University 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
276 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Watkinson (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Watkinson (Scrim.)  Away - Watkinson
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Watkinson (Scrim.)  Away - Watkinson School-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Watkinson (Scrim.)  Away - Watkinson School-Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-22   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 32-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Ellington  Home - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 56-0   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 52-22   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/12  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 46-8   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit  W Forfeit   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 30-7   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  International/AAE  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 30-14   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 38-6   
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 36-28   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-40   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 75-50   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, East Hartford, Farmington, Maloney, Newington, Plainville Boys Swimming, Simsbury, Southington, Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-73   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-43   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 71-50   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 95-78   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  International  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-42   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  International  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-40   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-39   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  HMTCA, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, SMSA, Weaver  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  HMTCA, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, SMSA, Weaver  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-64   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-51   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 74-45   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 58-50   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 64-55   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-30   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-45   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 77-54   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-59   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 54-38   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-40   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 59-47   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-48   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 40-57   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-3   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-5   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 16-14   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-9   
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 19-0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Weaver  Home - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 18-7   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V   CapitalPrep  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 29-12   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/25
    Tue., 4/23  V   SportsSciencesAcademy  Home - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V   HartfordPublic  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V   SportsSciencesAcademy  Away - Colt Park-Vintage Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V   CapitalPrep  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Comp Sci  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   PLAYOFF JAMBOREE  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  V   Manchester  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   NorthwestCatholic  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   CapitalPrep, SportsSciencesAcademy  Away - Windsor High JV Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   Southington  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  AAE/Bloomfield  Home - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  AAE/Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Parish Hill, HMTCA, Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Away - Colt Park-Johnny Taylor Field (Baseball #9)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  International  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V   SportsSciencesAcademy  Home - Weaver HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V   HartfordPublic  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  AAE/Bloomfield  Home - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Home - Trinity College-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V   CapitalPrep  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Comp Sci  Home - Trinity College-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.