Amity 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
862 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Capital/Achievement (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown, John Jay (NY), Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Middle Practice Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-BVP soccer field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley, Weston  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Coginchaug, Fitch, Haddam-Killingworth, Nonnewaug, Sheehan, Stratford, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/6  FR Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-27   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - University of New Haven-Zolad Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 1-0 SCC 1-0 overall Amity 97-84 Hamden   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Foran, Xavier  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Cross Country  Branford, Foran, Xavier  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Foran, Mercy  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Cross Country  Branford, Foran, Mercy  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-37   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rosh Hashanah   Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 1-1 SCC 1-1 overall Guilford 98 Amity 88   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Fairfield Prep, North Haven  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Lauralton Hall, North Haven  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-51   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, Greenwich  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 1-1 SCC 1-2 overall Greenwich 111 Amity 70 Win 1-1 SCC 2-2 overall Amity 102 Glastonbury 84   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Yom Kippur  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  Win 2-1 SCC 3-2 overall Amity 93 North Haven 76   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Lyme, Glastonbury, Southington, Woodland  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  NO SCORE KEPT   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Tournament  Away - .
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Classic  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  Win 3-1 SCC 4-2 overall Amity 104 Hand 80   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Win 4-1 SCC 5-2 overall Amity 102 Hand 80   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-41   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 5-1 SCC 6-2 overall Amity 100 Law 75   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  Win Amity 93.5 Lauralton 79.5 6-1 SCC 7-2 Overall    
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  SCC UNIFIED SOCCER JAMBOREE  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-42   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  EH JV Tourney   Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Woodhouse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss Cheshire 95 Amity 83 6-2 SCC 7-3 Overall   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-38   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  1st Place Amity 1119.5 Cheshire 1113 Guilford 837 Hand 807 Lyman Hall 642   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-46   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-6   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  1 Darien 620 2 Cheshire 566.5 3 New Canaan 434 4 Wilton 395 5 Amity 389 6 Newtown 329   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-42   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  1 Greenwich 633 2 Ridgefield 539 3 Cheshire 310 4 Manchester Coop 213 5 Darien 200 6 Wethersfield 196 7 Wilton 188.5 8 Newtown 184 9 Glastonbury 180 10 Brookfield 172 10 Amity 172   
    Mon., 11/20  JV   NorthHaven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 6-41   
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Newtown, Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 43-21   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 67-11   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-41   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-31   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Coaches Hall Of Fame Invitational  Away - Armory Track (168th Street Armory, NYC)
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-32   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  Loss Sh/LH 96 Amity 82 SCC 0-1 Div 1 0-0 Overall 0-1   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-choate rosemary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-40   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 36-21   
    Wed., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-4 OT   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Wrestling  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 58-55   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 61-32   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 45- 27   
    Sat., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Morgan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 56-51   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 67-17   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Loss Hamden 94 Amity 84 SCC 0-2 Div 1 0-1 Overall 0-2   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-59   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win Amity 93 East Lyme 71 SCC 0-2 Div 1 0-1 Overall 1-2   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 61-48   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 53-22   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-2OT   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-42   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland, Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Win Amity 92 Woodland 91 Win Amity 147 Wilby 13 SCC 0-2 Div 1 0-1 Overall 3-2   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-44   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 65-10   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Amity Duals  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    2 or 3 mats 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Fairfield Warde, TBA  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Ludlowe 127.90   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 54-46   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 60-38   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 54-31   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  Win Amity 94 Daniel Hand 84 SCC 1-2 Div 1 1-1 Overall 4-2   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-39   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-59   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 37-22   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Intramural Sports Challenge  Home - Amity Regional HS-Middle Practice Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-4OT   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Bunnell, Canton, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Wilton  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2 OT   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 85-42   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 67-17   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Jonathan Law, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Trumbull - 143.55 Ludlowe - 134.80 Law - 132.30 Warde- 104.70 SJ - 73.15   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-48   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win Amity 92 GNH 91 SCC 2-2 Div 1 2-1 Overall 5-2   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 55-40   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Foran  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ludlowe - 136.15 Warde - 130.90 Foran - 123.80   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Rockville JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Bethel, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, RHAM, Stratford, Terryville-Thomaston, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2 OT   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-31   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-52   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 59-38   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Ludlowe - 133.55 Greenwich - 120.95 Warde - 119.70 New Canaan - 57.35   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  Win Amity 87 HK-Valley 45 SCC 2-2 Div 1 2-1 Overall 6-2   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Loss Glastonbury 95 Amity 83 SCC 2-2 Div 1 2-1 Overall 6-3   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-38   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 36-30   
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-41   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ludlowe - 123.35 Warde- 106.95 Stamford - 66.80 Westhill - 46.05   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  2024 Gary Tiger Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-50   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win Amity 81 Cheshire 47 SCC 3-2 Div 1 3-1 Overall 7-3   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-43   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 57-17   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  8th grade night  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 64-44   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Wilton  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m., Facility to Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-35   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 64-47   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 44-28   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, East Lyme NFA, Glastonbury, Oxford, Pomperaug, Southington, Woodland, Xavier  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3 OT   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-62   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-14   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-65   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win Amity 89 Xavier 76 SCC 4-2 Div 1 4-1 Overall 8-3   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-34   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 49-22   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Darien - 135.80 Ludlowe - 132.75   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-34   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 34-31   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-69   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 59-49   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 47-14   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  136.25 - 2nd   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 79-42   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-20   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-65   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  Loss Fair. Prep 99 Amity 82 SCC 4-3 Div 1 4-2 Overall 8-4   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  Ludlowe - 135.50 Warde - 125.15   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-46   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 53-36   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 59-57   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-49   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 60-39   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Information Night  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 27-38   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 66-51   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 60-70   
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  1st Day Spring Sports  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/19  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Dance  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury, Avon, East Lyme, Granby Memorial, North Branford, RHAM, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Long Hill, Admin Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 25-23 25-1125-14   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-5   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 25-20 25-16 25-19   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 26-24 21-25 24-26 25-17 22-20   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 25-10 25-19 25-10   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-25 25-18 25-15 25-20   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Stankye Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 25-22 26-24 18-25 24-26 20-18   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 25-17 25-12 25-19   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 25-9 25-19 25-19   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-8   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 25-14 25-23 25-15   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 25-22 16-25 25-17 17-25 10-15   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Lyman Orchards -Jones Course
    [Directions] 
    2:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-7   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Sheehan  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Sheehan  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-10   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 22-8   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Shelton HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Shelton HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  College Fair  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Stankye Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-15   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 17-13   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Stankye Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-DeGennaro Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-20   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Shea Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m., Facility to Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 21-5   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-JV softball field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-9   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Home - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.