9 | 2:15 PM | w/JV |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Academy Commons Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | w/V | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-1 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Chariho (RI) | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Wheeler | Away - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 7, Wheeler 0 | No Bus | Self-Transport |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 212 - Woodstock - 200 | 1:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/28 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Softball | Griswold | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-9 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 16-3 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m..m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | TBA | 6:00 AM | 1 bus | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Co-ed Crew | North Field Mount Hermon | Away - Northfield Mount Hermon | ||||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 8-14 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays | Away - Danbury HS | TBA | 6:00 AM | 1 bus | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 13-3 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-11 | 2:30 PM | w/JV |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | w/V | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-12 | 1:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Fitch | Away - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Bacon Academy | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 6, Bacon 1 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-6 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | 2 buses | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-13 | 2:15 PM | w/JV |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | w/V | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | 2 buses | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | New London | Away - Bates Woods Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 20-3 | 1:45 PM | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Fitch | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Wheeler | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 7, Wheeler 0 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Fitch | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Montville | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Montville | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Killingly/Ellis Tech | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 5, Stonington 2 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | 1:45 PM | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 12-22 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Softball | Montville | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invitational | Away - Coginchaug HS | TBA | Not attending | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invitational | Away - Coginchaug HS | TBA | Not attending | ||
Sat., 5/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Junior Prom | 6:00 p.m. | ||||
Sun., 5/7 | V Co-ed Crew | East Lyme | Home - Mystic Seaport [Directions] | ||||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 231 - Woodstock 196 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-9 | 2:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Montville | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | w/ Softball | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Griswold | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-0 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-9 | 1:45 PM | w/JV |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 1:45 PM | w/V | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-2 | 2:15 PM | w/JV Baseball |
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 6, Montville 1 | 1:30 PM | w/ JV Softball |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | 2 buses w/Boys Tennis | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:15 PM | w/Track |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | 2 buses w/Boys Tennis | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 1:30 PM | w/ Golf | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Waterford | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 5:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Waterford | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 7, Waterford 0 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Away - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 218 - East Lyme 251 | 1:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 8-7 | 2:30 PM | w/JV |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | w/V | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-4 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Away - Leary Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 PM | ||
Fri., 5/12 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | ||
Fri., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Senior Prom | 6:00 p.m. | ||||
Sat., 5/13 | V Baseball | Westerly (RI) | Away - Cimalore | 12:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | 10:45 AM | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 11-12(2OT) | ||
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/13 | V Co-ed Crew | Middletown | Away - Middletown [Directions] | ||||
Sat., 5/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/13 | V Softball | Waterford | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 11-12(9) | 9:30 AM | w/JV |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Softball | Waterford | Away - Lisa Dedrick Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 AM | w/V | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 8-4 | 2:15 PM | w/JV |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | w/V | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Montville | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Bacon Academy | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 209 - Bacon - 248 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Montville | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Woodstock 5.5, Stonington 1.5 | 1:15 PM | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 17-16 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 19-2 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 10-4 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Plainfield | Away - Foster Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Stonington 6, Plainfield 1 | Self-transport to Wheeler | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 198 - NFA 217 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Away - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-8 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 5/17 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New London | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | w/ Softball | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Bacon Academy | Away - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 6, Bacon 1 | 1:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 12-17 | 2:30 PM | w/JV |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | w/V | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | 2:15 PM | w/ JV Baseball |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Softball | Ledyard | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Bowling Event | Away - Norwich Bowling Center | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-15 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Baseball | Chariho (RI) | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 10-4 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Championships | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45 AM | 1 bus | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 11-13 | 9:00 AM | w/JV |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 9:00 AM | w/V | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Championships | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45 AM | 1 bus | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | 9:15 AM | |
Sun., 5/21 | V Baseball | New London | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 10-11 | ||
Sun., 5/21 | V Co-ed Crew | CPSRA Championship | Away - Warmaug | ||||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 15-6 | 3:15 PM | w/JV |
Mon., 5/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM | w/V | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Griswold | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-9 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Killingly/Ellis Tech | Away - Putnam CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 7, Stonington 0 | 1:15 PM | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - Montville HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 PM | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Waterford HS Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | stonington 193 - E.Lyme 217 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Chariho (RI) | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | 2:00 PM | at Waterford |
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | Fitch | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 6, Montville 1 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | 2 buses | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Golf | Westerly (RI) | Away - Winnapaug | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 187 - Westerly 246 | Self-Transport | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | 2 buses | |
Thu., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - EL HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Fitch HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 PM | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SHS Rising Stars Invitational | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Co-ed Crew | NEIRA Championship | Away - Worchester, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SHS Rising Stars Invitational | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Rockville | Away - Henry Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 12:45 PM | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Waterford | Away - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 5, Waterford 2 | 1:45 PM | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class M Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | 1 bus | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class M Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | 1 bus | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Weston | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-2 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | Plainfield | Home - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 7, Plainfield 0 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Golf | ECC Championship | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club in Thompson, CT | 12:00 p.m. | 10:15 AM | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Golf | Waterford, Norwich Free Academy | Away - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | New ECC date | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - Mystic Indoor Sports [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | 90 Welles Rd., Mystic, CT | |
Thu., 6/1 | V Softball | Killingly | Home - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | ||
Fri., 6/2 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15 PM | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. III Championship | Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | 10:30 AM | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | 10:30 AM | ||
Tue., 6/6 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Golf Championship | Away - Tashua Knolls CC [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | Non-qualifier | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Co-ed Crew | NSRA Championship | Away - Philadelphia, PA | ||||
Wed., 6/21 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/21 | V Girls Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. |