East Haven 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
332 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:05 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls teams on the same bus)   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Branford  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (/)   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Branford  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (n/a)   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton, Sheehan, Wilbur Cross  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Cheshire, Xavier  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Cheshire, Mercy  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton, Wilbur Cross  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, North Haven  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, North Haven  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Carusone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton, Wilbur Cross  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Hamden  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Hamden  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - JMMS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - EAST HAVEN-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-45     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - EAST HAVEN-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-45     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 98/Daniel Hand 79     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand, Cheshire  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-50     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-52     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-63     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity, Shelton  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton, Amity, West Haven  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 89.50/Shelton 65.50     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-58     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 123/Amity 62     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 88/Xavier 82     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-56     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-57     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-43     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 93.5/GNH 92.5     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand, Shelton  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-39     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-51     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 95/Daniel Hand 76     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-35     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-39     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 95/Fairfield Prep 86     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/2, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-68     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 89/Amity 86     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-62     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 92/GNH 78     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Woodrow Wilson MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-38     
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 94/Cheshire 92     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-40     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship (Virtual)  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-32     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41     
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/31  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/1  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/2  V Baseball  SCRIMMAGE  Away - TBA
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    179     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    178     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    175     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7(10)     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sun., 4/18  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    194     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    181     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    204     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    204     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    202     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    176     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/4  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    196     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    186  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    193     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Softball  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    183     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    191     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Sectional   Home - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS-Track
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet   Home - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-22     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 5/28  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Killingly  Home - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Softball  Masuk  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/29  Baseball  Hamden  Home - HAMDEN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/29  Baseball  Branford  Away - Sliney Fields-Sliney 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.