East Catholic 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
199 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Newington | Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | Cancelled | Home | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Windsor | Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | TBA | Home | N/A |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | TBA | 2:20 pm | UConn, Storrs |
TBA | V Boys Outdoor Track | Weaver | Away - Weaver High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm (Eagle 1 (TBD)) | |
TBA | V Girls Outdoor Track | Weaver | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Middletown | Home - East Catholic High School [Directions] | TBA | Home | N/A |
TBA | JV Softball | East Hartford | Home - East Catholic High School [Directions] | TBA | Home | N/A |
TBA | JV Softball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury High School [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm (Eagle 1) | |
Wed., 12/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Home | |
Wed., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 pm (Eagle 1) | Hamden Rink, Hamden |
Fri., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane Middle School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm (Eagle 2) | |
Fri., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane Middle School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm (Eagle 1) | |
Fri., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (Eagle 1) | |
Sat., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm (Eagle 2) | East Haven Rink, East Haven |
Tue., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Tue., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Home | |
Wed., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Home | |
Wed., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | Home | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:20 pm | |
Thu., 12/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | Wesleyan University, Middletown |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Home | |
Fri., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Home | |
Fri., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | |
Fri., 12/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Newington/Blue [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | Home | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven JV Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven (Hillhouse) |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Derby Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven JV Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven (Hillhouse) |
Tue., 12/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 pm | Milford Ice Pavillion, Milford |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | Wesleyan University, Middletown |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Rhode Island Classic | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:10 pm | Shelton Rink |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Rhode Island Classic | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm. | Wesleyan University, Middletown |
Tue., 12/30 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | Bennett Rink, West Haven |
Tue., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 | @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven |
Tue., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 | @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven |
Fri., 1/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | 1:20 pm | Darien Rink |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | Home | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 6:20 pm | Northford Arena |
Thu., 1/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm. | Wesleyan University, Middletown |
Fri., 1/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 7:25 p.m. | 5:30 pm | Simsbury International Skating Rink, Simsbury |
Sat., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:10 pm | Shelton Rink |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | 11:45 | @ Yale University, New Haven |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | 11:45 | @ Yale University, New Haven |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Home | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | H-K Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 | @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven (Hillhouse) |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | TBA | @ Yale University, New Haven |
Mon., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cranston East (RI) | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Home | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | Home | |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 | @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven |
Sat., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 | @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven |
Wed., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00 pm | Veterans Memorial Rink, West Hartford |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | South Windsor Arena, South Windsor |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Championships | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 | @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven |
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1:30 pm | West Haven Rink |
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | CCC Championships | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 | @ Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Home | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00 pm | Trinity College, Hartford |
Thu., 2/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | |
Fri., 2/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | Cancelled | Home | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cranston East (RI) | Away | TBA | 12:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport |
Fri., 2/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | Enfield Twin Rinks, Enfield |
Fri., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Home | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | 4:00 pm | Simsbury International Skating Rink, Simsbury |
Mon., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:15 pm | Northford Ice Arena |
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | Bennett Rink, West Haven |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Home | N/A |
Sat., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am (Eagle 2 (TBD)) | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Mon., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Softball | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Tue., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Golf | East Hartford | Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Home | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Baseball | East Hartford | Away - McKenna Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | JV Baseball | East Hartford | Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | FR Baseball | East Hartford | Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | Cancelled | Home | N/A |
Wed., 4/15 | V Softball | East Hartford | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Thu., 4/16 | V Girls Golf | Manchester | Home - Minnechaug GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Softball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Baseball | Glastonbury | Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Fri., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Glastonbury | Home - Northwest Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | |
Sat., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 11:30 am | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Northwest Catholic | Home - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Golf | Simsbury | Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | RHAM | Home - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Wed., 4/22 | V Softball | Windsor | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Softball | Windsor | Home - East Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Baseball | Rockville | Away - Henry Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Rockville | Away - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | FR Baseball | North Branford | Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Windsor | Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | N/A |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury High School - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Platt/Maloney Coop | Home - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Thu., 4/23 | V Softball | RHAM | Away - RHAM High School Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Softball | RHAM | Away - Vet's Park Hebron [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Wethersfield | Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford Rotary Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm (Eagle 1 (TBD)) | |
Sat., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Newington | Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | South Windsor | Away - Rotary Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Baseball | South Windsor | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | FR Baseball | South Windsor | Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Hall | Home - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | South Windsor | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Softball | South Windsor | Home - East Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Glastonbury, Windsor | Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (Eagle 1 (TBD)) | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Golf | Newington | Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Newington | Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Weaver | Away - Weaver High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Tolland, Coventry | Away - Twin Hills C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Weaver | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Wed., 4/29 | JV Softball | Weaver | Home - East Catholic High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Middletown | Home - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Tolland | Home - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | Wethersfield | Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Wethersfield | Home - Mt. Nebo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | |
Fri., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Esposito Field at WHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | South Windsor | Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | N/A |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Softball | Wethersfield | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Softball | Wethersfield | Home - East Catholic [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | East Hartford | Home - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Sat., 5/2 | FR Baseball | RHAM | Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invitational | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 11:45 pm (Eagle 2 (TBD)) | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (Eagle 1 (TBD)) | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 pm (Eagle 2 (TBD)) | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am (Eagle 2 (TBD)) | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (Eagle 2 (TBD)) | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Softball | HMTCA | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Fri., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Cromwell | Away - TPC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Randy Smith/JI Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 am (Eagle 2 (TBD)) | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Manchester | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm (Eagle 1 (TBD)) | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2;30 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CCC Championship | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm (Eagle 2 (TBD)) | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Tue., 5/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Home - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Home | N/A |
Wed., 5/27 | V Baseball | Southington | Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Home | N/A |
Wed., 5/27 | JV Baseball | Southington | Home - Northwest Park, Manchester [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Home |