East Hartford 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
584 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  JV Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Capital/Achievement (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Maloney  Home - East Hartford HS-Freshman Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Maloney  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 38-55     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Maloney  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Farmington Sports Arena-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, Tolland  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, Tolland  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, South Windsor  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, South Windsor  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 0-6     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Danbury  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Danbury  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 52-32     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-20     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-26     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville, Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 38-32     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-2     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 26-53     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-8     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Conard  Home - East Hartford HS-Freshman Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Conard  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 72-26     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Conard  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith/Tolland, East Catholic, Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Hall  Home - East Hartford HS-Freshman Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith/Tolland, East Catholic, Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Hall  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-36     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Hall  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 34-51     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:10 AM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-Freshman Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-33     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (pick up at Bolton Ice Palace to Cromwell Rink)   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick up from Bolton Ice Rink)   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 35-43     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team, Conard, Farmington, Maloney, Newington, Plainville Boys Swimming, Simsbury, Southington, Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-38     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 82-68     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-66     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 61-13     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-53     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-62     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Shelton  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 54-62     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-67     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Bloomfield Weaver, Coventry (RI), Essex (VT), Jonathan Law, Middletown, Minnechaug (MA), Somers, Staples, Westfield (MA)  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Conard HS-Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 76-49     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 40-54     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-65     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 55-21     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 62-48     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-42     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Home - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 87-56     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 58-45     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 94-63     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    L 68-59     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 86-70     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-65     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 81-76     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 73-72     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-51     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-58     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  TFC Kevin Miller Tourney   Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 69-51     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2OT     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Home - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 62-59     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-67     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Home - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-62     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 62-41     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  RHAM JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 67-58     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-61     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 78-61     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-45     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving (warm up is at 2:30pm)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-77     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Baseball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Rockville, Ellington, Manchester, Tolland, Windsor  Away - Vernon Center MS-Softball Diamond
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Softball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/29  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-12     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Middletown  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Newington  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - McKenna Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Sun., 4/14  V   Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Trumbull Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - McKenna Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-22     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith, Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith, Enfield, RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-20  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sun., 4/21  V   Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 2-5     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V   Tolland  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Innovation, South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Innovation, South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park - Simsbury-90' Baseball Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford Throw Invite   Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford Throw Invite  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V   Manchester  Away - East Hartford HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland, East Catholic  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland, East Catholic  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   NewBritain  Away - Windsor High JV Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   NorthwestCatholic  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Windsor  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Avon  Home - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  New Britain  Home - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championships  Away - Simsbury Farms Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.