Ansonia 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
196 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-18     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-55     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-43     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-61     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-49     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-52     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-33     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-64     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-29     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-34     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-60     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-77     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-57     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-45     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-43  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/16  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-43     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    W 54-51     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-67     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-8     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7(8)     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sun., 4/18  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Seymour HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 23-0     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-2     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
     
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses (Own 2 buses)   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
     
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond
     
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Each team has own bus Possibly additional bus if whole team competes)   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Seymour HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Home - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-15     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Lyman Hall, Sheehan, Shelton  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Sat., 6/5  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.