Bassick 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
227 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  East Haven  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-40  11:30 am   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-47  9:15 am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  10:30 am   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-43  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 am   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-43  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Harding  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-57  11:30 am   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  3:00 pm  travel with Boys Team 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - UB Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Away - UB Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - UB Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 pm  Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-62  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Creed  Home - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-61  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-44     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm Fairchild   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-40  3:15pm   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-32  3:15pm or 4:15pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-39     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 93-61     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 76-33     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 100-75     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Bridgeport Central Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60  9:30 am   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-52     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 am or 1:00pm   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Bridgeport Central Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-26  9:30 am or 11 am   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-78     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Deep Creek (VA)  Away
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-63     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 78-57     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-59     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 66-57     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-49     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-39     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-51     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34  10:30 am   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 84-68     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-51     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-67     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-45     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Salem (VA)  Away
     
    W 84-75     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 84-62     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-42     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-58     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-51     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-71     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-27     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-43     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-60     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 86-78     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-61     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-65     
    Mon., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Cal Ripken field @ longfellow park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20(5)     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/6  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  3:00pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-25(6)     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Vinal Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Vinal Tech, Platt Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-34  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Harding  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-24     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Cal Ripkin field @ longfellow park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12 (5)     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding, Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding, Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Harding, Platt Tech  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Central H.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Harding, Bridgeport Central  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cal Ripken field @ longfellow park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Harding  Home - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-28