Simsbury 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
525 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | TBA | w/varsity | |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | Cancelled | 11:30 am | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | TBA | 4:00 pm | |
TBA | V Wrestling | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
TBA | V Competitive Cheerleading | CCC League Competition | Away - East Hartford High School | TBA | TBA | |
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | TBA | 11:45 am | |
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Newington | Away - Lower Girls Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:20 pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Golf | Avon | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | TBA | 2:00 pm | |
TBA | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Canterbury | Away | TBA | TBA | |
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | TBA | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Hall, Northwest Catholic | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Curtiss Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | shuttle @ 2:20, one-way | |
Tue., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Curtiss Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Hall, Northwest Catholic | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Maloney | Home - Ethel Walker School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 9/10 | FR Girls Soccer | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #13 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 9/11 | FR Football | Farmington | Away - Westwoods School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 2 @ 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Newington | Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Newington | Away - Newington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Farmington | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym B [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Sat., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | 36th Annual Haddad Windham Invitational | Away - Windham H.S., Willimantic CT | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | 36th Annual Haddad Windham Invitational | Away - Windham H.S., Willimantic CT | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Mon., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Badminton | Hamden | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Mon., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 9/16 | FR Girls Soccer | Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | New Britain | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 9/17 | FR Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Football | East Hartford | Away - GoodWin park, East Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Girls Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Football | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 2 @ 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Sideline Cheerleading | East Hartford | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Badminton | Hamden | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Football | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Mon., 9/22 | FR Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Southington | Away - SHS TURF FIELD [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 9/24 | FR Football | Southington | Home - Weatogue Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm; Return to SHS after game | |
Wed., 9/24 | FR Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | 3rd Winding Trails XC Invitational | Away - Winding Trails, Farmington CT | 9:00 a.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | New Britain, Conard | Away - Stanley Quarter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | New Britain, Conard | Away - Stanley Quarter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | FR Football | Hall | Home - Weatogue Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm; Return to SHS after game | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Manchester | Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Manchester | Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Thu., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Ethel Walker School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | shuttle @ 2:45 pm, one-way | |
Thu., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Ethel Walker School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | shuttle w/ varsity, one-way | |
Fri., 10/3 | FR Girls Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sun., 10/5 | V Boys Crew | 16th Annual Head of the Riverfront Regatta | Away - Riverfront Park, Hartford CT | TBA | 2 buses at 7:30 am | |
Sun., 10/5 | V Girls Crew | 16th Annual Head of the Riverfront Regatta | Away - Riverfront Park, Hartford CT | TBA | w/boys | |
Mon., 10/6 | JV Football | Hall | Home - Weatogue Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm; Return to SHS after game | |
Mon., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - Curtiss Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | shuttle @ 2:20, one-way | |
Wed., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Hall | Home - Curtiss Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | shuttle at 2:20, one-way | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Football | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Manchester | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Field Hockey | Hall | Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Curtiss Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | shuttle at 2:20 pm - one way | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Thu., 10/9 | Unified Sports Soccer | Bristol Central Tournament | Away - Bristol Central High School | 3:30 p.m. | 1:50 pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Football | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 2 @ 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Conard | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | New Britain | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Sat., 10/11 | JV Football | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sun., 10/12 | V Boys Crew | 5th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA | TBA | 2 buses at 9:00 am | |
Sun., 10/12 | V Girls Crew | 5th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA | TBA | w/boys | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC Cross Country Championship | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | CCC Cross Country Championship | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/16 | FR Football | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Thu., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - SHS TURF FIELD [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Football | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 2 @ 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Sideline Cheerleading | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/18 | JV Football | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS South Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Mon., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Curtiss Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | shuttle @ 2:20, one-way | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Badminton | East Hartford | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | FR Field Hockey | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Manchester | Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Farmington | Away - Farmington Sports Arena (FSA)outdoor turf field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Farmington | Away - Farmington Sports Arena (FSA) outdoor turf field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 10/22 | FR Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #14 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Thu., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 10/23 | V Girls Badminton | East Hartford | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | FR Football | South Windsor | Home - Weatogue Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm; Return to SHS after game | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Badminton | Miss Porters School | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:35 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sun., 10/26 | V Boys Crew | Head of the Fish Regatta | Away - Lee's Park, Saratoga Springs NY | TBA | 4:45 am | |
Sun., 10/26 | V Girls Crew | Head of the Fish Regatta | Away - Lee's Park, Saratoga Springs NY | TBA | w/boys | |
Mon., 10/27 | FR Girls Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadows [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/28 | JV Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 10/28 | FR Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 10/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS South Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Badminton | State Open Tournament | Away - Hamden High School | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 PM | |
Thu., 10/30 | JV Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/1 | V Boys Crew | Farmington Regatta | Away - Tunxis Mead Park, Farmington CT | TBA | 3 buses at 11:30 AM | |
Sat., 11/1 | V Girls Crew | Farmington Regatta | Away - Tunxis Mead Park, Farmington CT | TBA | w/boys | |
Thu., 11/6 | FR Football | Newington | Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 11/6 | Unified Sports Soccer | Conard H.S. Tournament | Away - Conard High School | TBA | 1:50 PM | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Football | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2 @ 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Sat., 11/8 | JV Football | Newington | Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Wed., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Glastonbury | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | Admission: $8 Adult, $5 Students/Seniors, Free Children under 5 |
Thu., 11/13 | FR Football | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 11/14 | V Football | Middletown | Away - Middletown High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 2 @ 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 11/14 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Middletown | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 12/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 12/17 | FR Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 12/17 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Loomis Chaffee School | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | with boys | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Varsity Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Relays | Away | 5:45 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Bank Arena [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | 7:00 pm | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Varsity Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 4:00 p.m. | with boys | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Sat., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 10:45 am | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | 5:45 pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven JV Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Skip Arden Tournament, Manchester | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 6:45 am | |
Sat., 12/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven JV Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 9:00 a.m. | with boys | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 12/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 12/26 | JV Wrestling | @ Glastonbury Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 1 bus at 11:15 am | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hartford Public | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | with boys | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | Holiday Tournament |
Tue., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 11:00 a.m. | 1 bus at 7:30 am | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Tomkiel Holiday Tournament | Away - Agawam High School - Agawam MA | 10:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing | Prospect Mountain | Away - Prospect Mountain in Lenox MA | 10:00 a.m. | 2 buses @ 5:30 am | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 11:00 a.m. | with boys | |
Fri., 1/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Away - Olympia Rink in Longmeadow MA | 2:50 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 am | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford High School [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Mon., 1/5 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1 bus @ 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | with boys | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Farmington, Gilbert | Away - Miss Porter's School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Invitational Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 9:00 a.m. | 2 buses at 6:30 am | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Ledyard Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:20 am | |
Sat., 1/10 | JV Wrestling | @ Fermi Tournament | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing | Prospect Mountain | Away - Prospect Mountain in Lenox MA | 9:30 a.m. | 2 buses @ 5:00 am | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Invitational Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | TBA | with boys | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Away - Windsor Locks High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 1/14 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Avon Old Farms | Away | 4:30 p.m. | no bus | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2 buses @ 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | with boys | |
Thu., 1/15 | Unified Sports Basketball | Newington | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | Level 2 Team |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Interscholastic Track Classic | Away - Yale University, New Haven CT | 9:00 a.m. | 1 bus @ 11:00 am | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hartford Public | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - NEW gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Interscholastic Track Classic | Away - Yale University, New Haven CT | 9:00 a.m. | with boys | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Interscholastic Track Classic | Away - Yale University, New Haven CT | 7:30 a.m. | 1 bus @ 6:30 am | |
Sat., 1/17 | JV Wrestling | @ Xavier Tournament | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing | Mount Greylock State Reservation MA | Away - Mount Greylock State Reservation MA | 10:00 a.m. | 2 buses @ 5:30 am | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Interscholastic Track Classic | Away - Yale University, New Haven CT | 7:30 a.m. | with boys | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 6:40 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1 bus @ 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 1/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | with boys | |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | 6:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | S.C.C. Varsity Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 12:00 a.m. | 1 bus @ 9:00 am | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central, Terryville-Thomaston, E.O. Smith, Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 am | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | S.C.C. Varsity Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 3:30 p.m. | 1 bus at 1:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 1/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Westminster | Away | 5:00 p.m. | no bus | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Thu., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2 buses @ 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Away - Platt High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 pm | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | with boys | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 7:25 p.m. | no bus | |
Sat., 1/31 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Westminster | Away | 12:45 p.m. | no bus | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 10:00 a.m. | 1 bus @ 7:30 am | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Doc Meyers Brawl | Away - Stafford High School | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Competitive Cheerleading | 1st Annual Hatter Fest | Away - Danbury High School | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing | Notchview | Away - Notchview in Windsor MA | 11:00 a.m. | 2 buses @ 6:30 am | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1:00 pm | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | CCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 10:00 a.m. | 1 bus at 7:30 am | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:10 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Thu., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/5 | Unified Sports Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm | Level 2 Team - Double Header |
Sat., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 1 bus @ 9:00 am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | 2015 Compete for a Cure Cheer Competition | Away - Torrington High School | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Co-ed Cross Country Skiing | Notchview | Away - Notchview in Windsor MA | 9:30 a.m. | 2 buses @ 5:30 am | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hartford Public | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | w/ boys | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 2/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | no bus | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Southington | Away - Southington YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 4:00 p.m. | 1 bus @ 1:00 pm | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1 bus @ 2:00 pm | |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 2:10 p.m. | 11:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:45 pm | |
Thu., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hall, Conard | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 2/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/20 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Loomis Chaffee School | Away | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | w/ boys | |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Mon., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Mon., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/25 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Avon Old Farms | Away | 4:30 p.m. | no bus | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | Cancelled | TBA | |
Fri., 2/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Splash Tournament | Away - Plainville High School | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | |
Sat., 2/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | New England Open Cheer Championship | Away - Central Connecticut State University | TBA | 9:30 am | |
Wed., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC West Championships | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center, West Hartford CT | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:45 | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Competitive Cheerleading | 25th Annual CAS/CSAC Cheerleading Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS, CT | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 3/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | Admission: $8 Adult, $5 Students/Seniors, Free Children under 5 |
Thu., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Hamden HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | no bus | |
Fri., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Qualifying | Away - Hamden HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 11:30 am | |
Tue., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class LL Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | no bus | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Rugby | Cheshire | Away - YMCA Mountain Mist Outdoor Center; Meriden CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Baseball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Boys Spring Crew | Stonington, East Lyme | Away - Mystic Seaport | TBA | 2 buses @ 10:15 am | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hingham (MA) | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 4/11 | V Girls Spring Crew | Stonington, East Lyme | Away - Mystic Seaport | TBA | w/ boys | |
Mon., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Softball | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 4/13 | JV Softball | Tolland | Away - Tolland High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - Simsbury High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Newington | Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Boys Spring Crew | Kent Scrimmage | Away - Kent CT | TBA | 2 buses @ 10:15 am | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Girls Spring Crew | Kent Scrimmage | Away - Kent CT | TBA | w/ boys | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Softball | Newington | Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 4/15 | JV Softball | Newington | Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Baseball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm @ Memorial | |
Fri., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Hall | Away - King Philip MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00 pm @ Memorial | |
Sat., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Ahrens Park Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Boys Spring Crew | St. John's/Shrewsbury Invitational | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA | TBA | 2 buses at 9:15 am | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Girls Spring Crew | St. John's/Shrewsbury Invitational | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA | TBA | w/ boys | |
Mon., 4/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Golf | East Catholic | Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Baseball | New Britain | Away - Walnut Hill Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Northwest Catholic | Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Boys Golf | Northwest Catholic | Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 4/22 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS South Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Berlin | Away - Timberlin GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Softball | Berlin | Away - Sage II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Baseball | New Britain | Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 pickup at Memorial Park | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Spring Crew | Quinsigamond Cup | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA | TBA | 2 buses @ 9:15 am | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady's Relays | Away - Danbury High School | 9:00 a.m. | 1 bus at 6:30 am | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Girls Spring Crew | Quinsigamond Cup | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA | TBA | w/ boys | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady's Relays | Away - Danbury High School | 9:00 a.m. | 1 bus at 6:30 am | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Newington | Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Boys Golf | Newington | Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | FR Baseball | RHAM | Away - RHAM High School Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Conard | Away - Rockledge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Boys Golf | Conard | Away - Buena Vista Golf Course, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Away - SHS TURF FIELD [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Southington | Away - Hawks Landing [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | JV Boys Golf | Southington | Away - Hawks Landing [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 4/29 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #13 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 4/29 | JV Softball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Conard | Away - Sedgwick Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 5/1 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Newington | Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:00 pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Girls Rugby | French-American School | Away - SUNY Purchase, NY | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Softball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Platt | Away - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Avon Invitational | Away - Blue Fox Run | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00 pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Hall | Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Golf | Conard | Away - Rockledge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Mon., 5/4 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Away - SHS TURF FIELD [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Golf | Hall | Away - Rockledge GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Hall | Away - Rockledge GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Boys Golf | Hall | Away - Rockledge GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Softball | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Softball | Farmington | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Baseball | Newington | Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Newington | Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Boys Spring Crew | Connecticut Championships hosted by Kent School | Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT | TBA | 2 buses @ 10:15 am | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Spring Crew | Connecticut Championships hosted by Kent School | Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT | TBA | w/ boys | |
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Deerfield Academy (MA) | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | vs. Deerfield Academy (MA) | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Sun., 5/10 | V Boys Spring Crew | Novice Regatta | Away - Harbor Park, Middletown CT | 7:00 a.m. | 1 bus @ 5:30 am | |
Sun., 5/10 | V Girls Spring Crew | Novice Regatta | Away - Harbor Park, Middletown CT | TBA | w/ boys | |
Mon., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | New Britain | Away - New Britain High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 5/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Away - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | no bus | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Britain | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2 buses @ 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS North Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Britain | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2 buses @ 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 5/13 | FR Baseball | New Britain | Away - Stanley Quarter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | JV Boys Golf | New Britain | Away - Stanley Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley High School Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Softball | New Britain | Away - Martha Hart Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | JV Softball | New Britain | Away - Martha Hart Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/13 | Unified Sports Track | Unified Sports Track & Field Tournament | Away - Southington High School | 3:00 p.m. | 1 bus at 1:50 pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #12 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #12 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Rugby | Southington | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 pm | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 10:00 am | |
Sat., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 5/16 | V Girls Rugby | Algonquin High School, MA | Away | 10:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sun., 5/17 | V Boys Spring Crew | Connecticut Public School Rowing Championships | Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT | TBA | 1 bus @ 5:45 am; 1 bus at 7:00 am | |
Sun., 5/17 | V Girls Spring Crew | Connecticut Public School Rowing Championships | Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT | TBA | w/ boys | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Baseball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 pickup at Memorial Park | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Mon., 5/18 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS North Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Golf | Northwest Catholic | Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Suffield | Away - Copper Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Softball | Conard | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Softball | Conard | Away - Sterling Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 5/20 | Unified Sports Track | Unified Sports Track & Field Tournament | Away - Newington High School | 3:00 p.m. | 1 bus at 1:50 PM | |
Thu., 5/21 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - Simsbury High School - Grass Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Boys Spring Crew | New England Interscholastic Championship Regatta | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA | TBA | 2 buses @ 10:40 am | 2-day Regatta, 5/22/15 to 5/23/15 |
Fri., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #11 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 5/22 | V Girls Spring Crew | New England Interscholastic Championship Regatta | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA | TBA | w/ boys | 2-day Regatta; 2/22/15 to 2/23/15 |
Fri., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Sat., 5/23 | V Boys Spring Crew | New England Interscholastic Championship Regatta | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA | TBA | 2 buses; return to SHS | 2-day Regatta, 5/22/15 to 5/23/15 |
Sat., 5/23 | V Girls Spring Crew | New England Interscholastic Championship Regatta | Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA | TBA | w/ boys | 2-day Regatta; 2/22/15 to 2/23/15 |
Tue., 5/26 | V Baseball | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 pickup at Memorial Park | |
Tue., 5/26 | JV Baseball | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Volleyball | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi High School | 5:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 5/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | EnricoFermi | Away - Fermi High School | 4:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Golf | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Plantation CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Spring Crew | Novice Regatta | Away - Farmington Boathouse, Farmington CT | TBA | 2 buses @ 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Wethersfield, Berlin | Away - Wethersfield Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/27 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Girls Spring Crew | Novice Regatta | Away - Farmington Boathouse, Farmington CT | TBA | w/ boys | |
Wed., 5/27 | V Girls Golf | CCC Tournament @ Tunxis Mead | Away | TBA | 7:30 am | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Plantation CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/28 | JV Boys Golf | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Plantation CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Thu., 5/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - Conard High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Boys Tennis | CIAC Class LL @ Hall | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Mon., 6/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Middletown High School | 2:30 p.m. | 1 bus @ 12:20 pm | |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL State Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park; New Britain CT | 2:30 p.m. | 1 buses @ 12:20 pm | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship, continued | Away - Middletown High School | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 sm | |
Wed., 6/3 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Thu., 6/4 | V Baseball | Southington | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:45 pm from Memorial | |
Thu., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | CCC Championships @ Stanley | Away | 9:00 a.m. | no bus | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Division I Boys Golf Tournament | Away - Timberlin Golf Club, Kensington CT | TBA | no bus | |
Mon., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 am | |
Tue., 6/9 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Golf Tournament | Away - Orange Hills Country Club, Orange CT | TBA | 5:45 am | |
Wed., 6/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Southington High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | CIAC Admission: $8 Adult, $5 Students/Seniors, Free Children under 5 |
Sat., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Thornton Academy; Saco ME | TBA | TBA |