Trumbull 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1023 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Early Release @ 2:15 
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - TBA
     
         
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - TBA
     
         
    TBA  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Early Release 2:15 
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Wrestling  Warde JV Meet  Away
     
    TBA    Early Release at 2:15 
    TBA  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Early Release @ 2:00 
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  FR Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Greens Farms Academy Play Day  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  FR Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Amity & Masuk 
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Kearny High School, New Jersey  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Darien & Christian Heritage @ the Rail Trail  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-42   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC CT/NY Tournament in Woodbridge  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Shelton Football  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Wilton, Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Wilton, Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1  Early Release 2:15 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Early Release 1:45 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release 1:45 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-6   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:00 
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Shelton Football  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Warde, Stamford  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Warde, Stamford  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:!5 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:30 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0(OT)   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-48   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Early Release 2:15 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  OT-L 1-2(OT)   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Darien, Greenwich  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Darien, Greenwich  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:30 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-7   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Ludlowe Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-6  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Norwalk, Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Norwalk, Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-21   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 901   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:45 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:45 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release 2:15 
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Early Release @ 1:45 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:45 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6  Early Release @ 200 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Field 14
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park New Canaan  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:00 
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC's @ Waveny Park New Canaan  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-26   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Christian Heritage Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Christian Heritage Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Veteran Park turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Christian Heritage Soccer  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Release at 2:15 
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton JV Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:00 
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:00 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational Meet Tarrywile Park, Danbury  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Quarter-Finals @ Ridgefield  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-42   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (7-5 PK)   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release at 2:15 
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (3-1 PK)   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Dive Trials & Finals @ Westhill  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  CHS Soccer  Home - The Glen at Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials @ Greenwich  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships @ Greenwich  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Ludlowe @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  CHS Soccer  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 35-15   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Finals vs. Westhill at Ludlowe  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  CHS Soccer  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (4-2 PK)   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  State Tournament - Second Round vs. Shelton  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  CHS Soccer  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - New Turf Game
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Early dismissal at 10:45 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Early Release at 11:45 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  - McDougall Stadium  11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  CHS Soccer  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  TPAUD Freshman Presentation  - THS Main Gym  6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Volleyball Semi-Final  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early dismissal at 1:45 
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  CHS Soccer  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 6-42   
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Newtown & Shelton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  High School Jamboree  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release 1:45 
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-21   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-37   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-41   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84-70   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release at 2:15 
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-28   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 72-53   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 45-29   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Shelton, New Britain  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  McDougall Duals  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Oyster River (NH)  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Brien McMahon  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 55-28   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87-65   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Portsmouth (NH)  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 69-53   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  York (ME)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 54-26   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-49   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-44   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Early Release at 2:15 
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 65-66   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Greenwich, Danbury, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Minnechaug Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 65-60   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Greenwich, Danbury, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-63   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-30   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-45   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-25   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Trumbull- 127.25 Wilton 134.0   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Guilford Quad  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, New Canaan, Stamford, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  JV Dual Meet  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Trumbull- 129.8 Staples- 121.8   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, New Canaan, Stamford, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-64   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-33   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-52   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-40   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Trumbull- 129.8 New Milford- 127.95   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Invitational @ The Armory  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Invitational @ The Armory  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational @ The Floyd Little Athletic Center  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational @ The Floyd Little Athletic Complex  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-46   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Trumbull- 128.65 Fairfield Warde-131.3 Fairfield Ludlowe- 132.85   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-52   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-39   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Western Division Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Norwalk Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Trumbull 134.85 Greenwich 137.8   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Western Division Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Trumbull- 128.8 New Canaan- 116.8 Westhill- 109.5   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-52   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ The Floyd Little Athletic Complex  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-35   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ The Floyd Little Athletic Complex  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Newtown, St. Joseph, Harding  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 76-67   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Meet  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-46   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Trumbull- 131.7 Darien- 130.95   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-73   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    Early Dismissal 2:00 
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-30   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-69   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-39   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC's @ Westhill  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  5th Place 128.55   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-43   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 1:15 
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 37-41   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - upper
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-52   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 43-39   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci Meet @ Westhill  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  LL State Championships  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Trumbull-127.75 Foran- 111.5   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  LL State Championships  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Cheerleading  Oxford Spirit Spectacular  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. Ridgefield @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-61   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-56   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. St. Joe's at Warde  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  SCSU Competition  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Class L State Championship @ Law  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Ridgefield @ Wilton  Away
     
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Div. 2 State Tournament Play-off game vs. East Haven  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Cheerleading  States @ Floyd Little Center New Haven  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Championship @ New Milford  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Band Show  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex in New Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Pomperaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/19  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Insports
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - InSports
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug Lacrosse  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Naugatuck and Maloney  Away
     
    12:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - THS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Sat., 3/30  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-0   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-7   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 903   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-1   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Band Show  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-4  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-212; SJHS-232   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-4  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-0  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-7  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  Early dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-2 (8)   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 172 Trinity 243   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  [Detailed Results]  Early Release @ 1:30 
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples, Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 16-11   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  THS-223; GHS-177   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Darien  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 168 Ridgefield 156   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-190; WHS-196   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Branchville Civic (Playground Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Ridge Softball Field (RHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-3  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Fri., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Dodge a Cop  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 10-7   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Staples  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Staples  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 5-6(8)   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-5   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Westhill  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:45 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (8)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 160 McMahon 208   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-201; DHS-186   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-9  Early Dismissal @ 2:30 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m..  W 4-0   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 191 Darien 149   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Early Dismissal @ 1:45 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 1:45 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-0  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 164 Wilton 163   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  THS-217; SHS-186   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 16-6  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early dismissal @ 2:15 
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-0  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady's @ Bethel  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady's@ Bethel  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec.  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 10-9   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady's @ Bethel  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 13-10   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady's @ Bethel  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 163 Stamford 222   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Trumbull 174 Warde 154   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 18-6   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-214; DHS-262   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-2   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 157 Ludlowe 159   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  THS-227; GHS-199   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Administration field, Trumbull CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-6  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0  Early Dismissal 1:45 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Jv Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity Midnight Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity Midnight Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 6-14   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-7  Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 164 New Canaan 159   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  THS-192; DHS-235   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:15 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-0  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Trumbull 166 Staples 155   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 16-6   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-11   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-207; RHS-198   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2(8)  Early Dismissal @ 2:00 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 169 Norwalk 208   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-205; NCHS-168   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-1 (6)   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational @ East Hartford HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:30 
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-0  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-0 (5)   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-3   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 15-11   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational @ East Hartford HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph, Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 161 Greenwich 155 St. Joseph 186   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 16-6   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Indian Ledge Artificial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-206; SHS-188   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-9   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-7  Early Release @ 1:45 
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Trumbull 167 Danbury 177   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Bassick, Harding  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Early Dismissal @ 1:45 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 1:45 
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal @ 1:45 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Bassick, Harding  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - E. Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 163 Westhill 166   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-197; FLHS-201   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. Darien  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury Freshman Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational @ New Milford  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:45 
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals @ St. Joe's  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 19-3   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. Greenwich  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  The Final Mile  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals @ Danbury  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  THS-206; FWHS-185   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-3  Early Release @ 1:45 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC's @ Southern SCSU  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-195; SJHS-225   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC's @ Southern CT State University  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 10:45 
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  FCIAC Semi-Finals @ SHU  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-205; DHS-231   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  State Tournament vs. Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  FCIAC Finals vs. St. Joe's @ SHU  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  State Tournament vs. Amity  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS-211; MHS-189   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Roray Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Amity  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Softball  Southington  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Dismissal at 1:15 
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.