Cheshire 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
600 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Sheehan  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Sheehan  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 93     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Amity 88     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 95.5     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 86.5     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Daniel Hand  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Daniel Hand  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 83     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 92     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, East Haven, Xavier  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, East Haven, Mercy  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Cross Country  Guilford  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 76     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 99     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 85     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Virtual Meet  Away - TBA
     
    Mercy 75     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  8:30 AM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 84.5     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 96.5     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 90.5 - Amity 87.5  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, TBA  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Branford  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, TBA  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Branford  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 89     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 86     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:55 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 31-55     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-21  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 92 - Amity 83 (1-0)     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 15-45     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50(OT)  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 92 - Hand 86 (2-0)     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 77 - Xavier 93 (2-1)     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-42  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 96 - FP 90 (3-1)     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-56  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 58-68     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-56     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 93.5 - GNH 92.5 (4-1)     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 94 - Amity 80 (5-1)     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-61  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 67-54     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 82 - Hand 79 (6-1)     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-44  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 OT     
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 59-56(2OT)     
    Sun., 3/7  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/7  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Amity  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Amity  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sun., 3/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Amity  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Amity  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 86 - Xavier 84 (7-1)     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 32-40     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 93 - Fairfield Prep 88 (8-1)     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 33-32     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 39-43     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-64  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  7:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 92 - GNH 94 (8-2)     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 54-69  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Amity  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Amity  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Amity  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Amity  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-76  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  7:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/1  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph, New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  FR Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3(8)  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/12  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-10  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 168 Hamden 192  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:30 AM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    11:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Sat., 4/17  V Softball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-15     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 169 Guilford 182  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 185 Lauralton Hall 213     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 172 Law 208  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 99 Guilford 28
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10(8)     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-13     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    L 19-4     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    CHS 195 Mercy 259  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/27  JV   Staples  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 167 Law 205  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 173 Fairfield Prep 157  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 189 Amity 197     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/18, Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 174 Xavier 183  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    L 20-12     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    10:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/3  JV   Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 171 Guilford 173  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 02     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  cheer tryout   Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 167 Hamden 206  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 168 Hand 145  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 179 Hand 226  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  cheer tryout   Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 164 Notre Dame 150  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 190 St. Paul 201     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd track meet   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V   Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 74 Amity 76     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  cheer tryout   Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 160 Shelton 157  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 208 Lauralton Hall 206     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Tue., 5/11  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    CHS 185 Amity 193  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd track meet   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 65 Shelton 85     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Newington, Berlin  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 190 Newington 232 Berlin 202  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V   Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 184 Lauralton Hall 212  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/15  JV   Simsbury  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V   NotreDame  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Southington, Conard  Away - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 154 Southington 158     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 187 Amity 196     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 173 Notre Dame 167  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 171 Hand 225  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd Track meet   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 181 Shelton 168  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Lyman Hall, Sheehan, Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Lyman Hall, Sheehan, Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  TBA  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Dodd track meet   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Chamionship meet   Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    CHS 168 Mercy 234  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 167 Sheehan 189     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 172 Hand 237     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/27  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    CHS 148 St. Paul 164  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Newington, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    CHS 170 Newington 206 St. Paul 187     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  TBA  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Girls Golf tournament  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Walk concert  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Grassy Hill
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Thu., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Band concert   Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.