Whitney Tech 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
201 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler, Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Vinal Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Vinal Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 1 (Soccer)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-39   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Thames River  Away - Grasso Tech-Upper Track and Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-55   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-8   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 16-34   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit  L Forfeit   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-42   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  ATI  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-41   
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Vinal Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering (Aerospace)-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 23-37   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering (Aerospace)-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 21-47   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-84   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 49-70   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 26-17   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-73   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 15-59   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 74-44   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 49-91   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 74-34   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-60   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-51   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-38   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 43-75   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 10-47   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 30-32   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 69-47   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 30-9   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-53   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 32-30   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-32   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-36   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 11-36   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-50   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 34-43   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-39   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-48   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 48-33   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-60   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 35-45   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-54   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 26-63   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 58-48   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 39-37   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-51   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 75-34   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 19-62   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 52-60   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 55-85   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - North End Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Sheehan  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park-Field #10
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 11-26   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-15   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, East Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 15-14   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-15   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-14   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Fairfield Prep  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 15-14   
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 16-24   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.  L 2-13   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-29   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Shelton  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Shelton  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-19   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-24   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Caribe Complex-South Turf 2 (larger)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.