North Branford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
567 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L Forfeit   
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Senior Night 
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Football  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Scrimmage 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-14   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7 - 4   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/10  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  OT-L 2 - 3   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-28   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 - 1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Ct River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3 - 2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2 - 1   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Going for the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-42   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Park Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Branford  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Park, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 1  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 1  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 3   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 32-35   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Morgan  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 - 0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NB Floyd Parness Invitational  Home - Totoket Valley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NB Floyd Parness Invitational  Home - Totoket Valley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2 - 3   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 26-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 2  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 2  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1 - 0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 5 - 0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1 - 1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Championships  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-27   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Championships  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook MS Field #1 - Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook Freshmen-Sophomore Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook Freshmen-Sophomore Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8 - 0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-27   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS States  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS States  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 8 - 0   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (3OT)   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Conference Quarterfinal 
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-0 (4-2 pk)  SLC Semi finals 
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Indian River Complex - CLinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-0  SLC Finals 
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-34   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  OSW  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  1st Round Tournament Game 
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (OT)  1st Round of States 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2nd Round Of States 
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-21   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-29   
    Thu., 11/29  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Jamboree 
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northford Jamboree  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-32   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-71   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-10   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-50   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-56   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-46   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)  League Game 
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-64   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-48   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 68-84   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 48-65   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-66   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet 1  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-91   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-36   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  NBHS Tournament  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.m  T 2-2   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-62   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-42   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 6-8  League Game 
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-71   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-68   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Track Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-86   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-42   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4  League Game 
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-47   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-45   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 49-53   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 43-83   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 40-45   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-9  League game 
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-75(OT)  non league game 
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 2  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-46   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet 2  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-70   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-77   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-43   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-72   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-71   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-56   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-65   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2  League Game 
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet School  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-37   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-72   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Sun., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 1-2  League Game 
    Mon., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-53   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-64   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-5(OT)  League Game 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-66   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W N/A   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Shoreline 1/4 finals  
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-82   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-88   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet School  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 2/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  State Tournament  Away - TBD
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/19  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Tennis  Jamboree  Away - Guilford Racket
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-10(11)   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0 (5)   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - HK HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-6   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0 (5)   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-8   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 262, H-K 190 (League)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-2 (5)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 257, Old Saybrook 176 (League)   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-10   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-11   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-10   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-3 (5)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L Forfeit   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 17-8   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-5   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  North Branford 254, Valley 236 (League)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, East Hampton  Away - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0 (5)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  North Branford 232, Portland 168 (League)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m..  W 13-9   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 238, Fitch 177   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 215, East Hampton 194 (League), HK 186 (Non-League)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Non - League 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Old Saybrook  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  North Branford 258, Coginchaug 157 (League)   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-8   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Froshmore Middletown Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Froshmore Middletown Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Varsity Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Varsity Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 224, East Haven 220   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 215, Cromwell 184 (League)   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Cromwell  Away - OLHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 231, Hale-Ray 183 (League)   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-8   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 224, Morgan 189 (League)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 228, Maloney 216   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Berlin  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-2   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-6  Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 15-3   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  North Branford 251, Old Lyme 174 (League)   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  North Branford 204, East Haven 201   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shoreline Semi-finals 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Shoreline Finals 
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Shoreline Conference Finals 
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    SLC Quarter finals 
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Semi's for Conference 
    Sat., 5/25  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  TBD  Home - NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    First Round of States 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M State Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    First Round of States 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    First Round of States 
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    First Round of States 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA