Old Saybrook 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
205 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 8/20 | V Football | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 8/23 | V Football | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - Stonington HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 8/26 | V Field Hockey | Ram Pre-Season Playa | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 6 Team Scrimmages | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | SMSA Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | Daniel Hand at Surf Club | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Foran (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Jamboree @ Conard | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Jamboree @ Conard | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield Relays | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invite (JV) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 26-39 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | Non-seeding |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-20 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/10 | JV Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Game vs. Hale Ray JV | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-21 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | CT. River Inviten(Cromwell) | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Sat., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Run to the Sun Invite (Coginchaug) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 22-37 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-26 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | Non-Seeding |
Fri., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invite | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Old Lyme, Hale Ray, East Hampton, Portland | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Old Lyme | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | Non-League |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Husky Run Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Non-League | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Away - Windham HS - Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | North Branford | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 35-32 | |
Sun., 9/30 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 33-20 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Floyd Parness Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invite | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 10-40 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | League Meet 2, Mega Meet Hale Ray | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | League Meet 2, Mega Meet @ Hale Ray | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 22-63 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - Field #3 - Game Field (Grass) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | Non-League |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Non-League | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline Championship | Away - Hale Ray | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 23-7 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | non-seeding |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline Championship @ Hale Ray | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 35-20 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Ellington | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Froshmore Invite | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Froshmore Invitational | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 41-7 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 14-0 | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class SS Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Freshman Invitational at Valley | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Freshman Invite (Valley) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Shoreline Conference Semi-Final | Away - Indian River Complex | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 18-48 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Nutmeg Conference Championships | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | North Branford | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 34-8 | |
Sat., 11/3 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 12-42 | Senior Day |
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 18-26 | Homecoming |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - East Hartford [Directions] | 5:55 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Senior Day | |
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Football | Woodstock Academy | Home - Strong Field, Surf Club Madison [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 35-10 | |
Thu., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | JV Football | MSW | Home - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 32-24 | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 24-32 | |
Tue., 11/27 | V Football | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V Football | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Football | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA |