Foran 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
434 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    ND West Haven 18 Foran 41 Shelton 19 Foran 44  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Shelton  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Foran v. Shelton (22-33) Lauralton Hall v. Foran (29-26)  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guildford 103 Foran 67    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Jonathon Law: 97 Foran: 84    Virtual Meets 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    Foran 15 Hillhouse 50 Foran 15 Career 50  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    Foran v. Career (15-50) Foran v. Hillhouse (18-44) Sacred Heart v. Foran (22-33)  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton: 97 Foran: 79    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    Foran 15 Platt Tech 50  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    Foran v. Platt (15-50)  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 94 East Haven: 71    Virtual Meet 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law: 93 Foran: 85  12:00 PM  Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Jonathan Law  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Amity 20 - Foran 41 Foran 24 - Law 36  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Jonathan Law  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Amity v. Foran (15-42) Law v. Foran (24-35)  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 83 Branford: 78    Virtual Meet 
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, West Haven  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    Foran 25 - Wilbur Cross 32 West Haven 20 - Foran 35  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, West Haven  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    Wilbur Cross v. Foran (25-32)  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law: 101 Foran: 83     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall, Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Swimming Championships  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:35 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  7:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Milford 101 NDWH 75     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-64     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 94 West Haven 82     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-43     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-52  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 75 Hamden 110     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/20, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 49-51  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Virtual Meet  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 115.9     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Jonathan Law  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-75  4:20 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:20 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 122 Sheehan 54     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-63     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 73-44  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  7:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-73     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 101 Lyman Hall/CG 84     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 112.65     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-23     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-37     
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-38  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 131.55     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 102 ND/WH 74     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-33     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 97 West Haven 69     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-55  4:20 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 101.3     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 69 Hamden 112     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:20 p.m.
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-23  4:10 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-30     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 117.8     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 85 Sheehan 65     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 94 Shelton 70     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 97-42  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-47     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 116.5     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Mercy  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 95 Lyman Hall/CG 90     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-52     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 120.00     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-62  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-57  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-32  1:10 PM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Gymnastics  2021 SCC Championship  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 118.95     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sun., 3/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swimming Championships  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:15 PM  SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    SCC Semi-Finals 
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 8-27     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  3:55 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Foran 99 Guilford 44  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 102 Foran 41  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/16  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Sat., 4/17  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Sun., 4/18  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Tue., 4/20  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran 188 Lyman Hall 203  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Seymour HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Amity 106 Foran 41  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Seymour HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Amity 120 Foran 25  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran 194 East Haven 202  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran 208 North Haven 236  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 78 Foran 72  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 75 Foran 74  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    >Foran 202 J Law 190  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 92 Foran 58  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 106 Foran 26  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran 189 Lyman Hall217  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 4     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Foran 191 Career 248  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    Amity 161 Foran 207  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 98 Foran 50  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 127 Foran 22  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 189 Foran 213  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  3:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Hand 130 Foram 20  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Hand 77 Foran 71  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    BRanford 173 Foran 199  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 162 Foran 192  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Foran 190 Wilbur Cross 210  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran 187 Hillhouse 236  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Amity 186 Foran 203  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/28  V Softball  TBA  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - The Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9  12:30 PM   
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.