Rocky Hill 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
623 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin, Bacon Academy, Conard, Cromwell, Jonathan Law, Maloney, Manchester, South Windsor  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  6:10 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Newington, Windsor  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Newington, Windsor  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-29     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield/International  Away - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, Bloomfield  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield/International  Away - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  2023 CIAC Fall Classic  Away - [CIAC] SMSA
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Farmington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-JV-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield, Bloomfield, Hartford Public  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield, Bloomfield, Hartford Public  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield-L Enfield-W     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-38     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-31     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Fall Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Southington HS-2 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Enfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  South Windsor  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-47     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sun., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 69-33     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-63(OT)     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-49     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-33     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Rockville, Bacon Academy, Canton, Maloney, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Plainville, Portland/Cromwell  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-45 OT     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-45     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-21     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 37-31     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 60-64     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  New Year's Classic  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-64     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-55     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    110.5  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 38-82     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 61-39     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    119.55     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Enfield, Farmington, Ledyard, Longmeadow (MA), Rockville, Trumbull  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 28-69     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Bloomfield Weaver  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    122.3     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-28     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Arrigoni Classic  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    123.7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-51     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-26     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-26     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-64     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    116.15     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Away - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 82-51     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink 1
     
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-56     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invitational  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    119.75  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-15     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-33     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-49     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-65     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    112.9  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-51     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    117  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 54-125     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-50     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 40-58     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 95-14     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Gymnastics Invitational (4 officials)  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    115.8  3:30 PM (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 37-32     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    116.7     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-49     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 44-35     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-64     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ WHS)   
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 72-32     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon, E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads, Hartford Public, Newington, Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington, Avon, E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads, Hartford Public, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 53-33     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-68     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS-Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-10     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Northeast Regional Park Upper-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Maloney  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park - Simsbury-90' Baseball Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park - Simsbury-90' Baseball Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor, Newington  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Neil Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - [CIAC] Burrill Family Field at UConn Softball Comp-[CIAC] Burrill Family Field at UConn
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Newington  Home - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Neil Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.