Weaver 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
288 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield, Prince Tech, Bulkeley, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Prince Tech HS-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-46  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield, Enfield, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  International  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-28     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  University/Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  New London  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Northwest Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville, East Hartford  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Colt Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-51  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Achievement First, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-19  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Turf Field at Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Waterford  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-41     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 72 Bloomfield/Weaver 0     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 75-50     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-13  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-44  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Enfield 66 Bloomfield/Weaver 12     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-33  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 91-44  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford Academy-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 27-24     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op, Gilbert/Torrington, New London
        (2 mats) 
    Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Suffield Windsor Locks 60 Bloomfield/Weaver 12 Gilbert/Torrington 72 Bloomfield/Weaver 6 New London 81 Bloomfield/Weaver 0     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Coventry (RI), East Hartford, Essex (VT), Jonathan Law, Middletown, Minnechaug (MA), Somers, Staples, Westfield (MA)  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 88-58     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith, Trumbull  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    E.O. Smith 69 Bloomfield/Weaver 12     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 90-67  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 29-16     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering (Aerospace)-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 75-57     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Weathersfield 58 Bloomfield/Weaver 18     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-36  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 82 68     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 81-55     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Rocky Hill 66 Bloomfield 9     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-34  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-41  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    T -1--1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  HMTCA, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, SMSA, University  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  HMTCA, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, SMSA, University  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 74-49  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    RHAM 84 Bloomfield/Weaver 0     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 97-48     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 60-18  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invitational  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-40  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 31-28     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Manchester: 42 Bloomfield/Weaver: 16     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-38  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 74-45     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-59  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 84-44     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 53-25     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 72-15     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 90-45     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-38  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 84-57  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 58-31     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 96-50     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-30  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 38-31     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 80-47     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-58     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  International/Aerospace  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 88-68     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 58 55     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 28-49     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 69-68     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-83     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 23-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Home - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park-Colt Park Field #7
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Comp Sci  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-14     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  University-Classical  Away - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Chesley Park-Softball Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley  Home - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  University/Classical  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-12  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/25
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Comp Sci, HMTCA, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-11  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-1     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  AAE/Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  AAE/Bloomfield  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  University-Classical  Home - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, International, Innovation, TBA, TBA, Comp Sci, Parish Hill, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park-Elizabeth Park Courts 1,2,3,4,5,6
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  University/Classical  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Bulkeley, Capital Prep, Classical Magnet, Hartford Public, International, Innovation, TBA, Parish Hill, HMTCA, University  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Comp Sci  Home - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  East Windsor/International  Home - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  International  Home - Weaver HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Weaver HS-Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Weaver HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Weaver HS-Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.