West Haven 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
516 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-27  TBA   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 903     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Hamden, Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Hamden, Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 47-20  TBA   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  TBA   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  TBA   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away - Mercy H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  TBA   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  TBA   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  TBA   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Fairfield Prep, Hillhouse  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Lauralton Hall, Hillhouse  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Bassick  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  TBA   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Bassick  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  TBA   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Jonathan Law, Stratford  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0  TBA   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  TBA   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Jonathan Law, Stratford  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  TBA   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  TBA   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Carrigan School WH
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  TBA   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  TBA   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-19     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  TBA   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  TBA   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  TBA   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  TBA   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-38     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 11/1  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-15  TBA   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-7     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  TBA   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-72  TBA   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    ND 60 Portland 18     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  TBA   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away - Shelton HS
     
    Third Place  7:15 a.m.  weigh in 8:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-65     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-63     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental #1  Away - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental #1  Away - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 93 - WH/PT 77     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38  TBA   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 60 ND 15     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-64     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    DH 87 - WH/PT 75     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    ND 50 Prep 24  10:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  TBA   
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-78  TBA   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 101 - WH/PT 64     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    ND 51 Bunnell 12 ND 66 Stratford 18 ND 57 Harding 10 Hand 71 ND 10 Law 45 ND 18  7:30 a.m.  One way bus 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-46     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-72  TBA   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-41     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    15th Place  8:30 a.m.  One way bus 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-39  TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W -0     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-43  TBA   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental #2  Away - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental #2  Away - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH/Cog 97 - WH/PT 83     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    ND 54, Cheshire 6     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 47 ND 21     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-58     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62  TBA   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-66     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 94 - WH/PT 81  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-40  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven
     
    9:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Tournament  Away - Mercy HS Middletown,CT
     
    8th place  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven
     
    9:45 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Harvey School (NY)  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  TBA   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    WH/PT 95 - B/G 76     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-57     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  TBA   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross H. S.
    [Directions] 
    ND 48 NH Co-Op 17  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-63(OT)  TBA   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    T-8th Place  7:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-90     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-60  TBA   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94 - WH/PT 79     
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    ND 44 Shelton 38     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-63  TBA   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  TBA   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 49-69  TBA   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-38     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-85     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invite  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    Third Place  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-64     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-55  TBA   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    WH/PT 91 - Foran 85  TBA   
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Amity 53 ND 21  4:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-37  TBA   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-74  TBA   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track Championship  Away - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 87 - WH/PT 72  TBA   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-54     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  TBA   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Track Championship  Away - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS
     
    Foran 61 ND 16 ND 60 Oxford 18 Killingly 36 ND 21 Amity 55 ND 15 ND 42 Stratford 33  7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 47-30  TBA   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-61     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-64  TBA   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    Branford 33 ND 28     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Jon Law 87 - WH/PT 83  TBA   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-50  TBA   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-85  TBA   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Rockland (NY)  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-71     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  TBA   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  TBA   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  TBA   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 99 - WH/PT 66  TBA   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  TBA   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  TBA   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19  TBA   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  TBA   
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  TBA   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1  TBA   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  TBA   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13  TBA   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9(OT)     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  TBA   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  TBA   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  TBA   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  TBA   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  TBA   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  TBA   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  TBA   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  TBA   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  TBA   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  TBA   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Foran, Career Magnet  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1 (5)     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  TBA   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Piurek Field West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16  TBA   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  TBA   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  TBA   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6 (10)     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  TBA   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  TBA   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, East Haven  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  TBA   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  TBA   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  TBA   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  TBA   
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-6     
    Wed., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  TBA   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  TBA   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  TBA   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  TBA   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10  TBA   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0  TBA   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  TBA   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3 (8)     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  TBA   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  TBA   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-14     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (5)     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  TBA   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  TBA   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Hopkinton (MA)  Away
     
    W 9-2  TBA   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  TBA   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  TBA   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  TBA   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  TBA   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  TBA   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  TBA   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  TBA   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  TBA   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  TBA   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  TBA   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Branford  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  TBA   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  TBA   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3 (5)     
    Mon., 5/21  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14  TBA   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  TBA   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Darien  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0 (5)     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4