New Milford 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
520 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Sat., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 12:15 PM | |
Sat., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | W 2-0 | 12:15 PM | |
Sat., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | T 2-2 | 8:30 AM | |
Tue., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:45 PM | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 6-0 | 4:15 PM | |
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bethel/Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Brookfield Y Pool [Directions] | New Milford 99, Bethel/Immaculate 76 | 5:15 PM | |
Sat., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:45 PM | |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel, Brookfield | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel, Brookfield | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | T 0-0 | 4:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool [Directions] | Pomperaug 109, New Milford 77 | 4:15 PM | |
Wed., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | 3:00 PM | |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | W 3-1 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 PM | |
Sat., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Newtown, Abbott Tech | Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Newtown, Abbott Tech | Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Football | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 PM | |
Thu., 10/15 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:45 PM | |
Sat., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 10:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | L 0-1 | 3:15 PM | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | Suspended | 4:45 PM | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Brookfield Y Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:15 PM | |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | Postponed | 2:45 PM | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Immaculate High-Grass Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High-Grass Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 AM, Dismiss TBA | |
Sat., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate, New Fairfield | Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 PM | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate, New Fairfield | Away - Immaculate High-Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | L 0-1 | 4:45 PM | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45 PM | |
Thu., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 1-4 | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Football | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/30 | JV Football | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 10/30 | FR Football | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bethel/Immaculate | Away - Bethel HS-Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 PM | |
Sat., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA | |
Sat., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:30 PM | |
Tue., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | TBA, Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | TBA, Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 11/4 | FR Football | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 11/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Thu., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | T 0-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Boys North Cross Country Championship Heat | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High | 3:45 p.m. | 1:30 PM | |
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC cross country championship qualifier | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 11/6 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC cross country championship qualifier | Away - TBA | 5:00 a.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Girls North Cross Country Championship Heat | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High | 3:15 p.m. | 1:30 PM | |
Fri., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel, Brookfield, Abbott Tech | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel, Brookfield, Abbott Tech | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel, Brookfield, Abbott Tech | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel, Brookfield, Abbott Tech | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 0-0 | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 PM | |
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Diving Championship - North Region | Away - Masuk HS-Pool | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | 4:45 PM | |
Fri., 11/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 11/14 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 11/14 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Scrimmage | |
Tue., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Wonderland of Ice-New [Directions] | 3:25 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Thu., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | L 79-68 | ||
Mon., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | L 30-51 | 3:30 PM | |
Mon., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | L 5-0 | 6:30 PM | |
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | W 56-48 | 4:15 PM | |
Thu., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Thu., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 23-21 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool [Directions] | Brookfield 97 New Milford 81 | 4:45 PM | |
Fri., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 57-48 | ||
Sat., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | W 5-4 OT | 5:00 PM | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | L 30-45 | 3:15 PM | |
Sat., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 PM | |
Sun., 2/14 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, Bethel, Danbury | Away - Gymnastics Revolution [Directions] | 116.2 | 9:30 AM | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center [Directions] | L 67-53 | 3:30 PM | |
Tue., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Pool [Directions] | Masuk 99 New Milford 74 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | L 35-56 | ||
Tue., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink [Directions] | T 2-2 | 4:15 PM | |
Wed., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym [Directions] | L 70-51 | 3:45 PM | |
Sat., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Sat., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 AM | |
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool [Directions] | Pomperaug 98 New Milford 74 | 3:00 PM | |
Sat., 2/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown | Away - Vasi's Gymnastics [Directions] | 131.65 | 1:30 PM | |
Sun., 2/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Mon., 2/22 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | L 78-64 | ||
Tue., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool [Directions] | Bunnell/Stratford 60 New Milford 80 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:30 PM | |
Tue., 2/23 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:30 PM | |
Tue., 2/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 105.55 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 52-26 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | L 50-73 | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 2/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Home - New Milford HS-Brookfield Y Pool [Directions] | New Milford 90 Barlow/Bethel 76 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 42-47 | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 2/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford - Individual Meet | Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 115.9 | This will be an individual meet for New Milford | |
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | L 4-3 | 12:30 PM | |
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 67-66 | 4:00 PM | |
Mon., 3/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink [Directions] | L 2-1 | 6:45 PM | |
Mon., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | L 35-71 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jonathan Law | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-0 | TBA | |
Wed., 3/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | L 3-2 OT | 6:45 PM | |
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | L 35-51 | 4:30 PM | |
Thu., 3/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool [Directions] | New Milford 85 Weston 83 | 5:15 PM | |
Fri., 3/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Nonnewaug | Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 111.95 | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | L 8-0 | ||
Fri., 3/5 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice-New [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 64-42 | 10:15 AM | |
Sat., 3/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 10:15 AM | |
Sat., 3/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 AM | |
Sat., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-2 | 5:15 PM | |
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | W 47-41 | ||
Sat., 3/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | L 78-70 | ||
Tue., 3/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Pool [Directions] | New Fairfield 69 New Milford 88 | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:15 PM | |
Tue., 3/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:15 PM | |
Wed., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red [Directions] | L 0-9 | 6:30 PM | |
Wed., 3/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 122.40 | ||
Thu., 3/11 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | L 53-75 | ||
Fri., 3/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Weston | Away - TBA [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 PM | |
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | W 47-42 | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 3/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford - Individual Meet | Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 129.8 | This will be an individual meet for New Milford. | |
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jonathan Law | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Weston | Away - TBA [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 PM | |
Sat., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink [Directions] | L 1-2 | 5:15 PM | |
Sun., 3/14 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | L 46-63 | 4:45 PM | |
Mon., 3/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 3/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | 5:00 PM | |
Wed., 3/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Fri., 3/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 PM | |
Fri., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Brookfield Y Pool [Directions] | New Milford 92 Newtown 82 | 5:45 PM | |
Fri., 3/19 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 PM | |
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford, Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 134.3 | ||
Tue., 3/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield, Brookfield, TBA, TBA, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston | Away - New Fairfield High-Pool | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Fairfield HS-Pool | ||||||
Fri., 3/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 4/1 | V Softball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 PM | |
Thu., 4/1 | JV Softball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Wilton HS-JV Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 PM | |
Sat., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph, Cheshire (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 AM | |
Sat., 4/3 | V Softball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:15 AM | |
Mon., 4/5 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/6 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/6 | V Softball | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/6 | JV Softball | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/7 | JV Softball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 11:15 AM | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Baseball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | L 6-13 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:15 AM | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 10-9 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-5 | 7:45 AM | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | L 3-15 | 9:30 AM | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | JV Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 AM | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Baseball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | L 6-8 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 9:15 AM | |
Tue., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field [Directions] | W 15-1 | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 15-4 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | L 9-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 4-13 | 11:00 AM | |
Sat., 4/17 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-9 | 2:45 PM | |
Sat., 4/17 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 4-16 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | L 8-1 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 4/17 | JV Softball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Boys & Girls Club of Easton/Redding [Directions] | Postponed | 2:45 PM | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Silo Point Country Club [Directions] | Pomperaug 162 New Milford 184 | 1:45 PM | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | NM 94 - Newtown 33 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Newtown 87 - NM 60 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Softball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 21-0 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 16-13 | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Stratford | Away - Wooster MS Field [Directions] | Postponed | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club [Directions] | Weston 194 New Milford 197 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 6-22 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Softball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 4/20 | JV Softball | Stratford | Away - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:45 PM | |
Thu., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Track [Directions] | Weston 92 - NM 58 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J [Directions] | L 2-17 | 3:00 PM | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Track [Directions] | Weston 109 - NM 34 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 4/22 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 AM | |
Sat., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | Postponed | 9:00 AM | |
Sat., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | L 5-1 | 10:15 AM | |
Sat., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | L 5-1 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 3-14 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | JV Softball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Baseball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 6-4 | 2:45 PM | |
Mon., 4/26 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club [Directions] | Immaculate 184 New Milford 194 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | NM 105 - KC 6 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | NM 80 - KC 31 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field [Directions] | L 15-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 2-16 | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 4/27 | JV Softball | Danbury | Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club [Directions] | New Milford 183 Newtown 184 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Softball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 10-1 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | Postponed | 2:45 PM | |
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club [Directions] | New Milford 173 New Fairfield 204 Non League | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 4-14 | 4:15 PM | |
Thu., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 PM | |
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 3-17 | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 14-4 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 AM | |
Sat., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 6-7 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Baseball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club [Directions] | New Milford 187 Bunnell 317 Non League | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 12-4 | 2:45 PM | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | NM over ND | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 7-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 13-10 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | NM 77 - ND 13 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Softball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 10-3 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | Masuk 172 New Milford 187 | 2:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 2-11 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/4 | JV Softball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club [Directions] | New Milford 183 Stratford 252 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | W 15-9 | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | Postponed | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 8-11 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Baseball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity) [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Weston | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School) [Directions] | W 8-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/6 | JV Softball | Weston | Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 11-2 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | L 6-11 | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 19-4 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 6-9 | 7:45 AM | |
Sat., 5/8 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 11-6 | 2:45 PM | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Away - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | New Milford 188 Newtown 191 Non League | 2:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 6-10 | 4:15 PM | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | NM 80 - NF 69 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | NM 60 - NF 79 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | L 6-4 | 2:45 PM | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C. [Directions] | New Milford 184 Bunnell 318 | 1:45 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 14-4 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | L 17-18 | 3:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-2 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/11 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel MS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Joel Barlow 191 New Milford 196 | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 15-3 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | MS Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown MS-NMS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 4-14 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | NM 87 - Bethel 62 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:15 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | L 3-15 | 3:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | NM 54 - Bethel 90 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/13 | MS Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown MS-NMS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 11-1 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club [Directions] | New Milford 174 Brookfield 185 Non League | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | L 2-19 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | L 11-0 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field [Directions] | Postponed | 8:15 AM | |
Sun., 5/16 | V Baseball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | L 6-3 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | New Milford 176 Brookfield 180 | 1:45 PM | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | NM 112 - SHS 35 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | NM 71 - SHS 60 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | L 5-18 | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Away - Club River Oaks [Directions] | New Milford 184 New Fairfield 188 | 2:10 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field [Directions] | L 4-3 10inings | 5:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | JV Softball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship | Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | New Milford 179 Notre Dame 301 | 1:45 PM | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | L 2-10 | 3:15 PM | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | NM 99 - Bunnell 49 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | NM 65 - Bunnell 83 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Championship | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Bethel | Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club [Directions] | New Milford 172 Bethel 222 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship | Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Girls Track and Field Championship Meet | Away - Weston HS-WHS Track | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Championship | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Boys Championship Track Meet | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Softball | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/29 | V Baseball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 9-14 | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Baseball | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:15 PM | |
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | SWC Boys Golf Championship | Away - Great River Golf Course | 8:00 a.m. | 6:15 AM | |
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 6/2 | V Softball | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | |
Mon., 6/7 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship | Away - Tallwood CC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/12 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. |