Seymour 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
311 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (Virtual Meet - no bus)   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Derby  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m., Facility to Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Derby  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m., Facility to Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    Cancelled  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Individual Meet  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    130.35     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-57     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-52  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-65     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-66     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-41     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-58  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-43  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-70     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Individual Meet  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    126.85     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Individual Meet  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    128.5     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-58  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-58     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-65  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-25     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    130.5     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross, Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-78     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-37     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-38  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    137.95     
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    131.4     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck, Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-73     
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    7:00 p.m.    Seymour will swim virtually with Watertown at this meet. 
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-65     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-17     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    129.6     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    L 55-97  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/1  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:20 AM (No bus needed)   
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  JV Softball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 33-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 231 Sacred Heart 232 Seymour- Yacawych 44, Gaynor 63,Cebik 54, Dion 66     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 185 Seymour 218 Yacawych 40,Bredice 58,Gaynor 59,Dion 61  1:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/16  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  1:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (5)  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 225 Woodland 238 Ty Yacawych 47,PJ Heinz 55,Gaynor 60, Sobin 63     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (5)  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 194- Seymour 223 Tyler Yacowych 47, Maddie Gaynor 57, PJ Heintz 61, Kaitlin Sobin 58     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Torrington 208 Seymour 258 Ty Yacawych 43, Curtis Dion 68, Kaitlin Sobin 65, Tyler Bredice 80  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wilby  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wilby  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
     
    W 11-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 223 Seymour 243 Yacawych 46, Gaynor 57, Sobin 67  1:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1 (5)     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Sacred Heart  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Sacred Heart  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  TBA   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:35 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  4:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 246-Holy Cross 205 Yacawych 46,Gaynor 60,Bredice 68, Dion 72  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-11     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
     
    W 5-2  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  1:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Crosby  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Crosby  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Tennis
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 224 St. Paul 176 Tyler Yacawych 43, Tyler Bredice 59, Curtis Dion 58, Maddie Gaynor 64     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM (No bus needed)   
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, WCA  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, WCA  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 234 Naugatuck 232 Yacawych 46, Dion 59, Sobin 62, Gaynor 67     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    seymour 246 Watertown 183 Yacawych 48,Sobin 64, Gaynor 66, Bredice 68  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-6  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  10:35 AM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 239 Torrington 242 Yacawych 51,Sobin62, Gaynor 54, Braca 72     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NVL Indvidual Girls Tournament  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 237 Sacred Heart 228 Yacawych 50,Sobin 57, Gaynor 63, Bredice 67.     
    Thu., 5/27  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/28  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Central
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Montville  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship Tournament  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Sat., 6/5  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/11  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.