Jonathan Law 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
405 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | TBA | 2:15pm | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:15pm | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Amity | Home - Milford Academy Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:10pm | |
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Division II Qualifier | Away - North Haven Town Pool | TBA | 2:00pm | |
TBA | V Wrestling | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Washington Field [Directions] | TBA | 3:00pm | |
TBA | FR Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | TBA | 9:00am | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:30 | |
Tue., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Neubauer Invite | Away - Sheehan High School | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Neubauer Invite | Away - Sheehan High School | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45pm. | |
Thu., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:15am | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15am | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford, Branford, East Haven | Away - Baldwin MS - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford, Branford, East Haven | Away - Baldwin MS - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Foran, Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran, Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Foran, Shelton, Sheehan | Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Shelton, Sheehan, Foran | Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Football | Hillhouse | Away - Jess Dow Field - SCSU [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | 3 buses |
Fri., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Invite-Farmington | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 9:15am | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invite Farmington | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 9:15am | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Xavier, Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Mercy HS Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Mercy, Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech, West Haven, Stratford, Foran | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech, West Haven, Stratford, Foran | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:10 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech, West Haven, Stratford, Foran | Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10pm | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Hillhouse | Away - Edgewood Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Hillhouse | Away - Edgewood Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/11 | JV Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/16 | FR Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC's | Away - Hammonasset | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00am | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC's | Away - Hammonasset | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00am | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech Invite | Away - Eisenhower Park | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech Invite | Away - Eisenhower Park | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Troup School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Troup School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/23 | FR Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:55 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:20 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Division II Qualifier | Away - West Haven HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10pm | |
Tue., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Thu., 10/30 | V Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/31 | JV Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Mon., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | CIAC Tournament-First Round |
Thu., 11/6 | FR Football | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/20 | V Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/27 | V Football | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Tue., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Tue., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 5:30 p.m. | 3:15pm | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:05pm | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Wrestling | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Lancer Tournament | Away - Waterford HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:30am | |
Sat., 12/20 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull JV Tournament | Away - Trumbull HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00am | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hamden | Away - Inflight Gymnastics Center, North Haven, CT [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - West Hartford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00pm | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Shelton HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Shelton HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Mon., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45am | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | TBA | 3:15pm | |
Fri., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central Invitational | Away - Bristol Central HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:30am | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Sat., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Sat., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 10:00am | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 1/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00pm | |
Thu., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 6:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 6:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45pm | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Ledyard Duals | Away - Ledyard HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 1/10 | JV Wrestling | Fermi JV Tournament | Away - Fermi HS | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 1/10 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | 7:45 pm | |
Mon., 1/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:05pm | |
Thu., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | |
Thu., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Sat., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Sat., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Mon., 1/19 | JV Wrestling | Griswold JV Tournament | Away - Griswold HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30am | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:05pm | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 3:30 p.m. | 2:10pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 3:30 p.m. | 2:10pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45am | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheerleading Competition | Away - St. Joseph High School-Trumbull | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sun., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15am | |
Sun., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15am | |
Thu., 2/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:05pm | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:05pm | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:05pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Shelton [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC Cheerleading Competition | Away - North Haven HS | 1:20 p.m. | 9:30am | |
Mon., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hopkins Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | Cancelled | 2:05pm | |
Mon., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hopkins Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | Cancelled | 2:05pm | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Tue., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Tue., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Wed., 2/11 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | 6:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/13 | JV Wrestling | SCC JV Tournament | Away - Amity HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45am | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Wrestling | SCC Tournament | Away - Amity HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00am | |
Sat., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sat., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45am | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:30am | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Mon., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Mon., 2/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 2/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:15pm | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 2/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 2/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:05pm | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Class Championship | Away - Pomperaug HS | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 2/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Competition | Away - CCSU | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Sun., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Trials | Away - North Haven Town Pool | Cancelled | 2:10 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving | Away - TBA | Cancelled | TBA | |
Wed., 3/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Sports Center of CT, 784 River Rd. Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:15 pm | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Southern Connecticut State University | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Sat., 3/7 | Miscellaneous Events | CIAC Cheerleading Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Tue., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | CIAC Tournament-First Round |
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Trials | Away - Masuk High School | 3:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M State Finals | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys Lax Scrimmage | Away - Bunnell HS-Stratford | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse, Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hillhouse, Hamden | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - Melillo Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45pm | |
Sat., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45am | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hand Frosh Invitational | Away - Hand HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hand Frosh Invitational | Away - Hand HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Mon., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Guilford | Home - Milford Academy Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:15am | |
Tue., 4/14 | FR Softball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15am | Two, 5 inning games |
Wed., 4/15 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Wed., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Wed., 4/15 | JV Softball | Mercy | Home - Washington Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Golf | East Haven, Foran | Home - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:45pm | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 4/18 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00am | |
Sat., 4/18 | FR Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Haven, Sheehan, West Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Away - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Home - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire, East Haven, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Softball | Guilford | Home - Washington Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Home - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Highland Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Milford Academy Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:10pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Away - Blackmon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Away - DeGale Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Home - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran, Branford | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse | Home - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - West Rock Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Guilford | Away - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 1:00pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Guilford | Away - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shelton, Amity | Away - Shelton High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Washington Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Branford, Sheehan | Away - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:45pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Milford Academy Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | JV Softball | West Haven | Home - Washington Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Sat., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 10:00am | |
Mon., 5/11 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Home - Milford Academy Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | JV Softball | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shelton, Amity | Away - Shelton High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Away - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand, Branford | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Washington Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Milford Academy Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20pm | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 5/15 | JV Softball | Mercy | Away - McCutcheon Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall, Hillhouse, Wilcox Tech | Away - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Home - Washington Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - Amity HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - Amity HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Softball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park - Field #3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Owen Fish Park,1443 Stratfield Rd, Fairfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Boys Novice Meet | Away - West Haven HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Girls Novice Meet | Away - Hamden HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Foran HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45am | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | SCC Tournament | Away - Racebrook CC-Orange | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45am | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Sheehan HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15am | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Sheehan HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15am | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45pm | CIAC Tournament-Qualifying Round |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:00pm | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:00pm | |
Thu., 6/4 | V Softball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Groton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:00pm | CIAC Tournament-Second Round |
Mon., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00am | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00am | |
Tue., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park | 11:30 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Wed., 6/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00am |