Suffield 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
683 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 8/28 | V Field Hockey | Amy Romano Play Day | Away - Enfield HS Athletic Complex | 4:20 p.m. | Enfield High School Athletic Complex | |
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.) | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | Avon (Scrim.) | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | JV Field Hockey | Avon (Scrim.) | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | FR Boys Soccer | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | JV Girls Soccer | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | Enfield (Scrim.) | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Minnechaug Regional HS | Away - Minnechaug HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland (Scrim.) | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | JV Field Hockey | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 (OT) | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart, Maloney/Platt | Away - Platt HS | 4:30 p.m. | Suffield 56 Maloney/Platt 40 Sacred Heart 60 suffield 57 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Haddad Windham XC Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 16-23 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Haddad Windham XC Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Oxford- 96 Suffield- 87 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Stafford | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Hall | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Stafford | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Woodland 99 Suffield 82 | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-20 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Football | Ellington | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Classical Magnet, Ellington, Bolton | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Classical Magnet, Ellington, Bolton | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | H-K 87 Suffield 81 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Coventry | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Coventry | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 30-71 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails XC Invitational | Away - Farmington CT | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails XC Invitational | Away - Farmington, CT. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Coventry, Windsor Locks, Granby Memorial | Away - Creaser Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Coventry, Windsor Locks, Granby Memorial | Away - Creaser Park [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Suffield 94 Torrington 74 | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Stafford | Away - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 6-43 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Suffield 91 WL/Ellington/E. Granby 72 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | East Granby, Somers | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | East Granby, Somers | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Enfield | Away - Fermi High Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m.. | Suffield 83 Enfield 75 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Suffield 90 WL/ELL/EG 66 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park Manchester | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Canton, East Windsor | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Canton, East Windsor | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Oxford 92 Suffield 78 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | SMSA | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Bolton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Watertown 91 Suffield 84 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Somers | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Somers | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Somers | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Somers | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Farmington | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Avon | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Canton | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Canton | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Canton | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Canton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Suffield 99 NFA 84 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Away - Annie Fisher MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | NCCC Championships | Away - Windsor Locks HS | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | NCCC Championships | Away - Windsor Locks HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Rocky Hill 99 Suffield 85 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 16-41 | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Bolton | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | Senior Night |
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Fitch 96 Suffield 67 | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | Senior Night |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Fri., 10/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | Senior Night |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Enfield | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Suffield 87 Enfield 67 | Senior Night!!! |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | Senior Night at 5:15pm |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 8-43 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:55 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | Newington | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | H-K Swim Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | NCCC Tournament |
Sat., 11/5 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-6 | |
Mon., 11/7 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | State Tournament |
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | warm-up 3pm | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 14-44 | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | noon warm-ups | |
Sun., 11/13 | V Girls Soccer | Newington | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Middletown HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/18 | V Football | Nonnewaug | Away - Pomperaug HS Turf Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-26 | |
Fri., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 14-47 | |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | New Hampshire Team | Home - Suffield MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney (Scrim.) | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | MA Team | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 4 team tournament from 4-8:05 | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | International/Aerospace | Away - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 56-13 | NL |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.) | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-23 | |
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace (Scrim.) | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town (Scrim.) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Relays | Away - Bulkeley HS | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-46 | |
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Developmental Meet | Away - Hartford Public HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Wrestling Tournament | Away - Pomperaug HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am weigh-in | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-41 | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) | Away - Amelia | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Conard | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Conard 93 Suffield/ East Windsor 86 | NO DIVING |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Canton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-46 | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Canton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | NL |
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Suffield 42 Coventry 30 | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-55 OT | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-18 | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 2:40 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Frank Chaves Invitational | Away - Simsbury HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8am weigh-in | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-38 | |
Tue., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-49 | League Game |
Wed., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-3 (OT) | NL |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | International | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-59 | NL |
Thu., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | International | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Canton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 40-54 | NL |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | NL |
Fri., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Phil Tomkiel Invitational | Away - Agawam HS | 11:00 a.m. | weigh-in 10:30am | |
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | NL |
Mon., 1/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | Invitational Meet | Away - Hartford Public HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-28 | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-15 | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Somers | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Suffield 39 Somers 21 | |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-62 | |
Thu., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | SMSA | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-43 | |
Thu., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Greater Hartford Wrestling Tournament | Away - Hall HS | 9:15 a.m. | 7:30am weigh-in | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 51-38 | NL |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 42-31 | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational-Wesleyan | Away - Wesleyan- Middletown | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Suffield/East Windsor 83 Granby 79 | NO DIVING |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-38 | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Stafford | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Suffield Academy | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-3 | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Wrestling | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | East Windsor 38 Suffield 36 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Simsbury | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Suffield/ East Windsor 91 Simsbury 79 | NO DIVING |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 3-8 | NL |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial Tournament | Away - Lyman Memorial HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. weigh-in | |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | NL |
Mon., 1/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Middletown 99 Suffield 84 | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Stafford | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Suffield 45 Stafford 28 | |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-42 | NL |
Thu., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | NL | |
Thu., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NL | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-43 | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | H-K Invitational | Away - Hillhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-35 | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 2-5 | NL |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - HPHS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-27 | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | NL |
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Granby 40 Suffield 28 | weigh-in 3pm |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Somers | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-19 | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Somers | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-56 | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Suffield MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Agawam (MA) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Suffield 52 Crosby 48 | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 4-6 | Granby Night |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Rodney Smith Tournament | Away - East Windsor HS | TBA | 8am weigh-in | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | International/Aerospace | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 51-16 | NL |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | NL |
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Canton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Canton 48 Suffield 32 | Senior Night!! |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-42 | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-35 | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-39 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hall | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Suffield 91 Hall 79 | NO DIVING |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-35(OT) | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 69-58 | |
Sat., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 4-3 | Windsor Locks Night -NL |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Last Chance Qualifier | Away - HPHS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy-Bobcat Classic | Away - Bacon HS | 9:30 a.m. | weigh-ins 7:30am | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 46-30 | |
Sat., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-45 | |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Championship | Away - Hillhouse | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-44 | Senior Night!! |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Bolton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 64-45 | |
Wed., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 52-21 | |
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Away - FVYMCA [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | Suffield 94 Granby 89 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Learning Corridor Gym | 7:00 p.m. | W 97-74 | NL |
Sat., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Learning Corridor Gym | 5:30 p.m. | NL | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | Suffield Night- NL |
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | NCCC Tournament | Away - Canton HS | 11:00 a.m. | weigh-in 10am | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-68 | NL |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-42 | Senior Night!! |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 (OT) | NL |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-42 | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 7-1 | Senior Night- NL |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 55-39 | NCCC Tournament Quarterfinal |
Tue., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-38 | NCCC Semi-Final |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - ISCC [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | NL |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-29 | NCCC Final |
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-61 | |
Fri., 2/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwest Catholic | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Suffield 85 NW Catholic 80 | NO DIVING |
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-29 | |
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | NHC Tournament Semi-Final |
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Home - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Senior Night!!! NO DIVING | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-46 | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-58 | |
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-44 | |
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 3/29 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | HMTCA/SMSA | Home - Hyland Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | NL |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-14 | NL |
Mon., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | NL | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-15 | |
Tue., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-14 | NL |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | NL | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Granby, Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-9 | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Granby, Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Bolton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-16 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-6 | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Somers | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Somers | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Baseball | Bolton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-3 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-16 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | HMTCA is also at meet | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 5-15 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | East Windsor/International | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 23-6 | |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | East Windsor/International | Home - Bruce park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | East Windsor | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 17-1 (5) | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Coventry | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 13-11 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 2-13 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | NL |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | East Granby | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Canton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | SMSA/HMTCA | Home - Airways CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 151 SMSA 206 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-5 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Enfield | Away - Fermi HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Windsor, Granby Memorial | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Glastonbury | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Golf | Northwest Catholic, East Hartford | Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NWC 209 Suffield 253 East Hartford 281 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Windsor, Granby Memorial | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Stafford | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-2 (5) | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Stafford | Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Bolton | Away - Tallwood Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Suffield 160 Bolton 203 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Classical Magnet | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 229 Canton 235 | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Stafford | Away - SHS Softball Field, at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Coventry | Home - Suffield Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 148 Coventry 174 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-18 | NL |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | NL | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Woodstock 207 Suffield 231 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-8 | NL |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | NL | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-13 | |
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-11 | |
Fri., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Stafford | Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 150 Stafford 212 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 10-12 | NL |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-16 | NL |
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Somers | Home - Crestview Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 159 Somers 202 | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coventry, Somers | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coventry, Somers | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Suff HS and MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Granby Memorial | Home - Crestview [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 150 Granby 196 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-7 | NL |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-4 | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | SMSA | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Avon Tournament | Away - Blue Fox | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford Invitational | Away - Stafford HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford Invitational | Away - Stafford HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | South Windsor | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford Invitational | Away - Stafford HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | East Granby | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | East Granby | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | NL |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | East Granby | Home - The Ranch [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 147 E.G. 195 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 5-12 | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 14-10 | NL |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-14 | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-14 | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | East Granby | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-9 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | Bacon Academy | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Country Club- Southington [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Cheshire 200 Suffield 231 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-6 | |
Fri., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invite | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invite | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invite | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invite | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand, East Granby | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Daniel Hand 198 Suffield 246 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Mercy, Northwest Catholic | Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Coventry | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-10 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | East Granby | Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 149 E.G. 188 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bolton, SMSA | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Senior Day | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-8 | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bolton, SMSA | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Senior Day | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Putnam Vo-Tech (MA) | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-3 | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Putnam Vo-Tech (MA) | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Classical Magnet | Home - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | Senior Day |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-7 | NL |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Classical Magnet | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Somers | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-7 | Senior Day |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 14-6 | Senior Night- NL |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - MBA Field in Somers [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Canton/East Granby Coop | Away - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Canton/East Granby Coop | Away - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mercy 174 Suffield 223 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-11 | NL |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Enfield | Away - Fermi HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Canton | Home - Suffield MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Canton | Home - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | Senior Day |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-21 | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Ellington | Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 160 Ellington 178 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Woodstock 221 Suffield 233 | Simsbury will also be at Match |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Enfield | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Stafford | Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-9 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | 2 man tourney | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Canton, Stafford | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Lauralton Hall 192 Daniel Hand 206 Suffield 219 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-18 | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Canton, Stafford | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Stafford | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Canton | Home - Suffield Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 150 Canton 190 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Lauralton Hall 207 Suffield 234 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | NL |
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Canton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mercy 181 Suffield 241 | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Canton | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-12 (8) | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 13-16 | NL |
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-7 | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Baseball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Randy Smith JI Meet | Away - Manchester HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Randy Smith JI Meet | Away - Manchester HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Randy Smith JI Meet | Away - Manchester HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Windsor Locks | Home - Suffield CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 163 Windsor Locks 228 | |
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Away - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 216 Canton 229 | |
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-13(OT) | NL- Senior Night |
Mon., 5/22 | V Softball | Enfield | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-1 | NL |
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | SMSA | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Classical Magnet | Home - Airways CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 148 Classical 228 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NCCC Championships | Away - Canton HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NCCC Championships | Away - Canton HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Bolton | Home - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NCCC Championship Meet | Away - Canton HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | JV Baseball | Stafford | Home - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Somers | Away - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | Suffield 155 Somers 163 | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Tolland | Home - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-6 | NL- |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Golf | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | SMSA | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 11-1 | Senior Day |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | NL |
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Bolton | Home - Suffield Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 144 Bolton 193 | |
Thu., 5/25 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Home - Copper Hill [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | NCCC Tournament | Away - Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | 8:30am coaches meeting | |
Fri., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | NCCC Tournament | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am coaches meeting | |
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away - North Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Ellington | Home - Suffield Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 148 Ellington 168 | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | NCCC Tournament | Away - Blackledge CC | TBA | Suffield 306 | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. III Championship | Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | Suffield 297 | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/21 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. |