Morgan 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
258 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Creed | Away - Bowen Field | TBA | 10:15 | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | TBA | 1:15 | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | TBA | 5:00 | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 | |
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | TBA | 5:30 | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30 | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30 | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
TBA | JV Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
TBA | JV Softball | Coginchaug | Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford Invitational | Away - Hammonasset | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford Invitational | Away - Hammonasset | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug Regional High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 1 bus | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme High School [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:00 | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 | |
Wed., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Creed | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 9/18 | V Boys Cross Country | Run To The Sun | Away - Coginchaug HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 9/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Run To The Sun | Away - Coginchaug HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00 - 2 buses | |
Sat., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 | |
Mon., 9/22 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Mon., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | 1st League Meet | Away - Cromwell HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | 1st League Meet | Away - Cromwell HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Wed., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Fri., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Football | Creed | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex | 12:30 p.m. | 10:30 - 2 buses | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 | |
Mon., 9/29 | JV Football | Creed | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Mon., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Cougar Invitational | Away - Totoket Park - North Branford | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Cougar Invitational | Away - Totoket Park-North Branford | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Sat., 10/4 | V Football | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug High School Football Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 8:30 - 2 buses | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Mon., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | 2nd League Meet | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Cross Country | 2nd League Meet | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Wed., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 1 bus | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Sat., 10/11 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 | |
Sat., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SLC Championship | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00 | |
Fri., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Football | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 10:00 2 buses | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45 | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Rams Frosh/Soph Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Rams Frosh/Soph Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | non-league |
Wed., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | State Class SS Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester,CT | TBA | tba | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 10:00 2 buses | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Girls Cross Country | State Class SS Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | 3:10 p.m. | tba | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Girls Cross Country | State Class SS Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | TBA | tba | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Mon., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | Cancelled | 12:00 | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 2 buses | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open Championships | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | Cancelled | tba | |
Sat., 11/1 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30 | |
Sat., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | SLC Final- Morgan vs HKHS | Away - Wilbur Cross HS | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Mon., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | States 1st Round vs Canton | Away - Canton HS | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 | |
Mon., 11/3 | V Field Hockey | State Class S Tournament | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Football | Ellington | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 1 bus | |
Sat., 11/8 | JV Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30 | |
Sat., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 10:45 am | |
Wed., 11/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Class S Tournament - Semifinal - Seymour High School | Away - East Haven High School | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p. m. | |
Fri., 11/14 | V Football | North Branford | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 1 bus | |
Sat., 11/15 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Sat., 11/15 | V Field Hockey | State Class S Tournament - Finals | Away - TBA | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 11/22 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Fri., 11/28 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 1 bus | |
Wed., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Sat., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Tue., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Thu., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Sat., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 4:25 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Away [Directions] | TBA | 7:00 | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Wrestling | RHAM | Away [Directions] | TBA | 7:00 | |
Mon., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Tue., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 | |
Sat., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC Coaches Invitational | Away - NH Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Shelton | Away [Directions] | TBA | 6:30 | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC Coaches Invitational | Away - NH Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | w/boys | |
Mon., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Tue., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Wed., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:45am | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | TBA | 6:30 | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC Meet #1 | Away - NH Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC Meet #1 | Away - NH Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | w/boys | |
Wed., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth Middle School in Killingworth [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Wed., 1/14 | FR Girls Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 | |
Sat., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - NH Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Away [Directions] | TBA | 7:30 | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - NH Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | w/boys | |
Mon., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 | |
Mon., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:00 | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | Bennett Rink |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:30 | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC Meet #2 | Away - NH Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC Meet #2 | Away - NH Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | w/boys | |
Thu., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:15pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Doc Meyers Brawl | Away | TBA | 7:00 | |
Tue., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Portland/Cromwell | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Thu., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 | |
Thu., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Fri., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Sat., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Fair Haven School | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC Championships | Away - NH Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Granby, Derby, Canton | Away - Granby HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 | |
Sat., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC Championships | Away - NH Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | w/boys | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Wed., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S Championships | Away - NH Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:45am | |
Wed., 2/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open | Away - NH Atheltic Center | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 | |
Mon., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | SLC Semifinals - East Hampton | Away - Coginchaug Reg. HS | 7:45 p.m. | 6:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | SLC Final -Cromwell | Away - Wilbur Cross HS | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p. m. | |
Tue., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tourn 1st Round vs Old Saybrook HS | Away - Old Saybrook High School | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 PM | |
Thu., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Tournament- 2nd Round vs Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 | |
Mon., 3/16 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tournament - Semifinal - Cromwell | Home - Sheehan High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Softball | Waterford | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Wed., 4/15 | JV Softball | North Branford | Away - Totoket Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Portland | Away - Portland High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Softball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Softball | Portland | Away - Brownstone Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Fitch, Ledyard, Valley Regional | Away - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1;45 | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:15 | |
Sat., 4/25 | JV Softball | Hale Ray | Away - HRHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Valley Regional | Away - Fox Hopyard CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 | conf |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Branford, Westbrook | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 x 2 | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - Totoket Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hampton, Cromwell, Old Saybrook | Away - EHHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 x 2 | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton | Away - Banner Lodge Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 | conf |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | East Catholic | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15 | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Softball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Sat., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2:45 | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30 | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Portland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Cromwell, Hale Ray | Away - TPC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 | conf |
Wed., 5/13 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Away - Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray | Away - Fox Hopyard Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 | conf |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berlin | Away - Berlin High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 x 2 | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 5/15 | JV Softball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Sat., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30 | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Softball | Suffield | Away - Suffield High School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | varsity only |
Mon., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Portland, Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Portland [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 x 2 | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Morgan High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Thu., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | CHAPPA | Away - Longshore, Westport | TBA | tba | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Thu., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 5/22 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | SLC Tournament - Old Lyme High School | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SLC Championships | Away - Coginchaug HS | 2:00 p.m. | 12:15 | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | SLC Tournament | Away - Westbrook-Old Lyme-Old Saybrook High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | SLC Tournament | Away - Westbrook-Old Saybrook-Old Lyme High Schools | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 w/boys | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Away - Fenwick [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 | conf |
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | SLC Tournament | Away - Old Lyme High School | 1:00 p.m. | tba | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Old Saybrook High School | 1:00 p.m. | tba | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Class S Preliminary and Early Rounds | Away - Conard High School - West Hartford | 8:30 a.m. | 7:15 | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Softball | SLC Final- North Branford | Away - Hale Ray HS | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Class S Preliminary and Early Rounds | Away - Conard High School - West Hartford | Cancelled | tba | |
Mon., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:15 | |
Mon., 6/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Class S First Round @ Granby | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 | |
Mon., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Class S Middle Rounds | Away - Conard High School - West Hartford | Cancelled | tba | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Golf | SLC Tournament | Away - Stanley CC - New Britian | 9:00 a.m. | tba | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Class S Quarterfinals/Semifinals | Away | TBA | tba | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Class S Quarterfinals/Semifinals | Away - Conard High School - West Hartford | Cancelled | tba | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Class S First Round At East Catholic HS | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Conard High School - West Hartford | Cancelled | tba | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park-New Britain [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:15 | |
Fri., 6/5 | V Softball | CIAC Class M Semifinals - St. Joseph's High School | Away - St. Joseph's High School | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park-New Britain [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | w/boys | |
Wed., 6/10 | V Baseball | Coventry | Away - Sage Park - Berlin [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 p. m. | |
Sat., 6/13 | V Baseball | CIAC Class S Finals - Northwest Catholic | Away - Palmer Field (Middletown) | 3:35 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. |