Whitney Tech 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
89 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-Emmett O'Brien Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-48     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-52     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-63     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-97     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Classic  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Seymour HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Hammer Invite  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stubb's Invitation   Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  2021 Boys Track CTC Championships  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  2021 Girls Track CTC Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.