Cromwell 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
326 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away - Indian Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:20 p.m.
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:20 p.m.
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-West Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/22, Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale-Ray MS-Nathan Hale-Ray MS Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug, North Branford  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug, North Branford  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sun., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, North Branford  Home - Totoket Valley Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, North Branford  Home - Totoket Valley Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-39   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 51-37   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 48-24   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 44-53   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 43-60   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 32-38   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 70-19   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 52-32   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 50-43   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-33   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 84-41   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 38-32   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 77-51   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-23   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away - Indian Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:20 p.m.
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 65-62   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 68-47   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-36   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 58-33   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 74-36   
    Thu., 3/11  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-34   
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 71-52   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 47-16   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/18
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/20  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-46   
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 3-2 (5 OT)   
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 37-50   
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 34-38(OT)   
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 10-7   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-19   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-4   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0 (5)   
    Tue., 4/13  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 14-11   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  194-220   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 8-13   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 15-11   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  193-186   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 16-0   
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-16   
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-22   
    Fri., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-14   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-7   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-21   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 4/22  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  208-193   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6(OT)   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  212-185   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit  W Forfeit   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 10-0   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-18   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  183-198   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-19   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0 (5)   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational   Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    11:30 a.m.  196   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 15-6   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  195-163   
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-5   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-2   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  189-216   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-14   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-20   
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-19   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/8  V   LymeOldLyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1 (5)   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  190-219   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-21   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-9 (10)   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-19   
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0 (5)   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-16   
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-0  non-seeded-shoreline 
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  181-207   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1  non-seeded-shoreline 
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  183-173   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-11   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Thu., 5/20  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0 (13)   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 7-6   
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline conference girls tennis day 1  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  shoreline championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline conference girls day 2  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track Championship  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.