Berlin 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
739 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/24  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Hall, Crosby, Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Avon, Granby Memorial, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy, Conard, Cromwell, Jonathan Law, Maloney, Manchester, Rocky Hill, South Windsor  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Conard, East Lyme, TBA, Southington  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Branford, Farmington, Killingly, Mercy, Old Saybrook, Sacred Heart Academy, Southington, Stonington, Tolland  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Avon, Canton, Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington, Avon, Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  Avon  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/10  V Football  Wilton  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-7     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield/International  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Lewis Mills  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Lewis Mills  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-12     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Platt  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Platt  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville, Suffield  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-14     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Hop Meadow Country Club
     
    11:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield/International  Away - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Wethersfield  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Divisional Meet   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Division Meet   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Fall Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Enfield  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-20     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-27     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington, Conard, Farmington, Southington, Hall  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Farmington, Newington, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-16     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Newington  Away - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-41     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-7     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-45     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team, Conard, East Hartford, Farmington, Maloney, Newington, Plainville Boys Swimming, Simsbury, Southington, Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 40-31     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack   Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 71-39     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-18     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    L 39-56     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-34     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-56     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-30     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-58 (OT)     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 83-92     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-52     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    137.55     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 87-94     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    134.65  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-52     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 97-81     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-38     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Dual  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-55     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 81-94     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-29     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    135.9     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Ice Hockey  JV vs Pope Francis at Snead Arena, Springfield  Away - [CIAC] Site TBA
     
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 49-67     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-61     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Foran, Avon, Branford, Killingly, New Fairfield, RHAM, Windham  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.23     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-66     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-32     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Home - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-66     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.65  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-20     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Narragansett (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-72     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-66     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Gymnastics Invitational (4 officials)  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    130.3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-38     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    123.8     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Conard  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    128.55     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-51     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-33     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-66     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Community Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-19     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-26     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-74     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-38     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-64     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Suffield Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield Academy-Barry Cleary Baseball Field
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-18  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3 (5)     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Cheshire, Plainville  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Hall, Wethersfield  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Newington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Neil Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Neil Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Pat Kidney Sports Complex-Lucille Lu Gecewicz Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  New Britain, Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  TBA  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championships  Away - Simsbury Farms Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.