Fitch 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
256 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | East Lyme, Woodstock Academy | Away - Rocky Neck SP, East Lyme [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Waterford, New London, Lyman Memorial | Away - Harkness SP, Waterford [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Main Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Side Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Yes | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Football | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Windham | Away - WHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Mon., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 9/25 | FR Football | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Yes (STA) | |
Thu., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Football | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 9:45 pm | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 10/2 | FR Football | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (STA) | Homecoming Game |
Thu., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Main Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Ledyard | Away - WJJMS in back of building, right hand side [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Football | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 am (STA) | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 am (STA) | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | 12:45 pm (STA) | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 10/23 | FR Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford | 10:55 a.m. | 8:00 am (STA) | |
Sat., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - SHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am (STA) | |
Tue., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - PLAINFIELD HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm (Sta) | |
Thu., 10/30 | FR Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - PLAINFIELD HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 11/3 | JV Football | East Lyme | Home - Fitch [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | Homecoming Game |
Mon., 11/3 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Tournament | Away - TBA | TBA | 2:15 (STA) | |
Sat., 11/8 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 11/17 | JV Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 11/22 | JV Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:30 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Wed., 12/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 (STA) | |
Fri., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial High School - Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 12/13 | V Co-ed Fencing | St. Bernard | Away - SBHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am (STA) | |
Tue., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15p | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Lyme(ECC) Developmental#1 | Away - USCGA-New London | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00p | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Waterford | Away - WHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am (STA) | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Co-ed Fencing | East Lyme | Away - ELHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am (STA) | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Lyme(ECC) Developmental#1 | Away - USCGA-New London | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00p | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Tue., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - WHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 6:15 am (STA) | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Rhode Island Classic | Away - Providence Technical High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00a | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Sat., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Lyme(ECC) Developmental#2 | Away - USCGA-New London | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00p | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Windham | Away - WHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am (STA) | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Lyme(ECC) Developmental#2 | Away - USCGA-New London | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00p | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University-Middletown | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45p | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University-Middletown | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45p | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Rhody Invitational | Away - URI-Mackle Fieldhouse | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 am (STA) | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Rhody Invitational | Away - URI-Mackle Fieldhouse | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00a | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Tue., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norton Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven | 1:30 p.m. | 12:15p | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 8am | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Coast Invitational | Away - Providence Technical High School | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00a | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 am (STA) | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford | Away - WHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am (STA) | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Coast Invitational | Away - Providence Technical High School | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00a | |
Mon., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00 am (STA) | |
Mon., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30 am (STA) | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - KHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | Cancelled | 7:00a | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Platt | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 6:30 am (STA) | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Invitational | Away - Floyd little-Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 am | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | BA Last Chance Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15p | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 5:45 am (STA) | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Co-ed Fencing | Griswold | Away - GHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 am (STA) | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | BA Last Chance Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | #:15p | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 | |
Fri., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 7:00 am (STA) | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - USCGA-New London | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30a | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford | Away - WHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am (STA) | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Westerly (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - USCGA-New London | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30a | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 2/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Fri., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Wrestling | Windham | Away - WHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30p | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30a | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Wrestling | Windham | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am (STA) | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Competitive Cheerleading | New Britain | Away - Central CT State U. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am (STA) | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Co-ed Fencing | New London | Away - NLHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am (STA) | |
Sat., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 pm (STA) | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Mon., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45a | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | TBA (STA) | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Mon., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Yes (STA) | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme High School Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 2/24 | Unified Sports Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:45 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Co-ed Fencing | ECC Tournament | Away - GHS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am (STA) | |
Mon., 3/2 | V Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Hillhouse | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Co-ed Fencing | State Individual Tournament | Away - Hopkins School | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 am (STA) | |
Wed., 3/18 | Unified Sports Basketball | ECC Unified Basketball Tournament | Away - NFA | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Tech Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Softball | Coventry (RI) | Away - Coventry HS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 am (STA) | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Softball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15 am (STA) | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Softball | North Kingstown (RI) | Away - NKHS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 9:15 am (STA) | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Baseball | LaSalle Academy (RI) | Away - LaSalle Academy | 3:00 p.m. | 11:15 am | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away - Plainfield HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30a | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30a | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme, Valley Regional | Away - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15p | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Baseball | Griswold | Away - Griswold [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15p | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15p | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 am (STA) | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30a | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30a | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 (STA) | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Away - GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30p | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Softball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 10:45a | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 10:45a | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Tech Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Ledyard | Away - Lake of Isles [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 5/5 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - LHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Lyme | Away - ELHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 5/9 | FR Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 am (STA) | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Connecticut Relays | Away - South Windsor HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45a | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Wildcat | Away - Mohegan Sun | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm (STA) | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Wheeler | Away - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Away - High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:30p | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Away - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm (STA) | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:!5 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - High School Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Waterford, New London | Away - NLCC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Waterford | Away - Leary Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 5/21 | FR Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Away - High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - Esst Lyme HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45a | |
Sat., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - East Lyme HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45a | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | ECC Tournament | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 11:00 am (STA) | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | 12:00 pm (STA) | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hatter's Invitational | Away - Danbury HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30p | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 5/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium, Windsor High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 1:45 pm (STA) | |
Fri., 5/29 | V Softball | Stonington | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 12:55 pm (STA) | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Rising Star Invitational | Away - Stonington HS | 11:30 a.m. | 10:30a | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | Suffield | Away - Suffield High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am (STA) | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:00p | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park-New Britain [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Thu., 6/4 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Muzzy Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:00 pm (STA) | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00a | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00a | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm (Sta) | |
Fri., 6/12 | V Softball | East Haven | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm (STA) |