Platt Tech 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
212 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, East Haven, West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, East Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Amity  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Amity  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Foran  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Foran  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:35 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  7:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-41     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-57     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  7:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-36     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 25-21     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-30     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-30     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 3/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-45     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-30     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-29     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-31     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-33     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-47     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-40     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    SCC Semi-Finals 
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Thu., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OBrien 247- Wilcox 212     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5    CTC 
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 249- Vinal 230     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 17-5     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 261- Vinal 222     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0    CTC 
    Tue., 4/27  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 249- Norwich 218     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 244-Kaynor 229     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 264- Wolcott 223     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5    CTC 
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 228- Grasso 199     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 226- Wilcox 213     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8 (8)     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 243- Kaynor 236     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 221-Ellis 182     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OBrien 216-Goodwin 226     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3    CTC 
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14    CTC 
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  12:00 PM  CTC 
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Prince Tech, Wilcox Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    OBrien 216 Goodwin 226     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech, Prince Tech, Grasso Tech, Abbott Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien 220 Wolcott 217      
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  2021 Boys Track CTC Championships  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  2021 Girls Track CTC Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CTC Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-0     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.