Daniel Hand 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
634 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | TBA | 2:15pm | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | TBA | 7:30am | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:15pm | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | TBA | 2:15pm | |
TBA | V Co-ed Fencing | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | TBA | 12pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | TBA | 4:30pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | TBA | 9am | |
TBA | FR Softball | Hamden | Away - Bassett Field [Directions] | TBA | 11am | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Sheehan/Neubauer Invite | Away - Sheehan [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 9/11 | FR Football | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Football | New Canaan | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Sat., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham/Haddad Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | |
Sat., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Haddad Windham Invitational | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30 AM | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | North Haven, Career Magnet, Hillhouse | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | North Haven, Career Magnet, Hillhouse | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 9/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Girls Soccer | Avon | Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Football | Hillhouse | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | CT. River Valley Invite- Cromwell | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Straton Brook Invitational | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 9am | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 10:45 AM | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 10.45 AM | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Mon., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | Traveling with varsity |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3pm | |
Wed., 9/24 | FR Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:45pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Wilbur Cross | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Wilbur Cross H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Bowdoin Invite- Wappingers Fall, Ny | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8am | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 10:00 AM | |
Sat., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 12:30 PM | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away | 12:30 p.m. | 9:30am | |
Mon., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School - Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Xavier, Jonathan Law, Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Mercy HS Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Mercy, Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran High School Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | FR Football | North Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Oakwood Soccer Club, Portland [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Sideline Cheerleading | North Haven | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 PM | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 PM | |
Thu., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | FR Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | FR Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | FR Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadows [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 10/4 | FR Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30 AM | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford, Foran | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | One Way |
Tue., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2;15pm | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford, Foran | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15pm | |
Tue., 10/7 | FR Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 10/8 | FR Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | Unified Sports Soccer | Bristol Central Tournament | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Football | Cheshire | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | FR Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme, Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - East Lyme [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham- Manchester | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30 AM | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Tue., 10/14 | FR Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | Unified Sports Soccer | Amity Tournament | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship | Away - Hammonasset State Park | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 AM | All Conference photos at 12:00 PM |
Fri., 10/17 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Fairfield Prep | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championships | Home - Hammonasset [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45am | |
Fri., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:15pm | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Sat., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:45pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15pm | Travelling with varsity |
Tue., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Old Saybrook JV invite [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Pease Rd. - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 10/21 | FR Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford High School - Grass Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5pm | |
Wed., 10/22 | FR Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School - Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 10/23 | FR Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - 'Flax Mill Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Football | Shelton | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Hand HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:00am | 2 buses |
Sat., 10/25 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | 8:30am | 1 bus |
Sat., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | SCC Quarterfinals | Away - @ Higher Seed | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Valley Regional Invite- Freshmen | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | SCC Semifinals | Away - @ Higher Seed | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Swimming Qualifying Meet | Away - North Haven Gawrych Town Pool | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Tue., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Diving Competition | Away - Hamden High School | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00 PM | All Conference photos prior to the game |
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | SCC Championship | Away - East Haven High School | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | All Conference photos at halftime |
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | SCC Championship | Away - East Haven High School | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | All Conference photos at halftime |
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Swimming Championship | Away - Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | All Conference Photos post-event |
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC Championship | Away - North Haven HS | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | All-Conference Photos at 5:00 PM |
Fri., 10/31 | V Football | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Xavier | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Mon., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Thu., 11/6 | FR Football | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Football | West Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | |
Sat., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class L State Qualifiers | Away - West Hartford Cornerstone Pool | 6:15 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Tue., 11/11 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Cheshire [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Wed., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class L Finals/ Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 11/14 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 11/14 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Sat., 11/15 | JV Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8am | |
Sat., 11/15 | V Field Hockey | Class M Finals | Away - Wethersfield High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12pm | |
Sat., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open | Away - Yale | 7:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Thu., 11/20 | FR Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Tue., 11/25 | V Football | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | |
Tue., 12/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Captains Council | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 AM | |
Sat., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Tue., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Tue., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | JV Traveling w/ varsity |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys' Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | CJ McCormack Invitational | Away - Berlin HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 AM | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | 6:45 PM | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 AM | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls' Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 PM | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | 6:15pm | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Relays | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Wrestling | RHAM Duals | Away - RHAM HS | 7:30 a.m. | 6:20 AM | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Relays | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Hewlett (NY) | Away - Branford High School | 3:30 p.m. | 12:45 pm | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3pm | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 10am | |
Tue., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | 10am | JV traveling w/ varsity |
Tue., 12/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Alumni | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 PM | |
Wed., 12/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30am | |
Fri., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCSU Invite | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 6:30am | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Trumbell Duals | Away - Trumbell HS | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invitational | Away - Pomperaug High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7am | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 1/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 315 PM | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Tue., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | JV traveling w/ varsity |
Tue., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys' Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Wrestling | East Haven | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Co-ed Fencing | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Academy [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:45 PM | |
Thu., 1/8 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Fairfield Prep | Away - Mount Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | Also Westbrook, St. Luke's, Greenwich |
Thu., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls' Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | McCreavy Invite | Away | TBA | 3:00 PM | Wesleyan |
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Fri., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | JV traveling w/ varsity |
Fri., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6pm | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Art Powers Duals | Away - Berlin HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 AM | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | 6:15am | |
Mon., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | JV Traveling w/ varsity |
Mon., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 1/15 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Branford | Away - Mount Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | Also Amity, Southington, Litchfield |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 3:45pm | JV traveling w/ varsity |
Fri., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3pm | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 AM | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Quad | Away - Keene, New Hampshire | 8:30 a.m.a.m. | 5:00 am | |
Sat., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30am | |
Sat., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:30pm | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8am | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Mon., 1/19 | V Wrestling | 2014 Lancer JV Duels | Away - Bristol Eastern HS | 8:00 a.m. | 7:00 AM | |
Mon., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Tue., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 PM | PU at Polson |
Tue., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 3:45pm | JV Traveling w/ varsity |
Fri., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3pm | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Morgan Duals | Away - Morgan HS | Cancelled | 7:30 AM | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Wolcott | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:00 am | PU at Polson |
Sun., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | Coaches Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6pm | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | Coaches Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 1/26 | Unified Sports Basketball | SCC Tournament | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 3:00 p.m. | 1:50 PM | |
Wed., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2pm | |
Wed., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Guilford | Away - Mount Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | Also Pomperaug, Barlow, Gilbert, Wilton, Danbury |
Thu., 1/29 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | JV Traveling w/ varsity |
Thu., 1/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 3:45 | JV Traveling w/ varsity |
Fri., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:15 PM | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield Tournament | Away - Ridgefiield HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:15 AM | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Danbury | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 AM | PU at Polson |
Sat., 1/31 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8am | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:35 p.m. | 2pm | |
Sun., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | Sectional East | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Sun., 2/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | Sectional East | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3pm | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Cheshire | Away - Mount Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | Also Weston, Southington, Ridgefield, Glastonbury |
Wed., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Wed., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | JV traveling w/ varsity |
Wed., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | JV traveling w/ varsity |
Thu., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Co-ed Fencing | Pomfret | Away - Clinton HS | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | SCC Championships | Away - Law High School | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Ledyard Duals | Away - Ledyard HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 AM | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | SCC Competition | Away - North Haven High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2pm | JV traveling w/ varsity |
Sat., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:35 p.m. | 2pm | |
Mon., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | Cancelled | 3pm | |
Mon., 2/9 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bowling | Away - Woodlawn Lanes, West Haven | 3:00 p.m. | 1:50 PM | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 3:45pm | JV traveling w/varsity |
Tue., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3pm | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Wrestling | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Tue., 2/10 | Unified Sports Basketball | Guilford | Away - Baldwin Middle School [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Darien | Away - Mount Southington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | Also Cheshire Academy, Farmington, Fairfield, Laurelton Hall, Staples, New Canaan |
Thu., 2/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, O'Brien Tech | Away [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Wrestling | SCC JV | Away - Amity | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Fri., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | JV traveling w/ varsity |
Fri., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Wrestling | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Amity High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 AM | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1pm | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Wrestling | President's Day JV Tournament | Away - Pomperaug HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 AM | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 2/18 | Unified Sports Basketball | Foran | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Thu., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | SCC First Round | Away - @ Higher Seed | 6:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 2/19 | FR Girls Basketball | SCC First Round | Away - @ Higher Seed | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 2/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme High School Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Wrestling | Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central [Directions] | TBA | 1:00 pm | One-Way Trip |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15am | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Wrestling | Class L Championship | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Quinnipiac University | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30am | PU at Christie's, Madison |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Sheehan [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1pm | |
Sat., 2/21 | FR Girls Basketball | SCC Quarterfinals | Away | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8;15am | Travel with Boys Track |
Sun., 2/22 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:30pm | JV traveling w/ varsity |
Mon., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3pm | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Law [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6pm | |
Mon., 2/23 | Unified Sports Basketball | SCC Tournament | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Tue., 2/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | 2:05pm | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - TD Bank Sports Center, Quinnipiac University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 PM | All-Division photos at 6:00 PM |
Wed., 2/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Bennett Rink-WestHaven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3pm | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Fri., 2/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 1pm | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Quarterfinals | Away - Branford High School | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Class M States | Away - Pomperaug High School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sun., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:00 am | |
Mon., 3/2 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Semifinals | Away - East Haven High School | Cancelled | TBA | |
Mon., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - North Haven | Cancelled | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Championship | Away - TD Bank Sports Center, Quinnipiac University | Cancelled | 5:00 PM | All-Division photos at 6:00 PM |
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving Competition | Away - Hamden High School | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | SCC Division II Semi's | Away - West Haven | Cancelled | TBA | |
Thu., 3/5 | V Co-ed Fencing | Farmington | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Swimming Championship | Away - Moore Fieldhouse ,SCSU | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Wrestling | New Englands | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 3/6 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CIAC Tournament | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | SCC Division II Championship | Away - West Haven | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Wrestling | New Englands | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | State Opens | Away - New Milford [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Tue., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | 1st Round CIAC Tournament |
Tue., 3/10 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 3/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Captains' Council | Away - New Haven Athletic Centre | 9:30 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Wed., 3/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Captains Council | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 9:45 a.m. | 9am | |
Thu., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - New Haven Athletics Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Thu., 3/12 | Unified Sports Basketball | SCC Tournament | Away - Bunnell HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:50 PM | |
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 12:00pm | |
Sat., 3/14 | V Co-ed Fencing | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | 6:45 AM | |
Sat., 3/14 | V Co-ed Fencing | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 6:45 am | ||
Sat., 3/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Weightlifting Competition | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | P/U at Polson |
Wed., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Thu., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Mon., 3/23 | Unified Sports Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:50 PM | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - Kennedy Field (PIT) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Away - SHS TURF FIELD [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran, Shelton | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2pm | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Softball | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Wasson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Xavier | Away - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Foran | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Home - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Tue., 4/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/14 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hillhouse | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Amity | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/16 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3pm | |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3pm | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Sat., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Sat., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 3pm | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1pm | |
Sat., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11am | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invite | Away - Plainfield | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Home - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Home - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | FR Baseball | Guilford | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Golf | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Pine Orchard - Branford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Haven, Amity, Mercy | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Away - Country Club of Fairfield [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1pm | 12:45pm Dismissal |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Avon, Canton | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Guilford | Away - Adams Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15am | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard | 10:00 a.m. | 8 am | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Milford Academy Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Away - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Co-ed Sailing | Branford | Home - Pettipaug Saling Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Middletown/Coginchaug | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | Moody Elementary School - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven, Career Magnet | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 215pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Home - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Haven, Career Magnet | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Away - Country Club of Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - KOLBE CATHEDRAL GYM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - KOLBE CATHEDRAL GYM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Co-ed Sailing | Sound School | Home - Pettipaug SAiling Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Away - Highland GC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Co-ed Sailing | Choate Rosemary Hall | Home - Pettipaug Sailing Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | FR Baseball | East Haven | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite | Away - Middletown High School | 3:30 p.m. | 215 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite | Away - Middletown High School | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS South Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown | 1:00 p.m. | 11 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/2 | FR Softball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30am | Two 5 inning games |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Foran | Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Foran | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Branford, Guilford | Away - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:45pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Golf | Suffield | Home - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Home - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - West Rock Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Away - Racebrook Country Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #12 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #12 [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | 4pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Washington Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Racebrook CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Country Club- Southington [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Baseball | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | TBA | Away - Willowbrook Park | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | TBA | Away - Willowbrook Park | TBA | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Willowbrook Park | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8 a.m. | Willowbrook Park - New Britain |
Sat., 5/9 | FR Softball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | Two 5 inning games |
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | Guilford | Away - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | JV Softball | East Haven | Away - Deer Run School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Guilford | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Xavier | Home - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | FR Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Home - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Home - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | Unified Sports Track | Southington | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Suffield | Away - Copper Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1pm | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Baseball | Amity | Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Amity | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - University Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lady Titans Relays | Away - Sheehan High School | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45pm | |
Sat., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Home - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 215pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Away - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 130pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Sectionals | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 1pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectionals | Away - Amity [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Home - Clinton CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Co-ed Sailing | Sound School | Away - Sound School | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | Unified Sports Track | Newington | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - Town Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Valley Freshman Invitational | Away - Valley Regional HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Mohegan Sun CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | FR Baseball | Xavier | Away - Pat Kidney Field, Farm Hill Rd., Middletown [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon Middle School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Novice | Away - Hamden High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/22 | JV Softball | Mercy | Away - McCutcheon Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:45pm | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | SCC Championship | Away - Racebook CC Orange | 8:00 a.m. | 6:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | SCC Boys Semi-Finals | Away - Fairfield University | Cancelled | TBA | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Sheehan [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15am | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Tue., 5/26 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Sheehan | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15am | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | SCC Semi-Finals | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15am | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Co-ed Sailing | DHHS Olympics | Home - Pettipaug Sailing Club [Directions] | 2:15pm | ||
Wed., 5/27 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45pm | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | SCC Semi-Finals | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15am | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Baseball | SCC Semi-Finals | Away - WestHaven | TBA | TBA | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Away - Fenwick [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | SCC Finals | Away - West Haven | Cancelled | 5pm | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | SCC Finals | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | 11am | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Co-ed Sailing | Sound School | Away - Sound School - New Haven | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - WestHaven [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Softball | SCC Semi-Finals | Away - West Haven | 5:00 p.m. | 3pm | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Softball | SCC Semi-Finals | Away - West Haven | 5:00 p.m. | 3pm | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | SCC Finals | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | 11am | |
Fri., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15pm | |
Fri., 5/29 | V Boys Volleyball | SCC Finals | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Baseball | SCC Finals | Away - Yale | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Boys Tennis | State Tournament Class L | Away - Yale | 8:30 a.m. | 7:15am | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Softball | SCC Finals | Away - West Haven | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Softball | SCC Finals | Away - West Haven | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Sun., 5/31 | V Boys Tennis | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Yale | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Mon., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 6/1 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Middle Rounds | Away - Yale | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30am | 4 Athletes and Coach: Van |
Tue., 6/2 | V Girls Tennis | Hall | Away - Trumbull Racquet Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10am | 35 Lindeman |
Tue., 6/2 | Unified Sports Track | West Haven | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Boys Tennis | Finals | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11am | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Finish Class L | Away - Willowbrook | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00am | Travel with Boys Track |
Wed., 6/3 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Thu., 6/4 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Thu., 6/4 | V Boys Tennis | Doubles Finals | Away - Conard [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1pm | |
Thu., 6/4 | V Girls Golf | League Championship | Away - Hawkes Landing- Bristol | 8:30 a.m. | 6:45am | |
Fri., 6/5 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 6/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30pm | |
Sat., 6/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Quarters | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30pm | |
Sat., 6/6 | V Boys Tennis | State Opens | Away - Amity [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30am | Van |
Mon., 6/8 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. II Championship | Away - Crestbrook Park - Watertown [Directions] | 9:56 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30AM | |
Tue., 6/9 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Golf Championship | Away - Orange Hill CC - Orange [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45am | |
Wed., 6/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - WestHaven [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | 6:15pm | |
Wed., 6/10 | V Boys Tennis | Doubles Finals | Away - Yale | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30pm | |
Wed., 6/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3pm | |
Sat., 6/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - McMahon HighSchool [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:15am | |
Sat., 6/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:15pm |