Cheney Tech 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
171 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, Prince Tech, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Howell Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, University  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Civic Leadership  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Prince Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-61   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 77-41   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 37-21   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-50   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 16-36   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 58-97   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 37-30   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 53-75   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-42   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-15   
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-32   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-53   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 23-40   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 83-40   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-34   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 90-38   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 31-15   
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-40   
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 28-30   
    Thu., 3/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 38-36 OT   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 54-44   
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 29-43   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 73-45   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 31-14   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 31-33   
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/5, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-22   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-20   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-22   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 30-11   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-21   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-20   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-25   
    Tue., 5/4  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, University, Kaynor Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, O'Brien Tech, Grasso Tech, University, Kaynor Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-19   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Capital Prep, Vinal Tech, Windham Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Capital Prep, Vinal Tech, Windham Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-19   
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-23   
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stubb's Invitation   Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stubb's Invitation   Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Sandstone MS-Lawrence Stub Track
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  2021 Boys Track CTC Championships  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  2021 Girls Track CTC Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Softball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Softball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  CIAC Softball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Softball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/11  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.