Sacred Heart Academy 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
301 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Mercy, Lyman Hall  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Win SHA - 95 Hamden - 85  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 P.M.   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win SHA-89 East Haven - 74  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, Branford, Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Win SHA 97- WH 79  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win SHA 101- JL 85  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Hamden, Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Lost Cheshire 105- SHA 66  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 P.M.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Lost DH 94- SHA 89  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    No Bus 
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    No Bus 
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Lost Amity 99- SHA 87   2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Lost Branford 92- SHA 91  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 P.M.   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Lost NH 101- SHA 79  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Loss LH 99- SHA 83  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Shelton 96.5 - SHA 76.5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 P.M.   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Win SHA 94 - BE 84  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 P.M.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  TBA   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-59  2:30 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-48    No Bus 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-19  4:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  TBA   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-58  4:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-23  4:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Van to NYC 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W -0     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 44-60     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 44-35     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-49  4:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-21  4:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 13-66  3:30 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 59-15  3:30 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  TBA   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Fr./Soph. Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-62  3:30 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-26  3:30 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 45-37     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 42-33     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 33-22     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.  One Way Bus 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 57-44     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 30-29     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  TBA   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 60-31     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 49-12     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 31-59     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 37-30     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-61  4:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-48  4:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 54-18     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 38-30     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 69-27     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 47-28     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  TBA   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 47-30     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 35-34     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 35-48     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 47-14     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49  4:00 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-23  4:00 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46  4:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-34  4:00 p.m.  One Way Bus 
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-52  3:30 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  Round Trip Bus 
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  TBA   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16  @:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Hillhouse  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - SHA
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - SHA
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton - East Village Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Shelton, North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - SHA
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2;30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Relays - So. Windsor  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Champ - Lyman Hall  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Great River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.