Hamden 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
807 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | East Haven | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | TBA | one way bus | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Bassett Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bassett Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Amity | Home - Bassett Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2-5 inning games | |
TBA | FR Softball | East Haven | Home - Bassett Field [Directions] | TBA | 2-5 inning games | |
TBA | FR Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2-5 inning games | |
Mon., 8/29 | V Football | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2-buses | |
Mon., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial (Scrim.) | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | Farmington Play Day | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 3:45 pm to 8:30 pm | |
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Amity Jamboree | Away - Amity HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven Jamboree | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney (Scrim.) | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | JV Field Hockey | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Esposito Field at WHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Xavier, Cheshire (Scrim.) | Home - Brooksvale Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Xavier, Cheshire (Scrim.) | Home - Brooksvale Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Ethel Walker Playday, Simsbury | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Newington (Scrim.) | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | West Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-42 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Badminton | Miss Porters School | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Shelton, Sheehan, West Haven | Home - Brooksvale Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 15, West Haven 50; Hamden 25, Shelton 33 Hamden 18, Sheehan 41 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Shelton, Sheehan, West Haven | Home - Brooksvale Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 15, West Haven 50; Hamden 24, Shelton 33; Hamden 15, Sheehan 47 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 88- Sacred Heart- 98 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Badminton | East Hartford | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-4 | w/varsity |
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | North Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-54 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 69 - Shelton 110 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 21-14 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 2-0 | team will meet at West Woods |
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Branford | Away - Branford Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 20 Branford 40 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford | Away - Branford Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 17 Branford 46 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 86 - Branford 96 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Badminton | Miss Porters School | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 26-13 | 2-buses |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden-78 North Haven-94 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational | Away - Goddard Park,1095 Ives Rd.,Warwick, RI | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 3-0 | team will meet at West Woods |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational | Away - Goddard Park, 1095 Ives Rd., Warwick, RI | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law, Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Brooksvale Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 19, Notre Dame 41 Hamden 22, Daniel Hand 36 Hamden 18, Jonathan Law 43 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Brooksvale Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 15, Sacred Heart 47 Hamden 28, Daniel Hand 27 Hamden 15, Jonathan Law 47 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hamden-78 Foran-96 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Badminton | East Hartford | Home - HHS Gym (back bay) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Foran | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-22 | 2-buses |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden-90 Mercy-98 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Foran | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran MS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | No School |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | No School |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Badminton | East Hartford | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden-86 Sheehan-90 | |
Thu., 10/6 | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-28 | 2-buses |
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden-70 Lyman Hall-113 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | return about 4:30 | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 5-0 | Team will meet at Legion |
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden-92 E.Haven/Cross-72 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Prep, Xavier | Away - Fairfield University Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Mercy | Away - Fairfield Prep [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden-98 West Haven-81 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 5-0 | Team will meet at Legion |
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Badminton | Miss Porters School | Home - HHS Gym (back bay) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden-98 Jonathan Law-86 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away - East Shore Park | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | East Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Badminton | East Hartford | Home - HHS Gym (back bay) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away - East Shore Park | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | w/varsity |
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 30-24 | 2-buses |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | East Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Taconic (MA) | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-1 | team will meet at Legion |
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Badminton | Badminton Tournament | Away - East Hartford | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | JV Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Cross Country | JV Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | Senior Night |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | early dismissal 1:10 pm |
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Hillhouse | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-41 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC First Round | Away - Mercy | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | SCC Quarter-Finals | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | SCC Quarter-Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | SCC Quarter-Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | SCC Semi-Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | SCC Semi-Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | SCC Semi-Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC Quarter-Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Amity | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | SCC Finals | Away - West Haven HS | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Field Hockey | SCC Championship Game | Away - Lyman Hall HS | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | SCC Championship Game | Away - West Haven HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Southern CT State University | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC Semi-Finals | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Amity | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-40 | 2-buses |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 2-buses 1-girls,1-boys | |
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Amity | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC Championship Game | Away - East Haven HS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC 1st Round vs New Britain | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Bowen Field, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Field Hockey | CIAC 1st Round | Away - South Windsor | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC 1st Round | Away - Enfield HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC 2nd Round | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | early dismissal 1:10 pm |
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC 2nd Round | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | No Bus Needed | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-26 | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Quarter Finals | Away | TBA | or 11/12 | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - East Hartford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Bus Time 3:15 | |
Wed., 11/16 | FR Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | early dismissal 1:10 pm | |
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Bus Time 4:15 | |
Fri., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | No Bus needed | |
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Bus TBA | |
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 6-55 | |
Thu., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown (Scrim.) | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown (Scrim.) | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | EH & Platt | |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hingham (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/7 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Choate Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Malden Catholic (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Tri-Scrimmage | Away - East Haven | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-64 | |
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-39 | |
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Mt. Mansfield (VT) | Away - Mount Mansfield, VT | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | South Burlington (VT) | Away - So Burlington, VT | 1:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win Hamden: 95 Branford: 77 | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-44 | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 87-65 | |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Carrano Cup | Away - Milford Ice Rink | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-44 | |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 116.65 | |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Carrano Cup | Away - Milford Ice Rink | 10:45 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 87-89 | |
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss Hamden: 82 ND: 102 | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 74-80 | |
Fri., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 2-3(OT) | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-50 | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss: Hamden:82 Cheshire:98 | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-45 | |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-85 | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss: Hamden:73 Prep: 108 | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-49 | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran, Mercy | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-32 | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-43 | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 109.85 | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win: Hamden:84 Law:63 | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 84-46 | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-34 | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 83-73 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Sono Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win | early dismissal 1:40 pm |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-35 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Webster Bank Arena [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 79-81 | |
Mon., 1/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 47-31 | |
Mon., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 79-56 | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Litte Athletic Center | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 105.6 | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Litte Athletic Center | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-34 | |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-62 | |
Thu., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-34 | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 2-buses | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 2-buses | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 81-45 | |
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win: Hamden: 95 West Haven: 74 | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | Sectional West | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-22 | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | Sectional West | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - University Of New Haven [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 70-88 | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-44 OT | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 1/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand, New Milford, Pomperaug | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 103.3 | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 91-57 | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-64 | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 84-69 | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-32 | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Home - Inflight Gymnastics Center, North Haven, CT [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 118.4 | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 79-83 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss: Hamden: 88 Norwalk: 95 | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-38 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win: Hamden: 96 Lyman Hall: 82 | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-34 | |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-65 | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. St. Charles (RI) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 59-34 | |
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | SCC Championship | Away - Jonathan Law | 2:30 p.m. | 112.450 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-57 | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-62 | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-71 | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-4 | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win Hamden: 98 Sheehan: 86 | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 76-37 | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 111.50 | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 70-88 | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Scarsdale (NY) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | TBA | W 69-50 | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | TBA | L 72-43 | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC Tournament vs Hall HS | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 2/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Championship | Away - East Haven HS | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | SCC First Round vs Xavier | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC Div I Championships | Away - Bennett Rink | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Qtr-Finals vs FF Prep | Away - Branford HS | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Semi-Finals | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Eastern States Meet | Away - The Armory Track, New York | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 65-56 | |
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Quarter-Finals vs FF-Warde/FF Ludlowe | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Eastern States | Away - The Armory Track, New York | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Championship | Away - TD Bank Sports Center-Quinnipiac Univ | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Southern CT State University | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Semi-Finals | Away - Rinks At Shelton | 5:30 p.m. | vs Greenwich | |
Thu., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Semi-Finals | Away - Rinks At Shelton | 5:30 p.m. | vs Greenwich | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | SCC Division I Championship | Away - Bennett Rink | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Second Round | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Championship vs Darien | Away - Bennett Rink | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC 1st Round | Away - Brien McMahon HS, 300 Highland Ave, Norwalk, CT | 6:00 p.m. | Vs Brien McMahon | |
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC 2nd Round | Away - East Catholic HS, 115 New State Rd., Manchester | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC 1st Round vs Simsbury | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Home - HHS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Qtr-Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Qtr-Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Quarter-Finals | Away - Ingalls Rink | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS | 3:30 p.m. | wu 1:30 pm | |
Mon., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/13 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Semi-Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 3/14 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Semi-Finals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Finals | Away - Mohehan Sun | Cancelled | Cancelled | March 18th or 19th |
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/18 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Finals | Away - Mohegan Sun | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden Boys Lacrosse Jamboree | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Bacon Academy,Valley Regional, Berlin, Pomperaug | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/27 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Baseball | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus | |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Cadigan Field - West [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 4-10 | |
Sat., 4/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Cadigan Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-3 | |
Mon., 4/3 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 12-13(OT) | |
Mon., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Bassick | Away - Went Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 29-1 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Home - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Hamden 172 Shelton 205 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-18 | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan | Home - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-15 | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan | Home - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - West Side Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 9-2 | |
Sat., 4/8 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - West Side Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | FR Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Bassett Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2-5 inning games |
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - Rochford Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (9) | No bus |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | one way bus | |
Mon., 4/10 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Away - Laurel View Country Club [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Cheshire 173 Hamden 182 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 13-10 | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Home - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 17-1 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Home - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Amity 163 Hamden 185 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Xavier | Home - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-12 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Mercy | Home - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 18-2 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Softball | West Haven | Home - Bassett Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-6 | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-9 | |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-6 | |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Platt | Home - Rochford Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 11-6 | No Bus |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Platt | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | NO Bus | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Foran | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NO Bus | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-15 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 15-13 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Softball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Amity | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | No Bus | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Mon., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Hamden 176 Guilford 180 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-4 | |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Home - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus | |
Tue., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2-buses 1-fr, 1-varsity | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shelton, Wilbur Cross, Foran | Away - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 5-12 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Softball | Career Magnet | Home - Bassett Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Haven, Daniel Hand, Amity | Away - Amity HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Amity | Home - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 18-0 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Rochford Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | one way bus |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Hamden 179 Hand 183 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-16 | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Shelton | Home - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-10 | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Softball | Shelton | Home - Bassett Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Mountie Madness Meet | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-18 | |
Fri., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Mountie Madness Meet | Away - Suffern HS, NY | 2:00 p.m. | w/boys | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 13-15 | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 21-11 | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/23 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 10-0 | one way bus |
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Mon., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Hamden 166 Cheshire 167 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 13-14 | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 11-13 | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-0 | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Softball | Mercy | Away - McCutcheon Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 16-12 | |
Tue., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-17 | |
Wed., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Thu., 4/27 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Away - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2-buses 1-fr; 1-varsity | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Fairfield Prep 161 Hamden 164 | small bus |
Thu., 4/27 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Prep | Home - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-13 | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Rochford Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | one way bus |
Fri., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 4/28 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 19-14 | Pink Night |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | senior night | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | no bus | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-18 | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus | |
Mon., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Xavier | Home - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Hamden 161 Xavier 163 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 8-17 | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 17-6 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Tennis Center of Rocky [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Racebrook CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Hamden 170 ND 185 | small bus |
Tue., 5/2 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Hand Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | West Haven | Away - WHHS - Marnell Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/2 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | West Haven | Away - WHHS - Marnell Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2-buses | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Away - Blackmon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-4 | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Away - DeGale Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Foran | Home - Rochford Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | one way bus |
Wed., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Foran | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-3 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-2 | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Bassett Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Rochford Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | No bus |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Branford, North Haven | Away - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hamden 186 Branford 186 NH 191 Record 6-4-1 Div 1 3-2 | |
Thu., 5/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 13-14 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | FR Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 18-6 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Softball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park - Field #3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | 12th Irv Black HS Invitational | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | 12th Irv Black HS Invitational | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Last Minute Invitational | Away - Manchester HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Last Minute Invitational | Away - Manchester HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Rochford Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | one way bus |
Mon., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 10-14 | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-5 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Away - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Hamden 172 Shelton 182 Record 7-4-1 Div 1 4-2 | small bus |
Tue., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, Guilford | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 17-12 | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Guilford, Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2-buses | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Softball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-3 | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus | |
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Milford Academy Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2-buses 1-fr; 1-varsity | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Home - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Hamden 168 Guilford 186 Record 8-4-1 Div 1 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Southern Connecticut University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-1 | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 17-11 | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Games | Away - White Plains HS NY | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 16-4 | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Games | Away - White Plains HS NY | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Rochford Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NO BUS | |
Fri., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Games | Away - White Plains HS NY | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - Hamden MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Games | Away - White Plains HS NY | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-0 | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 14-12 | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Games | Away - White Plains HS NY | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Glenn D. Loucks Games | Away - White Plains HS NY | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/13 | FR Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2-5 inning games |
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | West Haven | Home - Rochford Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | one way bus |
Mon., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | one way bus | |
Mon., 5/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional | Away - Amity HS | 2:00 p.m. | early dismissal 11:30 am | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional Meet | Away - Amity HS | 2:00 p.m. | early dismissal 11:30 am 2-buses | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Mercy | Home - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-14 | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Softball | Mercy | Home - Bassett Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Amity 160 Hamden 167 | small bus |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-16 | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Bassick | Home - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 22-7 | senior night |
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Home - Rochford Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | Senior Night-NO BUS |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Maloney | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hamden 171 Maloney 178 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-17 | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 14-2 | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2 buses 1-jv, 1-varsity | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Ansonia | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NO BUS | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ND 168 Hamden 171 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Boys Novice Meet | Away - Xavier HS | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-14 | senior night |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Girls Novice Meet | Away - Sheehan HS | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Rochford Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 13-4 | one way bus |
Fri., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Owen Fish Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-6 | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Home - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | NO BUS | |
Sat., 5/20 | FR Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2-5 inning games | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | SCC Quarter-Finals | Away - Amity HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Lyman Hall | 1:30 p.m. | early dismissal 10:44 am | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Lyman Hall | 1:30 p.m. | early dismissal 10:44 am 2-buses | |
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | CHAPPA | Away - Longshore Westport | 8:40 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | CIAC 1st Round | Away - Newington HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | SCC Tournament | Away - Racebrook Country Club | 9:00 a.m. | Small Bus | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-0 | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Baseball | CIAC 2nd Round | Away - Amity HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Manchester HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 11:32 AM | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Manchester HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | early dismissal 11:32 am 2-buses | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | early dismissal 11:00 am | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | early dismissal 11:00 am 2-buses | |
Tue., 6/6 | V Boys Golf | Division I State Championship | Away - Fairview Farm GC, 300 Hill Rd, Harwinton | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - HHS Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. |