Newington 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
612 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Platt  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Platt  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Sports Complex (150 New Britain Ave.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Football  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Clem Lemire Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/6  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Regional Diving Meet (6:15 start/5:15 warm-up)  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard, Berlin, Farmington, TBA  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0 pk   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-55   
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 52-37   
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 64-60   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-29   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 67-59   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 57-24   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 59-13   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-38   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 60-29   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 83-24   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 55-52   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 53-58   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 48-44 OT   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 37-52   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 71-32   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 36-64   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 44-5   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 59-49   
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-65   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 42-30   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/12  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - M.D. Fox
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-40   
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - M.D. Fox
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/SMSA  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-14   
    Tue., 3/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/SMSA  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 50-42   
    Fri., 3/19  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-26   
    Fri., 3/19  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 55-66   
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-35   
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 47-66   
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 3-2 (5 OT)   
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-32   
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-40   
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  JV Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/9  V Softball  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 17-8   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Softball  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 12-6   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/16  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 192 (1-0) - Newington 219 (0-1)   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-6   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-15   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington - 184 Rocky Hill - 256 Evan Oliver (NHS) Medalist - 45   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 4/21  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington - 196 Glastonbury - 167   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-9   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-8   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/23  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - OWTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-20   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 14-0   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Newington(1-1) 180 - Plainville 229. Co-Medalists: Madison Massaro-Cook, NHS & Julia Smith PHS each shot 37   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin - 164 Newington - 212   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills, Suffield  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington (3-1) 208 - Lewis Mills (2-1) - 234 - Suffield 273. Madison Massaro-Cook of Newington was Medalist with a 49 at Indian Hill. This was her 2nd medalist honor in 2 days.   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington - 177 New Britain - 204 Co-Medalists - Evan Oliver (NHS) & Xavier Goode (NBHS) 43   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 198 - Newington 214. Medalist honors went to Caroline Cermignani of Glastonbury with a 43 at Indian Hill   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-20   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/30  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    11:30 a.m.  178   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Canton, Suffield  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 215, Suffield 242, Canton 268. Medalist: Glorianne Pinote, NHS 47.   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 25-1   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-14   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-8OT   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 186 Farmington 199. Medalist: Caterina Petrovic, FHS 42   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 183 Newington 231. Medalists: Carolyn Alquist and Annie DeSanto both of Hall 43. Other Players Hall: Sarah DeSanto 51 Meredith Norton 46 Brigid Bernoski 61. Newington Madison 53 Tori 57 Glorianne 58 Mia T. 66 Chantelle 63   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-11   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington - 186 Berlin - 169 Jacob Lindsay Medalist - BHS - 37   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 17-6   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Fri., 5/7  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 184 Newington 231. Medalist: Libby Dunn, BHS 38. Other BHS - Kenn Roman 40, Rachel Varley 51, Molly Brett 55. NHS Scores: Madison Massaro-Cook 48, Glorianne Pinote 51, Mia Theriault 65, Chantelle Alvizo 67, Raechel Bouchard 74, Mya Blanco 74   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.  Newington - 179 Wethersfield - 162   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 201 New Britain 289 Medalist: Maddie 41. Other NHS Tori Tolisano 47, Glorianne 52, Chantelle 61, Raechel 66 New Britain - Abby Olson 66, Faith Gibson 68, Kim Beslanga 75, Aniya Pouncey 80, Jane Gustafson 81   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington - 187 Glastonbury - 153   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 192 Newington 224. Medalist: Annie DeSanto, Hall 44. Other Hall scores: Meredith Norton 47, Sarah DeSanto 50, Carolyn Alquist 51, Jenna Veriengia 66. Newington scores: Maddie 45, Tori 56, Glorianne 54, Mia Theriault 69, Chantelle 71, Mya Blanco 73.   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0    
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Berlin, Cheshire  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire 190, Berlin 202, Newington 232. Medalist: Libby Dunn, Berlin 42. Cheshire: Sydney Hidalgo 44, Sophia DelRosso 47, MacKenzie Curcuran 48, Isabella DelRosso 51, Molly Demeo 55, Berlin: Libby Dunn 42, Kenna Roman 43, Molly Brett 56, Rachel Varley 61, Molly Szczesniak 63. Newington: Madison Massaro-Cook 56, Tori Tolisano 58, Glorianne Pinote 57, Chantelle Alvizo 67, Mia Theriault 61, Raechel Bouchard 68, Mia Golec 71   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Hartford Public/Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-2   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 178 Rocky Hill 230 Stone Bouchard medalist 38 - Newington    
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 24-7   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Canton, Plainville  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Sports Complex (150 New Britain Ave.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Sports Complex (150 New Britain Ave.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Sports Complex (150 New Britain Ave.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Sports Complex (150 New Britain Ave.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill, Windsor  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Softball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Cheshire, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Softball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  CIAC Softball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Softball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/10  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball Class M Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/11  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Finals  Away - Brien McMahon
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.