Somers 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
376 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Ellington  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Ellington  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington, Coventry, TBA  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, East Windsor, Ellington, North Central Connecticut Conference (NCCC), TBA, Rockville  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, East Windsor, Ellington, North Central Connecticut Conference (NCCC), TBA, Rockville  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 11/16  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 12-37   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-41   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 45-32   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 34-26   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 57-54   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 45-32   
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 46-24   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 39-31   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 41-12   
    Mon., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 35-22   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 44-40   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-46   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 48-44   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 64-28   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 83-48   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 42-32   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 50-27   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 29-41   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry-Hurlock Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 43-21   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 66-33   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 37-29   
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 54-49   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 43-37   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 28-37   
    Fri., 2/26  FR Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 29-49   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-59   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 46-28   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 59-33   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 60-41   
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 45-25   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Tue., 3/2  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-18   
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 39-24   
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-37   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 32-14   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-39   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 59-27   
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 38-31   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 34-41   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 47-40   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-45   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 30-14   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-44   
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 54-31   
    Wed., 3/10  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 51-33   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 24-23   
    Thu., 3/11  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 41-23   
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 50-27   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 64-50   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 37-24   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 25-39   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry-Hurlock Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 62-35   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry-Hurlock Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 55-49   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 41-44   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 44-36   
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 44-36   
    Wed., 3/17  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 35-22   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-47   
    Wed., 3/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 22-29   
    Wed., 3/17  FR Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-33   
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 66-60   
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 38-49   
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-56   
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 45-43   
    Wed., 3/24  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 24-23   
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 3/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 17-6   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 9-5   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-13   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-2   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Bolton  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-13   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Bolton  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  No Contest Neither school reported a team score.   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Tue., 4/20  V   Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Robert Tedford Memorial Park (formerly Brookside)-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 26-5   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-2   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-11   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-5   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Granby 189, Somers 201   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Brookside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Canton  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Canton  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-2   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 200   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-2   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-0   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-2   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-P&R Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coventry 174, Somers 223   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 11-8   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Suffield 185, Somers 196   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, HMTCA  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, HMTCA  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Tolland 155 Somers 196   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3 (9)   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Vernon Center MS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Vernon Center MS-Vernon Center MS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 193, Bolton 209   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-8   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 27-1   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 173, Somers 197   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0 (5)   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 13 (5)   
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Baseball #9
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-7   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-0   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Rockville 186, Somers 196   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-14   
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Somers 191, Stafford 256   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-7   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-9   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  TBA  Away - Not Listed-Blackledge C.C.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-11 (OT)   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Somers 191, East Granby 220   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SMSA, Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SMSA, Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-5   
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-23   
    Fri., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-4   
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Bolton, Canton, Coventry, East Granby, East Windsor, Granby Memorial, Rockville, SMSA, Stafford, Suffield, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Enfield 173, Somers 193   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-11   
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-11   
    Mon., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Softball
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Tue., 5/25  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Somers 194, Canton 195   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-10   
    Tue., 5/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0 (5)   
    Tue., 5/25  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-P&R Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Tolland 163, Somers 188   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Coventry  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Coventry  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Granby 178, Somers 199   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Championship  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 11-13   
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. IV Golf Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.