Shelton 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
221 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Wrestling | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | and Newtown | |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-56 | |
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-8 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Shelton 45- New Haven 18 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 76-51 | |
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Shelton Invitational | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Norwalk, GFA, Morgan, Weston, Masuk, New Haven, Amity, ND Ffld, NDWH | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Win 103-67 | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-26 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-37 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-40 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Trumbull, Fairfield Warde, Westhill, New Britain | Away - Auxiliary gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - New Canaan HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 63-61 | |
Thu., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep, Oxford | Home - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-43 | Holiday Tournament - 5:15/7:00 pm - East Lyme, Bunnell, East Hartford, Shelton |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Win 98-80 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 57-66 | vs. East Windsor or New Canaan (5:00/7:00pm) |
Sat., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - SHS Needham Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Law Duals @ Jonathan Law HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 54-28 | Holiday Tournament - 5:15/7:00 pm - East Lyme, Bunnell, East Hartford, Shelton |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Westminster School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (OT) | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-34 | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - SCSU Moore Fieldhouse | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Xavier | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - SCSU Moore Fieldhouse | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 87-65 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 99-69 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-79 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 5-4 | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Warde Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-63 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-40 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Amity | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 69-71 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 (OT) | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-40 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-66 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale - Day #1 | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Coxe Cage, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 90-84 | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-47 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale - Day #1 | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Coxe Cage, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale - Day #2 | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Staples Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale - Day #2 | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 92-73 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-62 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 78-40 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-41 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Middletown, New London, South Windsor | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-29 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-50 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC East Track Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Win 98-66 | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-31 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC East Track Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-10 | |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-46 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Loss 94-68 | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-48 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Shoreline Scuffle | Away | 9:00 a.m. | @ Branford HS | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-77 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 95-73 | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-49 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-52 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Loss 89-71 | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-44 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-43 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-72 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Law Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-71 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Loss 90-72 | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-39 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Cheshire | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Loss 99-72 | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-27 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-62 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | SCC JV Championship @ TBA | Away | 4:30 p.m. | @ Jonathan Law HS | |
Fri., 2/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity MS - Orange [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-4 (OT) | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class LL Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | SCC Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | @ Jonathan Law HS | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class LL Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-73 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-52 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Win 94-71 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 83-79 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Quarterfinals | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 70-76 | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Championship Game | Away - Hamden HS | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Quarterfinals | Away - @ Branford HS | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-4(OT) | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Quarterfinals | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | |
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | CIAC First Round | |
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center Fieldhouse | TBA | ||
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship | Away - Southern CT State University | 6:00 p.m. | Bus @ Shelton Intermediate School | |
Fri., 3/1 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence, RI | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class LL Trials | Away - East Hartford HS | 6:00 p.m. | Bus @ Shelton Community Center | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - Wilbur Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class LL Finals | Away - Southern CT State University | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Yale University | 7:00 p.m. |