East Haven 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
544 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10 am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  11:15   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    TBA  JV Football  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Bowling  CIAC Team Tourney  Away
     
    TBA    Bowl-o-Rama 2143 Berlin Turnpike, Newington, CT 06111 
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 am   
    TBA  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 am   
    TBA  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6  11:00pm   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 Tyler Street 06512. Pool in rear of old high school. 
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 Tyler Street 06512. Pool in rear of old high school. 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    On Grass 
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Branford, Fairfield Prep  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  @Hamden town center park 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Branford, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @Hamden town center park 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes  Turf 
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-19     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    200 Tyler Street 06512. Pool in rear of old high school. 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Amity, Sheehan  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @amity 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Amity, Sheehan  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    @amity 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 Tyler Street 06512. Pool in rear of old high school. 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 Tyler Street 06512. Pool in rear of old high school. 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-56  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30  Palmer Field 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45  at bowen field 
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 pm  SAT Sat 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    200 Tyler Street 06512. Pool in rear of old high school. 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  9:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Yes  following varsity on turf 
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    no bus 
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    On Grass 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    On Turf 
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  Meet at Branford YMCA 
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    On Turf 
    Fri., 10/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1    On Turf 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-51  4:15   
    Thu., 10/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    at Bowen Field 
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  Veterans Field. I 95 S to exit 42. Left at the end of the exit. Travel up the hill (Saw Mill Rd) past St Louis Church. Take a right in the driveway just past St. Louis Church 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  Veterans Field. I 95 S to exit 42. Left at the end of the exit. Travel up the hill (Saw Mill Rd) past St Louis Church. Take a right in the driveway just past St. Louis Church 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Creed  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27     
    Fri., 11/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    Cancelled    Cancelled per Creed Req.  
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5pm   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 11/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-37  8:30am   
    Thu., 11/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-44  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50  10:15 am   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:30pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Pom-Pom  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30  @ Avon Old Farms School 
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental 1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30  at FLAC 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-58  2:30   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental 1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  at FLAC 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-85 Hand-92     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-74 Xavier-102  4:50 pm   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-60 (OT)  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-55     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duals  Away
     
    Cancelled  9 am  weigh-in 10am 
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-34     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Holiday Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 am  One way drop 
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-73(2OT)  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-40     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 69-55     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-41  2:45pm   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  east haven duals  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-39    Lymphoma Awareness Night 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-65 OT  4:00pm   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-54     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental 2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30  at FLAC 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental 2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45  at FLAC 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-90 Foran-75     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    GAME IS AT ND OF WEST HAVEN 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-90  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-77 Amity-95     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    35 wheelbarrow lane 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-57  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/10  V Pom-Pom  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15  Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-53     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-91 J. Law- 77     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-56  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  10:00 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/13  V Pom-Pom  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 am  Bennet rink 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH- 93 Shelton- 81     
    Mon., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold JV Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-80  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-98 Hamden-85  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-43     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-25  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Bowling  CIAC Single Tourney  Away
     
    TBA    at Bowl-O-Rama 2143 Berlin Turnpike, Newington, CT 06111 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-61     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    NH-93 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug-75  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-55  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-47     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Branford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am  One way drop 
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-52     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-63  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-83     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/31  V Pom-Pom  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:30 pm  Veterans Memorial Rink 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-25  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-77  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 90 Sheehan 95  8:20 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Law Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-63  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Pom-Pom  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  5:30  Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-57  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 96 Branford-Guilford 82  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-29    Senior Night. 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-30     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  7:45am   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 99 West Haven 66     
    Wed., 2/21  V Pom-Pom  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15  Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-55    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Mon., 2/26  V Pom-Pom  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15  Northford Ice Pavilion 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-21     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:15   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    35 Wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    35 Wheelbarrow lane 06513 
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:30   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15   
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  8:30   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    at Daniel Hand HS 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8am  at Daniel Hand HS 
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10  8:30  JV & V same time. 
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    JV & V same time. 
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0    No JV 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial GC
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 202 Wilber Cross 222     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:15   
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    Foran 194 East Haven 207     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  2:30   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:15   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-9     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Amity  Home - memorial field (roma & dodge ave 06512)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 pm  Moved from 4/16. 
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Moved from 4/16. 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12 noon   
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Health & Raquette
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  9:30 am   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Cheshire, Guilford  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30  @ Hamden 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:15   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-20     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Lyman Hall, Foran  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30  @ Lyman Hall 
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:30   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Law Frosh/More Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    at Jon Law 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Law Froshmore Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8am  at Jonathan Law 
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Stamford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10    V & JV 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    V & JV 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Wilcox Tech, Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 183 East Haven 225 Hillhouse 226 Career 256     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Lauralton Hall  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15  @ West Haven 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 197 East Haven 240  2pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hillhouse  Away - Track at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ Guilford 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    35 wheelbarrow lane 06512 
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 225 Career 256     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30   
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - SHA
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  8am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:15 am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  9:15   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Shelton  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 158 Wilber Cross 199 East Haven 227     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:30   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:00   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 194 Career 246     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - NHHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15  @ North Haven 
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:45  JV 4pm 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20  JV 4pm 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    35 wheelbarrow lane 06512 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, West Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30  @ North Haven 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 176 East Haven 218  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:30   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 158 East Haven 224  1pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-12     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 179 East Haven 244  1:45pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Amity  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0    Moved from 4/18. Double Header 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 166 Wilber Cross 199 East Haven 206     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  5:00 pm  moved from 5/11 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  5:00  Moved from 5/11. 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Moved from 5/11. 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:30   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    J Law 165 East Haven 193  2pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:30   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 206 Hillhouse 206     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  11:30 am   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:15   
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Foran, Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 162 Foran 177 East Haven 204  2pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    Senior Night. 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    J. Law 165 EH 194 Hillhouse 196     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 177 East Haven 194     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invit Tour  Away
     
    7:50 a.m.  6am  6am bus leaves EHHS. 7:50 tee time. 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    Cancelled