Newtown 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
201 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): Boys Cross Country, Football, Boys Soccer, Girls Cross Country, Field Hockey, Girls Soccer, Girls Swimming and Diving
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 8/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Annual Jamboree  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  FR Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Portsmouth (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Portsmouth (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-1  With JV 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    With varsity 
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-1  Non-League 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-7  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Joel Barlow  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Joel Barlow  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    12:00 JV, 1:10 Varsity 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Brookfield, Masuk  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Brookfield, Masuk  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus with JV 
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bus with JV 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.    12:30 JV, 3:40 Varsity 
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    With JV 
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  SWC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  SWC Semifinals  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  SWC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Semifinals  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  SWC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  SWC Championship  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.