Montville 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
567 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  East Lyme, North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Quinebaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Foran Jamboree  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Putnam Science Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-6     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, St. Bernard  Home - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, St. Bernard  Home - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial, Norwich Tech, Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-47     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Fishers Island (NY), Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial, Norwich Tech, Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 106, Ledyard 54  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 87 NFA 75     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/21  FM Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-22     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Sideline Cheerleading  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 13-46     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  New London, Plainfield, Stonington  Home - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  New London, Plainfield, Stonington  Home - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-10     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Windham  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Windham  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 22-63     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship 12pm arrival SCHEDULE OF EVENTS GIRLS VARSITY--1:30 GIRLS J.V.—2:35 BOYS VARSITY—2:05 BOYS J.V.—3:15 AWARDS—3:50  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 (OT)     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-61     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sun., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Weaver  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-20     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-Griswold Turf soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 PK     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-37     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls ECC Swim & Dive Championship Meet  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls ECC Swim & Dive Championship Meet  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-50     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-55     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-30     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-49     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-46     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-43     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-19     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Killingly, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  2023 RHAM Wrestling Invitational (Weigh-In:8:00 AM, Wrestling:9:00 AM)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Killingly, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 77-33     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Nighthawk Invitational Tournament  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ellington, Killingly, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ellington, Killingly, Old Saybrook, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-40     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-37     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-21     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-32     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  The Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-26     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-61     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Dual  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-10     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-48     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-25     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-52     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Daniel Hand, Griswold/Wheeler, Plainville  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #4  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy-indoor track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-50     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-30     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-30     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-49     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford, New London  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-47     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-46     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-57     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-24     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford, Bacon Academy  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-46     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-47     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Cheshire, Fairfield Prep, Woodstock Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships  Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-60     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-24     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-35     
    Wed., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  New London, Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Killingly, Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Griswold/Wheeler, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Waterford, Wheeler, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-25     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 17-66     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  TBA  Home - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  New London  Home - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Montville Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 25-4     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Montville Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Mitchell College-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Windham  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Windham  Home - Montville Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0 (5)     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - Eastern Connecticut State University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY), Putnam  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold, Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold, Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield, St. Bernard, Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield, St. Bernard, Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Windham  Away - Stem Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop  Home - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Saint Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - Leary Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  New London, Windham  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Stonington  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys ECC Division 2 Track Championships  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls ECC Division 2 Track Championships  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Day One  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Killingly/Ellis Tech, Bacon Academy, Windham  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  ECC Boy's Tennis Championship - Semi-Finals  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Semi-Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tennis Tournament - Finals  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Boys Golf Championship at Great Neck CC. 12pm shotgun. Do not arrive before 11am.   Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.