Maloney 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
282 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | TBA | 2:45 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Softball | Conard | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | TBA | no bus needed | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Ethel Walker School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 9/11 | FR Football | Plainville | Away - Linden Street Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Football | Plainville | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Kronenberger Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Bulkeley, Bristol Eastern | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Football | Bulkeley | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | V Field Hockey | Conard | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - 395 Country Club Rd [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Football | EnricoFermi | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Football | EnricoFermi | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Middletown, Berlin | Away - Vet's Park (Middletown) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 | |
Tue., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Roger Sherman [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 9/25 | FR Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Kronenberger [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville | Away - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | JV Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Plainville, Bristol Central | Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | Newington | Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | FR Football | E.O. Smith | Away - Mansfield Middle School Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | EnricoFermi | Home - Roger Sherman [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:25pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Football | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Sat., 10/4 | JV Football | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt, Wilcox Tech | Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Bulkeley | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Football | Northwest Catholic | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Hall | Home - Roger Sherman [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Football | Wethersfield | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:45 | |
Fri., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Home - Kronenberger [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern | Away - MALONE CENTER [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m | |
Sat., 10/11 | JV Football | Wethersfield | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Roger Sherman [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | FR Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Kronenberger Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/18 | JV Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Roger Sherman [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/23 | FR Football | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Football | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Auxilary Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30PM | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | JV Football | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sat., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt high [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2:30PM | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Southington | Away - SHS TURF FIELD [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Roger Sherman Elemetary School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/30 | FR Football | Windsor | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Football | Windsor | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Sat., 11/1 | JV Football | Windsor | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Thu., 11/6 | FR Football | Bristol Central | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Football | Bristol Central | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Sat., 11/8 | JV Football | Bristol Central | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Thu., 11/13 | FR Football | Platt | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/14 | V Football | Bulkeley | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 9:30 pm | |
Tue., 11/18 | JV Football | Platt | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 8:00am | |
Thu., 11/20 | JV Football | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | Cancelled | 8:00am | |
Thu., 11/27 | V Football | Platt | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Fri., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC South Relays @ Bulkeley | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | vs. Saint Paul |
Mon., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 5:40pm | vs. Wolcott/Conard |
Fri., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Southington | Away - Southington YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Avon | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/19 | V Wrestling | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Middletown | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Morgan | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Newington | Away - NHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Farmington, Pomperaug Coop, Seymour, Branford | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sun., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Away - Bulkeley High School Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC South Diving @ Bulkeley | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15p.m. | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC South Swimming @ Bulkeley | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 A.M. | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - Disney Wide World of Sports Complex [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | no bus needed | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Softball | Berlin | Away - Florida [Directions] | TBA | no bus needed | |
Mon., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Stillman Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Bulkeley | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:05 | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Home - Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | no bus needed | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Stillman Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Softball | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:10pm | |
Tue., 4/14 | JV Softball | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | with varsity | |
Wed., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Boys Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Softball | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | JV Softball | Plainville | Away - Norton Park [Directions] | Cancelled | with varsity | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Plainville | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi High School | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Platt | Away - Newington Tennis Center [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/18 | FR Baseball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Softball | Rockville | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | no bus needed | |
Sat., 4/18 | JV Softball | Rockville | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | no bus needed | |
Mon., 4/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Middletown | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 2:05 | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Hall | Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | FR Baseball | Middletown | Home - Legion Park Meriden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Softball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Softball | Middletown | Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | with varsity | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Middletown | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Hamden, North Haven | Away - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:05 | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/23 | FR Softball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | FR Softball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | no bus needed | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Softball | Southington | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | no bus needed | |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Softball | Southington | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | no bus needed | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Baseball | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Tolland | Away - Cross Farms [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:05 | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Softball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Wilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | with varsity | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi High School | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/28 | FR Softball | Hall | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Rock Cats Stadium - New Britain [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Berlin | Away - Percival Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | JV Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Percival Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 4/30 | FR Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop | Home - Lewis Avenue [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | no bus needed | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Southington | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Softball | Conard | Away - Sterling Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | with varsity | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Rockville | Away - Rockville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Softball | Platt | Away - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Softball | Platt | Away - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | with varsity | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Platt | Away - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Berlin | Away - Timberlin GC [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:05 | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Glastonbury | Home - Lewis Avenue [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/7 | FR Softball | Conard | Away - Sterling Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | RHAM | Away - RHAM High School Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Softball | Plainville | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | no bus needed | |
Fri., 5/8 | JV Softball | Plainville | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:10 pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Central | Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:05 | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | JV Softball | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | with varsity | |
Tue., 5/12 | FR Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:10 pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Middletown | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | JV Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Softball | Middletown | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | no bus needed | |
Wed., 5/13 | JV Softball | Middletown | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Plainville | Away - Plainville [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm. | |
Thu., 5/14 | FR Softball | Manchester | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Middletown | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | no bus needed | |
Fri., 5/15 | JV Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Sat., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | FR Baseball | Berlin | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Eastern | Away - Chippanee [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:05 | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | Berlin | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | no bus needed | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Softball | Berlin | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/19 | FR Softball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Wilson Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:10 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2;15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Softball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | with varsity | |
Thu., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/21 | FR Softball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Platt | Home - Columbus Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Softball | Platt | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | no bus needed | |
Fri., 5/22 | JV Softball | Platt | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm | |
Sat., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 a.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | FR Baseball | Platt | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/27 | JV Baseball | Platt | Home - Maloney High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Golf | Berlin, Farmington, Cheshire | Away - Timberlin GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:05 | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Softball | Platt | Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10 pm |