Berlin 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
147 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Football | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | Tolland | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Manchester (Scrim.) | Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Manchester (Scrim.) | Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Sage Park - Auxillary [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Sage Park - Auxillary [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.) | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home - Sage Park - Auxillary [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | BHS Jamboree | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Darien Jamboree | Away | TBA | 7:00 a.m. bus | |
Mon., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Manchester (Scrim.) | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Manchester (Scrim.) | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 41-0 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/10 | FR Football | East Catholic | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Central, Maloney | Home - Berlin Pistol Creek [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Central, Maloney | Home - Berlin Pistol Creek [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Football | East Catholic | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 50-0 | |
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #12 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Glastonbury | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 93-62 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | East Catholic | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Glastonbury | Home - Pistol Creek [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Glastonbury | Home - Pistol Creek [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 92-83 | |
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 21-13 | |
Sun., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails, Farmington | TBA | ||
Sun., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails, Farmington | TBA | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville | Home - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 100-81 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Eastern, Plainville | Away - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Plainville | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Home - Sage Park - Auxillary [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Eastern, Plainville | Away - Page Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Plainville | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 49-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Platt HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 81-103 | |
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Plainville | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - 395 Country Club Rd [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Away - Miss Porters School - Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 86-95 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt | Home - Pistol Creek [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | RHAM | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt | Home - Pistol Creek [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Football | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - BC Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Conard | Home - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 84-94 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 45-0 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Glastonbury | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Middletown | Away - Vet's Park (Middletown) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Farmington | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Farmington | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown | Away - Vet's Park (Middletown) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 (OT) | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 107-77 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hall | Home - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 88-93 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | RHAM | Home - Sage Park - Berlin [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newington | Away - NHS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 88-95 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | CCC Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Tolland | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Tolland | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 96-88 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | RHAM | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 41-35 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Away - Rye Street Park, South Windsor [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | RHAM | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Southington | Home - Platt HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 82-95 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Sage Park - Auxillary [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Southington | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Tolland | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 45-11 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Platt | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Plainville HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 94-87 | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC Invite | Away - Glastonbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - Plainville HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Bloomfield | Away - Phil Rubin Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | East Lyme | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC Conference Meet | Away - Platt HS | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Bloomfield | Away - Phil Rubin Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 37-0 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Bloomfield | Away - Phil Rubin Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Middletown | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Rocky Hill | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 43-0 | |
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Rocky Hill | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 11/16 | V Football | New Britain | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 14-33 | |
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | New Britain | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | FR Football | New Britain | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/27 | V Football | Brookfield | Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V Football | Sheehan | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Football | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton HS [Directions] | TBA |