Wilcox Tech 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
296 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM  Scrimmage 
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, Prince Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 15 Innovation 40 Wilcox Tech 20 Prince Tech 35 Wilcox Tech 23 Cheney Tech 32     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation, Prince Tech, TBA, TBA  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 18 Innovation 47 Wilcox Tech 17 Prince Tech 48  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, Vinal Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 15 Innovarion 40 Wilcox Tech 15 Vinal Tech 40     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation, Vinal Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 15 Innovation 50     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 20 Cheney Tech 35 Wilcox Tech 15 Vinal Tech 40     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Capital Prep  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 18 MLC 37 Wilcox Tech 18 Capital Prep 37     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, Capital Prep  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 15 MLC 40 Wilcox Tech 15 Capital Prep 40     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/6, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Prince Tech 26 Wilcox Tech 29     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 15 Prince Tech 40     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Cheney Tech  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, TBA  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/7, Time to 10:30 a.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    CRAL Regional Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    CRAL Regional Semifinal 
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    CRAL Regional Semifinal 
    Tue., 11/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Opponent Opted Out. 
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1    CRAL Regional Championship 
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CRAL Regional Championship 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-73     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-30     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-11     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37     
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 22-17     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-39     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-32     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-10     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-44     
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-28     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-21     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-32     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-23     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/4  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-26     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 25-9     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-57     
    Mon., 3/8  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-36 OT     
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-47     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School
    [Directions] 
    L 70-31     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-57     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-25     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-35    CTC Quarterfinal 
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50    CTC Nutmeg Quarterfinal 
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47    CTC Nutmeg Semifinal 
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-49     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM  Scrimmage 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-legion field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-8     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 21-0     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 104-45     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 19-7     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 212 O'Brien 247     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 19-2     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Ellis 178 Wilcox 189     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    L 105-26     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 28-7     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 205 Goodwin 253  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 116-32     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech, Sacred Heart  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 215 Sacred Heart/Crosby 227 Wolcott Tech 244     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Keney Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 183 Prince 304     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 90-48     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 24-13     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 216 Kaynor 243     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-14     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 184 Wilcox 197 Platt 222     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    W 72-63     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech, Goodwin Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Vinal 212 Wilcox 217  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 213 O'Brien 226     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 191 Goodwin 231     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 18-4     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 198 Norwich 210     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    124-17     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 195 Vinal 207     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 196 Wolcott Tech 215     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Platt Tech, Prince Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 27-18  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 193 Grasso 240     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    L 92-55     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech, Grasso Tech, Abbott Tech, Norwich Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    CTC Girls Tennis Championships 
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox 196 Kaynor 243     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  TBA  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    CTC Boys Tennis Championships 
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 80-66     
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Southern Division Meet  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CTC Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    Ellis 319 Wilcox 350 Maluszewski & Fletcher Named To CTC All-Conference Team.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1    First Round - CIAC State Tournament Class L 
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Platt, Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 191 Wilcox 194 Platt 217  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.