North Haven 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
717 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Torrington | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Torrington | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Bailey Road Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | West Haven | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Foran | Away - Brewster Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Scrimmage | Away - Brooksvale Park, Hamden, CT | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Scrimmage | Away - Brooksvale Park, Hamden, CT | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.) | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 03:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Cheshire | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-24 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford, East Haven, Jonathan Law | Away - East River Preserve, Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | East River Preserve, Sullivan Drive | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford, East Haven, Jonathan Law | Away - East River Preserve, Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | East River Preserve, Sullivan Drive | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-10 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Away - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-91 EH/Cross 52 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Hamden | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-0 | cheer bus 6:00 pm |
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-91 WH-79 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Hamden | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Prep, West Haven, Career Magnet | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Fairfield Prep, West Haven, Career Magnet | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Foran | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-21 | cheer bus 5:30 pm |
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-94 Hamden-78 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Foran | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Pickup at NHHS Athletic Complex | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | NH-74 Hand-91 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Amity | Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Amity | Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | East Haven | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-80 Amity-100 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Lyman Hall, Platt | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 33-7 | cheer bus 5:30 pm |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall, Platt | Home - Wharton Brook State Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Daniel Hand | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | NH-84 Laurelton_93 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | NH-77 Cheshire-100 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-49 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitation | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitation | Away - Wickham Park Invitation | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-94 SHA-84 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Branford, Wilbur Cross | Away - Branford Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford, Wilbur Cross | Away - Branford Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-81 Shelton-89 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-99 Branford-83 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away - East Shore Park, New Haven, CT | TBA | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championship Meet | Away - East Shore Park, New Haven, CT | TBA | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Shelton | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-35 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-35 | cheer bus 5:30 pm |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Class Meet | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | West Haven | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Class Meet | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away [Directions] | TBA | at Cheshire Town Pool | |
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Finals | Away | TBA | at SCSU | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Xavier | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-42 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitation | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 42-43 | cheer bus 4:30 pm |
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Fairfield Prep | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class M State Qualifier | Away | TBA | at Masuk High School | |
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class M Finals | Away | TBA | at Wesleyan University | |
Sat., 11/19 | FR Football | Amity | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Amity | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 49-14 | |
Thu., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Creed (Scrim.) | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | QUAD at Guilford with Marine Science/Hopkins | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | will play 6 quarters | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Jamboree | Away | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-59 | |
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sun., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sun., 12/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-85 Hand-96 | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-68 | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Developmental | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-61 | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Developmental | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 116.65 | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-47 | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | W 63-19 | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - Ingalls Rink (Yale) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 10-1 | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-78 | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse HS Winter Relays (co-ed) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 33-58 | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse HS Winter Relays (co-ed) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-60 | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-71 | |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-68 | |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Developmental | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | JV Co-ed Fencing | QUAD vs. Guilford/Lyme-Old Lyme/Marine Science | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-62 | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-68 Shelton-96 | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-63 | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 2-3(OT) | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Invite (co-ed) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/7 | JV Co-ed Fencing | Junior Varsity Tournament | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran, Mercy | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Invite (co-ed) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-108 | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Developmental (boys) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Co-ed Fencing | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-66 | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 109.85 | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-89 Foran-76 | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46=84 | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-68 | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-54 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH_95 Law-65 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-51 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-55 | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Championships (co-ed) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-81 Hamden-95 | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-57 | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 105.6 | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Championships (co-ed) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Thu., 1/19 | V Co-ed Fencing | Milford | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-64 | |
Thu., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-51 | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Co-ed Rifle | Tri-Match--Vinal & Crosby | Home - Blue Trail Range [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches' Invitational | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Competitive Cheerleading | West Haven | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Co-ed Fencing | Greens Farms Academy | Away - Prospect Community Center, 12 Center Street | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 57-53 | |
Sat., 1/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches' Invitational | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-59 | |
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 (OT) | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-105 Lyman-80 | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Western Sectional (co-ed) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Co-ed Rifle | Xavier | Home - Blue Trail Range [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Western Sectional (co-ed) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-73 | |
Thu., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Co-ed Rifle | Bunnell | Home - Blue Trail Range [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-61 | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Wolcott | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Co-ed Fencing | Novice Tournament | Away - Guilford HS | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand, New Milford, Pomperaug | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 103.3 | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Night Hawks | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-88 | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-57 | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 69-84 | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 5-6(OT) | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 17-61 | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Co-ed Fencing | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Home - Inflight Gymnastics Center, North Haven, CT [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 118.4 | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-62 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships (co-ed) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-89 Sheehan-94 | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Co-ed Rifle | Tri-Match--Crosby & Vinal | Home - Blue Trail Range [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-56 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships (co-ed) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Shelton | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Co-ed Rifle | Four Position Jr. Sectionals | Home - Blue Trail Range [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | NH-73 Amity-98 | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Co-ed Fencing | TBA | Away | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-49 | |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | Unified Sports Bowling | Unified Bowling Tournament | Away - Woodlawn Bowling Lanes, West Haven | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-28 | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-61 | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 2/9 | V Co-ed Fencing | TBA | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Co-ed Rifle | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 55-53 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class L (co-ed) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Mercy | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | QUAD vs. Hopkins, Concord Carlisle, Fairfield | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Co-ed Rifle | Three Position Jr. Sectionals | Home - Blue Trail Range [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 41-71 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | SCC Championship | Away - Jonathan Law | 2:30 p.m. | 112.450 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class L (co-ed) | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-84.5 Xavier-90.5 | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Co-ed Fencing | TBA | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Co-ed Rifle | Xavier | Home - Blue Trail Range [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Tri-Match with Xavier & Bunnell | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-62 | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Co-ed Fencing | TBA | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 111.50 | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | W 2-1 | Pick up at Amity firs then Cheshire HS |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-37 | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House [Directions] | 8:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | Pick up and Return at Amity HS |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | JV Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 0-0(OT) | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - New Haven Fieldhouse | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 64-52 | |
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-10 | |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-90 West Haven-73 | |
Wed., 2/22 | V Co-ed Rifle | State Championship | Home - Blue Trail Range [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Co-ed Fencing | Hopkins School | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | SCC Division 2 Finals | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 12:40 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Competitive Cheerleading | East Haven | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Town Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/28 | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Basketball Tournament | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Co-ed Fencing | Hopkins School | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CT Cheer State Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Reggie Lewis, Boston | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Co-ed Fencing | Individual State Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | at Hopkins | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Reggie Lewis, Boston | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Trials | Away - Masuk HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Team State Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | at NFA/East Lyme | |
Wed., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/24 | V Baseball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Baseball | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - CT Sportsplex, North Branford [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford Jamboree | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Softball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/28 | V Softball | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 3/29 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Tennis | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | Ansonia (Scrim.) | Home - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | Platt (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin Jamboree | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Meeneghan Relays | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Mon., 4/3 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Away - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | North Haven 195 East Haven 212 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-5 | |
Mon., 4/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 4/3 | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Torrington | Home - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-1 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 16-1 | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Branford, Lauralton Hall | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 4/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Branford, Fairfield Prep | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-9 | |
Fri., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-4 | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hand Freshman Invitational | Away - Daniel Hand HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 16-0 | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Young's Pond Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Mon., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 12-11 | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High practice fields [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Jonathan Law HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-4 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, Cheshire | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet | Home - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | North Haven 184 Career Magnet 237 | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, Cheshire | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-4 | |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 6-12 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 16-4 | |
Sat., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-9(OT) | |
Sat., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Mon., 4/17 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Away - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 9-10 | |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Away - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | North Haven 194 Lyman Hall 185 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand, Amity, Xavier | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 17-8 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Wed., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Branford | Away - Hammer Field Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 14-0 | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hamden, Daniel Hand, Amity | Away - Amity HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Softball | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Home - North Haven Health & Racquet [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Law Novice Meet | Away - Jonathan Law HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/23 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Home - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | North Haven 185 Sheehan 173 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-11 | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-4 | |
Wed., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-18 | |
Wed., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | North Haven 189 Trumbull 154 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Haven, West Haven | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Haven, West Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Rich Magner Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Little C Freshman Meet | Away - Cheshire HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-0 | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Xavier | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 9-10 | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-5 | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Softball | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Home - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | North Haven 182 East Haven 205 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Guilford, Foran | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 8-6 | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran, Guilford | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Home - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Hall | Home - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | North Haven 190 Hall 181 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 18-1 | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Branford, Hamden | Away - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | North Haven 191 Branford 186 Hamden 186 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amistad, Platt Tech | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 16-12 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Haven Health & Racquet [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Mon., 5/8 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | North Haven 179 Hillhouse 211 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-14 | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Home - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | North Haven 198 Foran 206 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Career Magnet, Shelton | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 16-13 | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Washington Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Branford | Home - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Career Magnet, Shelton | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Softball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park - Field #3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Home - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | North Haven 194 Jonathan Law 190 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Sheehan | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-11 | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Tennis Center of Rocky Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | FR Baseball | North Branford (Scrim.) | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | North Branford | Home - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-18 | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional Meet | Away - Amity HS | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-11 | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional | Away - Amity HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 5/15 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Unified Volleyball Tournament | Away - Amity HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-9 | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Xavier | Home - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-3(11) | |
Wed., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Xavier | Home - Brook Field - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-5 | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field II [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Rich Magner Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan, Cheshire | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | North Haven 184 Sheehan 169 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Xavier HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Sheehan HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Softball | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Hamden MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | |
Sat., 5/20 | FR Baseball | North Branford | Home - DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 5/22 | FR Baseball | North Branford | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross | Away - Alling Memorial [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | North Haven 171 Wilbur Cross 243 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Branford, Jonathan Law | Home - Wallingford CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | North Haven 190 Branford 168 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Conference Meet | Away - Lyman Hall HS | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Branford | Home - North Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Tue., 5/23 | JV Softball | Branford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | North Haven 192 Foran 192 | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Invitational | Away | 10:46 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Baseball | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - DeMayo Field-NHHS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Tournament | Away - Hall HS-West Hartford | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class MM Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class MM Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open | Away | TBA |